Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Winchester Criterium 05/06/16, Provisional Start List



The fourth annual Winchester Criterium will be held on Sunday 5th June 2016, supported by headline sponsors Hargroves Cycles. lt will this year incorporate the South Region Circuit Championships.
Visit the Event Website HERE

UNDER 12
Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars
Ella Connell ---
Dylan Davison Solent Pirates
Elena Day Solent Pirates
Hugo de-Zilva ---
Peter Drabble VC Meudon
Finn Dunton Wigmore CC
Matthew Gilmour ---
Aidan Graetz Chapel Tri-Stars
Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates
Thierry Le Cheminant ---
Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
Poppy Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC
Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls
Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates
Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club
Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF
Jack Reed Guernsey Velo Club
Callum Robins Solent Pirates
James Salter Velo Club Venta
Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates
Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Jack Webb Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates
Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WORX
UNDER 14
Ryan Abram Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
Samuel Berry One and All Cycling
Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT
Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates
Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates
Daniel Challen Solent Pirates
Millie Chilcott ---
Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers
Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
Matthew Day Solent Pirates
Max Edgington Solent Pirates
Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates
Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
Edward Graetz Chapel Tri-Stars
Thomas Green Solent Pirates
Leo Johnson Solent Pirates
Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates
Joseph Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club
Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC
Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates
Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers - South Fork
Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF
Jacques Taylor Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club
Sami Vaudrey Zappi's Racing Team
Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Emily Abram Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
Hannah Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club
Emily Bridson JCAYA
Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC
Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden
Amy Perryman Solent Pirates
Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club
Tegan Rush Frome & District Wheelers
Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden
Jessica Taylor Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
Freya Thatcher Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta

UNDER 16 BOYS
Freddy Ball Andover Whls
George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Bayley Bligdon ---
Jamie Bray Chippenham & Dist Whls
Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
Barney Clacy Eden Veranda Racing
Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club
Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club
Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cycles
Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC
Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Max Fleming Solent Pirates
Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheelers
James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheelers
Rafe Hoile Velo Club Venta
Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden
Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club
Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden
Tom Temple Primera-TeamJobs
Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta

4th Cat
Shane Banks ---
Leigh Banks ---
Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club
Shaun Buckley Swallowfield Velo Club
Thomas Burnett VC Londres
Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheelers
George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
Alex Dewey ---
Hugh Fagan ---
James Gill DHCyclesport
Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta
Craig Haslam Poole Wheelers CC
Jack Hoskins Guernsey Velo Club
Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club
James Lewis Yeovil CC
David Martin Velo Club Venta
Martin Mckinlay Team Wiggle
Matthew Merritt Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
Martin Merryweather G.S. Henley
Jack Miles WyndyMilla
Ian Moon Exeter Wheelers
Richard New Velo Club Venta
Jack Noble I-Team Cyclists' Club
Tom Pattinson-smith Tri UK
Cole Pearce IOW Cycling Club
Rhys Pilley Jersey Cycling Association
Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
Tom Radburn Veloton Team
Edward Roberts ---
Tim Smales Velo Club Venta
Gavin Smith Poole Wheelers CC
Harry Staley Team Wiggle
Lewis Stripp Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
Fred Taylor-Young DHCyclesport
Thomas Treagus Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club
Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheelers
Toby Wilkinson Southampton University RC
Luca Wright Velo Club Venta

3RD CAT
Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs
Charlie Beake Tri UK
James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club
James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
Charlie Cooper Eden Veranda Racing
Tim Costello GS Vecchi
Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta
Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC
Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC
Simon Halloway Paceline RT
Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC
Matthew Haskell Velo Club Venta
Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers
Ned Kingdon Swansea University Cycling Team
Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club
Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
Jason Miller Big Maggys
Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheelers
Matthew Norris Tri UK
James Peckham Sotonia CC
Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info
Ross Phelps Bristol RC
Paul Ransom Sotonia CC
Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle
Graham Reeves Bristol RC
Joshua Reilly Gillingham and District Wheelers
Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheelers
Edward Rollitt Eden Veranda Racing
Daniel Stephens Rock N Road Cycles
Rhys Thomas Southampton University RC
Cameron Thompson Andover Whls
Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
Jed Webber Alpcycles
Steven Williams Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
Lewis Winfield VC Londres
Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven Excel Academy

WOMEN
Kate Baker Performance Cycles
Lucy Burgess Radeon-Bike Science RT
Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
Nicki Carr VC Equipe - Flix
Rebecca Carter Team WNT
Corinne Clark Team WNT
Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
Lucy Edmunds Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cycles
Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching
Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC
Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheelers
Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta
Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House
Emily Le Beuvant Big Maggys
Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club
Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Hilde Oudman Starley Racing
Kara Perryman Solent Pirates
Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC
Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT
Poppy Thompson VC Equipe - Flix
Agata Tomaszewska Southampton University RC

E/1/2/3 MEN
Joseph Andrews Primera-TeamJobs
Matthew Buckley Andover Whls
Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs
Lee Davis VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
Timothy Dawkins Sotonia CC
Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
James Franklin Velo Club Venta
Matthew Franklin Bristol RC
Justin Hoy NFTO
Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs
Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk
Lewis Martin Eden Veranda Racing
Stuart McCombie Bristol RC
Daniel McKimm Neon-Velo Cycling Team
Scott Michaels Southampton University RC
Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cyclexperience
Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing
James Plumb Velo Club Venta
Will Ranoe HR Owen Maserati RT
John Russell T1Diabetes.info
Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
Richard Smith Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
George Stainton-Ellis Pedal Heaven Excel Academy
Will Swarbrick Bath Cycling Club
Gareth Turner Performance Cycles
Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk
Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Race Team
Liam Walsh VC Equipe - Flix
Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven
Jason White Ride 24/7
Matthew Woods Performance Cycles

No comments:

Post a comment