Thursday, 5 May 2016

Sotonia CC Paragon 25, Start List



Paragon 25 mile time trial

Saturday 14th May 2016



PRIZES
Fastest Man Fastest Lady

1st £30 1st £20
2nd £25 2nd £10
3rd £20
4th £15

Lanterne Rouge £10


P128/25: COURSE DESCRIPTION
Copythorne – Cadnam – Netley Marsh – Brooke’s Hill – Romsey Road, A31
COURSE

START on the A31 Romsey Road at a GPO inspection chamber cover at the Northern end of the lay-by 50 yards South West of the entrance to Copythorne Infant School. GR 307148.
Proceed South West to Cadnam Roundabout (1.10) GR 295135.
Turn Left (first exit) onto the A336 and continue to the roundabout at Netley Marsh (3.75)
GR 336130.
Turn Left (first exit) onto the A326. Straight on at the next roundabout, (4.35) GR 335139.
Take the next slip road (left) at Brooke’s Hill interchange to the roundabout (5.67)
GR 331158.
Turn Right caution (second exit,) and proceed to:-
Turn Left onto the A31 just before crossing the motorway near Ower (GR 326161)
Continue over Copythorne Hill passing the start (7.55 miles)
Continue for TWO more laps. (22.65 miles)
Continue as before to:-
FINISH At the Eastern end of the Bartley lay-by opposite Chinham Road GR315129.
(25 miles)
The START and FINISH positions are paint marked.




START LIST

Bib Start Time Firstname Lastname Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Sandy Bell Sotonia CC Female Veteran
2 07:02:00 William Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran
3 07:03:00 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Veteran
4 07:04:00 Julia Hesselberg Elite Velo Kalassportswear R T Female Senior
5 07:05:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
6 07:06:00 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior
7 07:07:00 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
8 07:08:00 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC Male Veteran
9 07:09:00 Rhys Lippiatt Portsmouth North End CC Male Senior
10 07:10:00 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Veteran
11 07:11:00 William Fleming Velo Club Venta Male Veteran
12 07:12:00 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran
13 07:13:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
14 07:14:00 Caroline Light Sarum Velo Female Veteran
15 07:15:00 Ray Claridge G A Cycles Male Veteran
16 07:16:00 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team Male Veteran
17 07:17:00 Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Male Veteran
18 07:18:00 Simon Wheeler Crabwood CC Male Veteran
19 07:19:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran
20 07:20:00 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC Male Senior
21 07:21:00 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
22 07:22:00 Darren Lewis Poole Whs Male Veteran
23 07:23:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Male Senior
24 07:24:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Veteran
25 07:25:00 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
26 07:26:00 Andy Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
27 07:27:00 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
28 07:28:00 Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Whs Male Senior
29 07:29:00 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
30 07:30:00 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Veteran
31 07:31:00 Simon Healey Andover Whs Male Veteran
32 07:32:00 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
33 07:33:00 Edward Nicholson Team Bottrill Male Veteran
34 07:34:00 Nick Austin Sotonia CC Male Senior
35 07:35:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran
36 07:36:00 Rob Sherrin a3crg Male Veteran
37 07:37:00 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Veteran
38 07:38:00 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran
39 07:39:00 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
40 07:40:00 Darryl Barr a3crg Male Veteran
41 07:41:00 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
42 07:42:00 Gawain Young Sotonia CC Male Veteran
43 07:43:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Veteran





No comments:

Post a comment