Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Saturday, 16 September 2017

New Forest CC Autumn 10, Start List


James Boyman (Hoops Velo), Matthew Charlton (Farnboro & Camb), Greg Parker (CC Weymouth), Robert Moore (Nuun Sigma Sport London) & Julia Shaw (DRAG2ZERO) are among the entrants for the New Forest CC Autumn 10 mile Time Trial on the P311 at Ringwood on Saturday 23rd September. Course record holder Gary Chambers (NoPinz) (pictured) does not ride, having failed to recover from a knee injury, but his 20:34 set on Good Friday this year could come under threat if conditions are good. HQ Bisterne Village Hall
Tandems
1 14:01:00 Rob Merrifield TeamSpy Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Gary Kurth TeamSpy Male Senior

3 14:03:00 Emily Warner 3C Cyclexperience Female Senior
4 14:04:00 Jeff Edwards Team TFC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Phil Morris Hampshire RC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Isabelle Parkes New Forest CC Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Matt Crawford DHCyclesport Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Pippa O'Brien RT PODA Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Daniel Bye Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Natalie Bee TeamSpy Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Martin Bastable Gillingham And District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
15 14:15:00 John Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Claire Newman Crabwood CC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Chris Summers Sotonia CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Barry Packman Epsom CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Darren Cole Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Dan Byrne Poole Whs Male Juvenile
23 14:23:00 Pete Coombs New Forest CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Female Senior
25 14:25:00 James Eccleston Sarum Velo Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Neil Dyble Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 James Veal TeamSpy Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Gregor Lock Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Colin CROCKER Sotonia CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Andrew Parkhill Zoom Tri Club Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Jamie Whitcher Poole Whs Male Juvenile
34 14:34:00 Jon Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Richard Smith Velo Club Venta Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Male Juvenile
39 14:39:00 Emma Needham CC Weymouth Female Senior
40 14:40:00 Justin Priest New Forest CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Tim Carman Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 James Dick Tri Team Wessex Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Thomas Day Poole Whs Male Juvenile
48 14:48:00 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Tom Stocker Hargroves Cycles - Ridley - Montezuma's Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Richard Bradley 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Ian Sherin 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Jamie Susans Andover Wheelers Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Richard Moore Wyndymilla Male Vet
59 14:59:00 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior
60 15:00:00 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Angela Carpenter ...A3crg Female Vet
62 15:02:00 Darryl Barr ...A3crg Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Rob Sherrin ...A3crg Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
66 15:06:00 Clint Oliver TeamSpy Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Lyndon Thompson New Forest CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Sacha Ring New Forest CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Steve Legg ...A3crg Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Mark Threlfall Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Charlie Leech Southampton University Road Club Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Mark Denney Poole Whs Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
85 15:25:00 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
87 15:27:00 James Boyman Hoops Velo Male Senior

No comments:

Post a Comment