TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Dring Wins Moreton Finale!

Monday, 16 May 2016

Banbury Star Road Races, Start Lists


Result: Banbury Star 3-4 Road Race

1. Daniel Alanine Oxford University Cycling Club
2. Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre
3. Angus Fisk Oxford University Cycling Club
4. Gregory Fitzek Oxonian CC
5. Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise
6. Gerard Henry Cult Racing
7. Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes
8. Jered Allcock Shutt Velo / Digital Keystone
9. James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
10. Robert Borek DRK Racing



Banbury Star Road Race 2016 will be held on Sunday 22nd May 2016.
The race is a Regional B event under British Cycling regulations and open to:
• Male Categories, Senior 3/4 and Junior 3/4
• Female Categories Senior E/1/2/3/4, Junior E/1/2/3/4

The race will start at 09:30 from Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton Pavilion).
Drayton Pavilion
North Oxfordshire Academy
Banbury, Oxfordshire,
OX16 0UD

BROADRIBB CYCLES BANBURY ROAD RACE 2016
WOMENS TEAM SERIES ENTRIES

Charlotte Alston TEAM 22
Kate Baker PERFORMANCE CYCLES
Alexis Barnes PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE
Delia Beddis LES FILLES RACING TEAM
Olivia Bentley TWICKENHAM CC
Katharine Broadbent GB CYCLES
Lydia Brookes SIGMA SPORT
Charlotte Broughton TEAM FORD ECOBOOST
Louise Burnie GB CYCLES
Elanor Cadzow KINETIC CYCLES / WELWYN RACING
Olivia Campbell DULWICH PARAGONCC
Gaia Casciello KINETIC CYCLES / WELWYN RACING
Emma Clarke RP VISION RACING TEAM
Alice Cobb MATRIX FITNESS P/B CORLEY CYCLES
Catherine Coley LUDLOW BREWERY RACE TEAM
Clemence Copie LES FILLES RACING TEAM
Tracy Corbett LES FILLES RACING TEAM
Rachael Cottier LONDON PHOENIX CC
Sophie Curle LES FILLES RACING TEAM
Phoebe Davis VELOVITESSE/ALLCAP/PUSH
Lucy Driver SOMERSET RC - THE BICYCLE CHAIN
Jessica Duffy BIKESHED - BIANCHI
Elizabeth Dunne ARMY CYCLING RACE TEAM (ACRT)
Alexandra Farquhar ARMY CYCLING RACE TEAM (ACRT)
Sophie Faulkner FUSION RT FIERLAN
Sophie Fennell TEAM FORD ECOBOOST
Annabel Fisher NEON-VELO CYCLING TEAM
Madeleline Gammons RP VISION RACING TEAM
Amy Good GB CYCLES
Alison Gravatt TWICKENHAM CC
Laura Greenhaigh LES FILLES RACING TEAM
Claire Hammond TWICKENHAM CC
Sarah Harrison ISLINGTON CYCLING CLUB
Rachel Heptonstall KINETIC CYCLES / WELWYN RACING
Charlotte Heywood TWICKENHAM CC
Becky Hoare ARMY CYCLING UNION
Jennifer Holden FUSION RT FIERLAN
Connie Hudson RP VISION RACING TEAM
Jennifer Hudson FUSION RT FIERLAN
Fiona Hunter Johnston FUSION RT FIERLAN
Rebecca Johnston FAST TEST RACING TEAM
Sarah King
Michelle Lee TEAM MILTON KEYNES
Louise Mahe LES FILLES RACING TEAM
Louise Marsden VC NORWICH
Adele Martin TEAM FORD ECOBOOST
Phoebe Martin TEAM 22
Chanel Mason ARMY CYCLING RACE TEAM (ACRT)
Rebecca Maynard KINETIC CYCLES / WELWYN RACING
Megan Mcdonald ROYAL LEAMINGTON SPA CC (RLSCC)
Emily Meakin MAMMOTH LIFESTYLE RACING TEAM
Amira Mellor MATRIX FITNESS P/B CORLEY CYCLES
Savannah Morgan TEAM 22
Clover Murray TEAM FORD ECOBOOST
Gabriella Nordin STARLEY RACING
Lauren O'Brien UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM CC
Rose Osborne DROPS CYCLING TEAM
Charmaine Porter ARMY CYCLING RACE TEAM (ACRT)
Jennifer Powell ELITEVELO KALAS SPORTSWEAR CRT
Charlotte Redden GB CYCLES
Natasha Reddy RP VISION RACING TEAM
Lisa Rodgers TEAM MILTON KEYNES
Alexandra Sheehan BIKESHED - BIANCHI
Annabel Sill KINETIC CYCLES / WELWYN RACING
Alice Staniford ELITEVELO KALAS SPORTSWEAR CRT
Elizabeth Stedman FUSION RT FIERLAN
Bethan Stubbs BIKESHED - BIANCHI
Ruth Summerford GB CYCLES
Louise Surridge TEAM FORD ECOBOOST
Samantha Verrill TEAM 22
Heidi Viles SOMERSET RC - THE BICYCLE CHAIN
Rebecca Waters PERFORMANCE CYCLES
Chloe Weller ARMY CYCLING RACE TEAM (ACRT)

BANBURY STAR ROAD RACE 2016
CAT 3/4 ENTRIES

ROBERT ABBEY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD CC
DANIEL ALANINE OXFORD UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
JERED ALLCOCK SHUTT VR / DIGITAL KEYSTONE
OSAMA ASSEM FINCHLEY RACING TEAM
TIMOTHY BAILEY NORTH BUCKS RC
JASON BARAN TMG HORIZON CYCLING TEAM
IAN BAYNES TMG HORIZON CYCLING TEAM
JOSH BECKETT HIGH WYCOMBE CYCLING CLUB
ROBERT BOREK DRK RACING
PETE BRADSHAW ROCKINGHAM FOREST WHLS
TOM BURNLEY THAMES VELO
JOSH BUSBY SHUTT VR / DIGITAL KEYSTONE
SIMON CANNINGS EQUIPE VELO
EDWARD CATFORD EQUIPE VELO
JAMES CHAPMAN KENILWORTH WHEELERS CC
NICK CLARKE LOVELO CINELLI RT
CHRISTOPHER CLEAVER EVOVELO RACING
MICHAEL COOMBER CC LUTON
PAUL DABLE TEAM BOTTRILL
THOMAS DASON-BARBER TEAM MILTON KEYNES
ELLIOT DASON-BARBER TEAM MILTON KEYNES
EDMOND DIXON BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC
MATT DOWLER KENILWORTH WHEELERS CC
RICHARD EVERSHED CHELTENHAM & COUNTY CC
ANGUS FISK OXFORD UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
GREGORY FITZEK OXONIAN CC
MARC FLAY KENILWORTH WHEELERS CC
THOMAS FORD EVOVELO RACING
ROBERT FRESHWATER COWLEY ROAD CONDORS
NICHOLAS GARDENER STRATFORD CC
MATTHEW GRIFFIN CYCOLOGY SUNWISE
ADAM GROSS 700 CC
SAM HARDING ROYAL LEAMINGTON SPA CC (RLSCC)
ADAM HENLEY TEAM MILTON KEYNES
GERARD HENRY CULT RACING
DAVID HOPE TMG HORIZON CYCLING TEAM
ALECK HORNSHAW TEAM MILTON KEYNES
STEVEN HOUSE 700 CC
SAM JACOB THAMES VELO
SAMUEL JONES GBC RACING TEAM
ELLIOT JOSEPH UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK
GEORGE KIRKIN IMPERIAL RACING TEAM
GRAHAM KNIGHT TEAM MILTON KEYNES
JAMES LEACH IMPERIAL RACING TEAM
BILLY LEASON SHUTT VR / DIGITAL KEYSTONE
ANDREW LLOYDLANGSTON HALESOWEN A & CC
TOM MANSFIELD GBC RACING TEAM
LAURENT MOSELEY SODBURY CYCLE SPORT
RICHARD MOSS G.S.HENLEY
PETER NOEL COVENTRY ROAD CLUB
CAMPBELL NOON SPIRIT BIKES RACING TEAM
PHIL O'CONNOR SHUTT VR / DIGITAL KEYSTONE
CHRISTIAN OLLEY TMG HORIZON CYCLING TEAM
NICHOLAS OWEN OUTDOOR TRADERS RACE TEAM
SIMON OXENHAM WDMBC/SPECIALIZED RACING
MATTHEW PASSENGER BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC
SAM PERFECT HIGH WYCOMBE CYCLING CLUB
TOM PERRY 45 ROAD CLUB
JAMES RICHARDSON NORTH BUCKS RC
CHRISTOPHER ROEBUCK MICKEY CRANKS CC
KIERAN ROEBUCK MICKEY CRANKS CC
MARTIN ROWLAND POOLE WHEELERS CC
THOMAS RUTTER CHELTENHAM & COUNTY CC
PIERRE SCRASE BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC
CARL SILVER BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WHEELERS
CAMERON SMALLEY COTSWOLD CYCLES RT
JONATHAN STEPHENS ROYAL LEAMINGTON SPA CC (RLSCC)
TOM STOCKER BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WHEELERS
BEN STOWE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD CC
ADAM STRUDWICK TEAM MILTON KEYNES
CHRISTY TABRETT 700 CC
PHIL TALBOT HEMEL HEMPSTEAD CC
MARK THOMAS WORCESTER CYCLE CENTRE
HARRY THOMAS WORCESTER CYCLE CENTRE
JAMES WALKER HIGH WYCOMBE CYCLING CLUB
DAVID WATSON COVENTRY ROAD CLUB
RYAN WESTON POOLE WHEELERS CC
MARK WILKES CULT RACING
DAFYDD WILLIAMS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB
STEVEN WOOTTON TEAM MILTON KEYNES

RESERVES

JAMES ARCHIBALD G.S. HENLEY
PETER CHAPMAN THAMES VELO
IAN CRITCHLEY LICHFIELD CITY CC
JAMES FERRY OUTDOOR TRADERS RACING TEAM
SIMON HUDD BICESTER MILLENNIUM CC
CHRISTOPHER SMITH PYTHON RACING TEAM

No comments:

Post a Comment