Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Saturday, 16 September 2017

Paceline RT 10, 16/09/17,Results


P881r Griggs Green 16/09/17
ProvisionalResult
1 JAMES BOYMAN HOOPS VELO 18.13
2 ROB SHARLAND PACELINE RT 18.20
3 JAMES RIX CRAWLEY WHEELERS 18.39
4 DAVID JANES VELOTON 18.41
5 CHRIS McNAMARA NUUN SIGMA SPORT 18.44
6 PAT WRIGHT PACELINE RT 18.45
7 ROBERT MOORE NUUN SIGMA SPORT 18.51
8 THOMAS WHATLEY PACELINE RT 18.55
9 JAMIE PINE NUUN SIGMA SPORT 18.56
=10 KEVIN TYE VELOREFINED.COM AEROSMITHS 19.00
=10 SAM WADSLEY POOLE WHEELERS 19.00
12 HOWARD BAYLEY BLAZING SADDLES 19.19
13 ADAM BIDWELL KINGSTON WH 19.20
14 JAMES WRIGHT CHARLOTTEVILLE CC 19.30
15 =PAUL LOCKYER NEW FOREST CC 19.34
=15 RYAN SMITH MORVELO BASSO 19.34
=15 NICK ENGLISH AEROCOACH 19.34
=15 JOHN SAMWAYS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 19.34
19= STEVEN PINK POOLE WH 19.35
19= ANDY MEILAK VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS 19.35
21 ROBERT DRAKE ADDISCOMBE CC 19.36
22 ALAN MURCHISON DRAG2ZERO 19.37
23 ANGUS MACINNES RAF CA 19.38
24 NICK DWYER LEWES WANDERERS 19.44
25 SIMON BARBOUR AS TEST TEAM 19.45
26 STEVE DENNIS EAST GRINSTEAD CC 19.46
27 MATT KUERTZ SOUTHBOROUGH & DIST 19.58
28 ALICE LETHBRIDGE DRAG2ZERO 20.00
29 JAMES HORTON VC ST RAPHAEL 20.03
30 STEPHEN WILLIAMSON ...A3CRG 20.04
=31 NEIL GRUNSHAW KINGSTON WHEELERS 20.05
=31 PAUL HAYWOOD EPSOM CC 20.05
33 NIK ALLEN WORTHING EXCELSIOR 20.14
34 NICK JONES BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 20.18
=35 RICHARD GIFFORD QUICKFIT IN GEAR 20.21
=35 MATTHEW GRAY SPOKES 20.21
=37 JAMES FAWCETT HANTS RC 20.22
=37 STEVE COTTINGTON BATH CC 20.22
=39 CHRIS CAIN ANDOVER WH 20.24
=39 MIKE WILLIAMS POOLE WH 20.24
=41 JON ELLIOT MAIDENHEAD & DIST 20.27
=41 DAVID RUMM SOUTHBOROUGH & DIST 20.27
43 MICHAEL APPLEYARD LANCASHIRE RC 20.31
=44 PAUL BYFORD CRAWLEY WH 20.34
=44 STEVE LEGG ...A3CRG 20.34
45 JAMES CHURCHARD READING CC 20.35
=46 JAMES FRITCHLEY WESTBURY WHEELERS 20.36
=46 JAMES GOWARD FOUR4TH 20.36
48 KEVIN PLUMMER SOUTHDOWN BIKES 20.38
=50 SIMON BEROGNA VC ST RAPHAEL 20.41
=50 ANDY TEDD ...A3CRG 20.41
52 THOMAS PFEIFFER DULWICH PARAGON 20.43
=53 DAVID CLARK EASTBOURNE ROVERS 20.49
=53 DAVID SHEPPARD GS STELLA 20.49
55 PAUL SMITH VELOREFINED AEROSMITHS 20.59
=56 GAWIE NIENABER FARNHAM RC 21.00
=56 ANDREW THOMAS ...A3CRG 21.00
58 JAMES JOEL GARNER ...A3CRG 21.04
59 WILL SOLOMAN BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 21.07
60 JAKE PRIOR VC ST RAPHAEL 21.08
=61 DAVE DAWKINS PORTSMOUTH NORTH END 21.09
=61 BARRIE WATKINSON BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 21.09
63 DARREN HEATH CHARLOTTEVILLE CC 21.13
=64 RICHARD TULLY ELITE CYCLING 21.16
=64 DAVID LOVELL ADDISCOMBE CC 21.16
=64 BEN BRANDON TEAM BOTTRILL 21.16
67 ANGELA CARPENTER ...A3CRG 21.18
=68 STUART MARTINGALE SOTONIA CC 21.20
=68 HAMISH WALKER BLAZING SADDLES 21.20
=70 NIGEL SIGN FARHAM WH 21.21
=70 JOHN GLAYSHER ...A3CRG 21.21
=72 JAMES CADNAM HOUNSLOW & DIST WH 21.23
=72 BEN HOUSTON EAST GRINSTEAD 21.23
74 SHAUN SMART SOUTHDOWN VELO 21.26
75 PETER HATT VC ST RAPHAEL 21.28
76 CHRISTIAN YATES EAST GRINSTEAD CC 21.31
=77 RICHARD MOORE WYNDYMILLA 21.32
=77 DREW HOSIE ..A3CRG 21.32
79 PERRY LEE SOUTHDOWN VELO 21.40
80 GARY FERRET HANTS RC 21.51
81 MIKE O GORMAN WORTHING EXCELSIOR 22.01
82 STUART THOMPSON ANDOVER WHEELERS 22.08
=83 SACH RING NEW FOREST CC 22.09
=83 JONATHAN THOMAS EPSOM CC 22.09
84 PETE FRANKS CHARLOTTEVILLE 22.14
85 THOMAS GOODYER PORTSMOUTH NORTH END 22.15
86 ROBERT GILMOUR HOUNSLOW & DIST WH 22.21
87 SARAH MATTHEWS ...A3CRG 22.23
88 KATIE CROWE DULWICH PARAGON 22.24
89 CAITLIN PETERS I-TEAM CC 22.28
90 ANTHONY GREEN NEW FOREST CC 22.44
91 MICHELLE WALTER BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 23.40
92 CLAIRE NEWMAN CRABWOOD CC 23.59
93 ROBIN YATES ADDISCOMBE CC 24.58
94 RACHEL LAMONT HANTS RC 25.42
95 ELAINE GARDNER ANDOVER WH 26.17
96 IMOGEN GIFFORD PRESTON PARK YOUTH CC 26.38
97 DEANNA FERRETT HANTS RC 27.44


TANDEMS
1 MARY CORBETT SOTONIA CC/STEVE WHITEWICK VELOREFINED 21.05
2 JOHN SAUNDERS/[AUL BATCHELOR CHARLOTTEVILLE CC 22.00

No comments:

Post a Comment