Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 29 September 2017

Utag 10 (Julian Jenkinson Memorial), Start List


Julian Jenkinson Memorial TT Utag 10
Thanks to our Sponsors: POW Energy Water
(Postponed from September 9th)

Saturday 30th September 2017 Liphook – Liss – Liphook A3 ~ Course P881r 10 mile
Course Details: (Liphook - Liss - Liphook)
Course Record: 17:55 Hamish Bond (14th June 2017)


P881 R

START on Entry Slip Road to A3 at Griggs Green Interchange.
South West to join A3 (signposted Petersfield and Portsmouth).
Proceed on A3 passing exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (Signposted A325 Farnham) to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295)
Take 2nd Exit and continue on A3 until reaching the exit slip road signposted Liss (1/2 mile past the lay-by) where take this Exit Slip Road to the Prince’s Bridge RAB (SU 770270).Take 2nd Exit and then bear RIGHT following the sign A3 Guildford to cross Prince’s Bridge Flyover where TURN (5.00 Miles).
Rejoin the A3 and proceed North to Ham Barn RAB (SU 772295)
Take 2nd Exit and proceed North East on A3 passing the exit slip road at Longmoor Interchange (signposted A325 Farnham).
Take the 2nd Exit Slip Road (signposted Griggs Green) to
FINISH on Exit Slip Road at Griggs Green Interchange


1 Paul Flight Utag RT Vet 15:01
2 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Sen 15:02
3 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC Vet 15:03
4 Andrew Thomas ...a3crg Sen 15:04
5 Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Vet 15:05
6 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael Vet 15:06
7 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC Vet 15:07
8 Stuart Grace GA Cycles Vet 15:08
9 Paul Bailey Utag RT Vet 15:09
10 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Vet 15:10
11 Simon Craig-McFeely ...a3crg Vet 15:11
12 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Vet 15:12
13 Tony Tuohy Redmon CC Vet 15:13
14 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Sen 15:14
15 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Vet 15:15
16 Sam Clarke Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Sen 15:16
17 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 15:17
18 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC Vet 15:18
19 Warren Hannington i-Team Cyclists Club Vet 15:19
20 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team Vet 15:20
21 Mark Jones GS Stella Vet 15:21
22 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Vet 15:22
23 Joe Reynolds Portsmouth North End CC Sen 15:23
24 Ron Hooper Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 15:24
25 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Vet 15:25
26 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 15:26
27 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Vet 15:27
28 Stanley Bennett …A3crg Vet 15:28
29 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 15:29
30 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Sen 15:30
31 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Sen 15:31
32 Luke Trussler Poole Wheelers Vet 15:32
33 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Sen 15:33
34 Craig Weston Poole Wheelers Vet 15:34
35 Justin Priest New Forest CC Vet 15:35
36 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers Sen 15:36
37 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Vet 15:37
38 Ian White Farnham RC Vet 15:38
39 Frank Edge Godalming & Haslemere Vet 15:39
40 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club Sen 15:40
41 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Vet 15:41
42 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Vet 15:42
43 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 15:43
44 Gary Allan GA Cycles Vet 15:44
45 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC Vet 15:45
46 Nick Austin Sotonia CC Vet 15:46
47 Drew Hosie ...a3crg Vet 15:47
48 Steve Legg …a3crg Vet 15:48
49 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers Juv 15:49
50 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Vet 15:50
51 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 15:51
52 Christopher Day Poole Wheelers Vet 15:52
53 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC Vet 15:53
54 Barry Packman Epsom CC Vet 15:54
55 Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers CC Vet 15:55
56 Jon Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Vet 15:56
57 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Vet 15:57
58 Patrick Brennan ...a3crg Sen 15:58
59 James Roberson Central Sussex CC Vet 15:59
60 Paul Haywood Epsom CC Vet 16:00
61 Nick Habgood Thames Velo Vet 16:01
62 Keith Garbutt South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles Vet 16:02
63 David Shepherd GS Stella Vet 16:03
64 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Vet 16:04
65 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Vet 16:05
66 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Sen 16:06
67 Lee Turner Sigma Sport.co.uk Vet 16:07
68 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC Vet 16:08
69 Paul Matthews Utag RT Vet 16:09
70 Matt Harris TeamSpy Sen 16:10
71 James Nicholson Pure Motion Cycling Club Sen 16:11
72 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC Vet 16:12
73 Andy Tedd ...a3crg Vet 16:13
74 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Sen 16:14
75 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC Vet 16:15
76 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles Vet 16:16
77 James Churchard Reading CC Vet 16:17
78 Antony Green New Forest CC Sen 16:18
79 John Sibley Utag RT Vet 16:19
80 Tim Wallis Southampton University RC Vet 16:20
81 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Vet 16:21
82 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Vet 16:22
83 James Griffin Trainsharp Sen 16:23
84 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Vet 16:24
85 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael Vet 16:25
86 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Vet 16:26
87 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Vet 16:27
88 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Sen 16:28
89 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Vet 16:29
90 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers Vet 16:30
91 Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Sen 16:31
92 Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow CC Vet 16:32
93 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Vet 16:33
94 Chris Loake Pure Motion Cycling Club Sen 16:34
95 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Vet 16:35
96 James Peckham Sotonia CC Sen 16:36
97 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Sen 16:37
98 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Vet 16:38
99 Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise RT Sen 16:39
100 Dan Sadler RT 316 Vet 16:40
101 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Vet 16:41
102 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 16:42
103 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC WV 16:43
104 Eileen Duff Fareham Wheelers CC WS 16:44
105 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire RC WV 16:45
106 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC WS 16:46
107 Robyn Yates VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) WV 16:47
108 Alice Lethbridge Drag2Zero WS 16:48
109 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC WV 16:49
110 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC WS 16:50
111 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC WS 16:51
112 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers WS 16:52
113 Rachael Elliott Drag2Zero WS 16:53
114 Adam Evans Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware Vet 16:54
115 Mark Denney Poole Wheelers Vet 16:55
116 Edward Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad Sen 16:56
117 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Vet 16:57
118 Jeremy Ponting VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 16:58
119 Mike Piper Abellio - SFA Racing Team Vet 16:59
120 Simon Barbour AS Test Team Sen 17:00
121 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Sen 17:01
122 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Vet 17:02
123 Matthew Downie Primera-Teamjobs Esp 17:03
124 Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere Vet 17:04 (DNS)
125 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club Vet 17:05
126 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers Esp 17:06
127 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Vet 17:07
128 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Sen 17:08
129 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Vet 17:09
130 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Vet 17:10
131 Thomas Key Primera-Teamjobs Sen 17:11
132 Keith Lea Paceline RT Vet 17:12
133 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Vet 17:13
134 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Vet 17:14
135 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Vet 17:15
136 James Boyman Hoops Velo Sen 17:16
137 Rob Sharland Paceline RT Sen 17:17
138 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC Vet 17:18
139 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Vet 17:19
140 Erica Fogg Utag RT Sen 17:20
141 Steve Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Vet 17:21

Prizes will be presented quickly after event. Prizes not collected on the day will be deemed to have been donated, unless prior arrangements have been made.

Event Secretary: Steve Whitewick

No comments:

Post a Comment