TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Friday, 6 May 2016

Thruxton Behind the Bikeshed Summer Series #1 Full Results


1. Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
2. Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs
3. Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
4. Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
5. Colin Parry Ride 24/7
6. Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
7. Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT
8. Matthew Downie Eden Veranda Racing
9. Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT
10. James Franklin Velo Club Venta
11. Paul Double Velo Club Venta
12. James Plumb Velo Club Venta
13. George Fowler NFTO
14. Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing
15. Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
16. Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
17. Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing
18. Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta
19. Lewis Martin Eden Veranda Racing
20. Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
21. Luke Barfoot Tri UK
22. Sam Humphrey Offcamber
23. David Billings Cycology Sunwise
24. Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
25. Michael Ford VC St Raphael
26. Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles
27. Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers
28. Matthew Buckley Abbotts Ann Cycles
3rd Cat only
1. James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
2. Samuel Adey Performance Cycles
3. Edward Rollitt Eden Veranda Racing
4. James Peckham Sotonia CC
5. Brook Elgie Rock N Road Cycles
6. William Crofts Performance Cycles
7. Rob Hardyman North Hampshire RC
8. Paul Upshall Bournemouth BMX Club
9. Charlie Cooper Eden Veranda Racing
10. James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
11. Leslie Thomas Tri UK
12. Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
13. Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC
14. Stuart Thompson Andover Whls
15. Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
16. Andy Blackman VC Meudon
17. Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheelers
18. Paul Ransom Sotonia CC
19. Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC
20. Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
21. Duncan Lancashire Ride 24/7
22. Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle
23. robert martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
24. Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC
25. Alex Hart Primera-TeamJobs
26. Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
27. Ben Thompson SD Racing Team
28. Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
29. Robert Jones Outdoor Traders Race Team
30. Keith Scott VC Meudon
31. Archie Whyte Ride 24/7
32. Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers
33. Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
34. James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
35. Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
36. Pete Douglass Southampton University RC
37. Sam Gupta
38. Stuart LeTissier
39. Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
40. Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC
41. James Ash Rock N Road Cycles
42. Richard Klee Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
43. Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
44. Justin Gage Velo Club Walcot
45. Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
46. Mike Anderson VC St Raphael
47. Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden
48. Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta
49. Alexander Cross RP Vision Racing Team
50. Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheelers 0
51. Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
52. Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7
53. David Ravenhill Newbury RC
54. Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7
55. Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
56. Gabriel Chinn Ride 24/7
4th Cat

1. Henry Slade Performance Cycles
2. Alex Faux
3. Mark Puddicombe Sid Valley CC
4. Red Walters Sotonia CC
5. Ben Pym 3C Cyclexperience
6. Neil Burningham
7. Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC
8. David Carter GS Vecchi
9. Russell Speight Sotonia CC
10. Barnaby Speller Velo Club Walcot
11. Tom Radburn Veloton Team
12. Julian White Charlotteville CC
13. Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheelers
14. Nick Turner Newbury RC
15. Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
16. James Cook Cycology Sunwise
17. James Cook Veloton Team
18. Adam Faux Charterbank Potburys RT
19. James Gill DHCyclesport
20. Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union
21. Ben Warman Yeovil CC
22. Tristan White DHCyclesport
23. Rob Friend G.S. Henley
24. Phillip Cole Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
25. Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
26. Craig Haslam Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
27. Elliot Chilton DHCyclesport
28. Matthew Grey Newbury RC
29. Matthew Seddon Performance Cycles
30. Jonny Atkins Velo Club Walcot
31. George Skinner Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
32. David Martin Velo Club Venta
33. Mitchell Campbell Southdown Velo
34. Harry Charles Gillingham and District Wheelers
35. Sam Malam Velo Club Venta
36. Thomas Ellis Southampton University RC
37. Alex Rhodes
39. Richard Easton
40. Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta
41. Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
42. Keith Wyer
43. John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club
44. Tim Smales Velo Club Venta
45. Philip Standen
46. Robert Telford Veloton Team
47. Mark Geddes Gillingham and District Wheelers
48. Michael Watts Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
49. Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers
50. Martin Merryweather G.S. Henley
51. Ed Clarke Velo Club Venta
52. Benjamin Reeve Newbury RC
53. Paul Gowling
54. Mark Letters Banjo Cycles

Women
1. Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House
2. Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost
3. Lucy Burgess Radeon-Bike Science RT
4. Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheelers
5. Gabriella Leveridge
6. Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA
7. Madeline Verdegaal Velo-One Cycling Team
8. Emily Slavin
9. Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
10. Maria Powell Radeon-Bike Science RT
11. Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers
12. Sarah Hickman 3C Cyclexperience
13. Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers
14. Francesca Lewis
15. Laura Bailey 3C Cyclexperience
16. Donna Lovelock 3C Cyclexperience


No comments:

Post a Comment