Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Farnham Road Club 10, Start List


FARNHAM ROAD CLUB
Open 10 Mile Time Trial – incorporating the Ron Wickerson Memorial Trophy
Saturday 21st May 2016 1.00pm Course H10/8 BENTLEY,HANTS

START LIST
Tandem Event
David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 55
Peter Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Espoir 18

womens event
13:03:00 3 Kaye Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 53
13:04:00 4 Pippa O'Brien 700cc Veteran 55
13:05:00 5 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC Senior 35
13:06:00 6 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Veteran 40
13:07:00 7 Victoria Lawson Didcot Phoenix CC Senior 35
13:08:00 8 Alison Brockhurst Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 43
13:09:00 9 Morgan Pike Clapham Chasers Senior 31
13:10:00 10 Jasmijn Muller Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Senior 36
13:11:00 11 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Veteran 55
13:12:00 12 Therese Coen London Phoenix CC Senior 28
13:13:00 13 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 41
13:14:00 14 Wendy Frost Redmon CC Veteran 45
13:15:00 15 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Veteran 51
13:16:00 16 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran 48
13:17:00 17 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran 54
13:18:00 18 Aisling Gilchrist Clapham Chasers Senior 28
13:19:00 19 Isabel Cashman London Phoenix CC Senior 32
13:20:00 20 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Veteran 50
SLOWEST 60 EVENT
13:21:00 21 Jonathan Hyndman Crabwood CC Veteran 44
13:22:00 22 Martin Whitty a3crg Veteran 47
13:23:00 23 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Veteran 58
13:24:00 24 Chris Brewer Redmon CC Veteran 55
13:25:00 25 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC Senior 34
13:26:00 26 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran 58
13:27:00 27 Michael Twitchett South Eastern RC Veteran 76
13:28:00 28 Richard Hoskin Redmon CC Veteran 69
MENS EVENT
13:31:00 1 Ian White Farnham RC Veteran 53
13:32:00 2 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Senior 22
13:33:00 3 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Veteran 61
13:34:00 4 David Eccles Redmon CC Veteran 68
13:35:00 5 Stuart Richards Clapham Chasers Senior 34
13:36:00 6 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Veteran 41
13:37:00 7 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC Veteran 51
13:38:00 8 Jon Frost Redmon CC Veteran 49
13:39:00 9 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 78
13:40:00 10 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Senior 33
13:41:00 11 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT Veteran 49
13:42:00 12 Nik Burrell Andover Whs Veteran 42
13:43:00 13 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran 65
13:44:00 14 Dave Loader Bath Road Club Veteran 69
13:45:00 15 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri Veteran 45
13:46:00 16 Oliver Roberts PBscience.com Senior 39
13:47:00 17 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 69
13:48:00 18 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) Veteran 73
13:49:00 19 Steven Leonard Clapham Chasers Senior 32
13:50:00 20 Pat Wright Paceline RT Senior 31
13:51:00 21 Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran 64
13:52:00 22 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Senior 31
13:53:00 23 Peter McArdle Woking Cycle Club Veteran 50
13:54:00 24 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Veteran 65
13:55:00 25 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran 45
13:56:00 26 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Veteran 63
13:57:00 27 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles Veteran 41
13:58:00 28 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers Veteran 48
13:59:00 29 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC Veteran 85
14:00:00 30 Phil Ember Paceline RT Veteran 42
14:01:00 31 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC Veteran 55
14:02:00 32 Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Senior 25
14:03:00 33 PAUL CANNON Epsom CC Veteran 67
14:04:00 34 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran 62
14:05:00 35 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware Veteran 45
14:06:00 36 Peter Phipps a3crg Veteran 56
14:07:00 37 Christopher Bax PMR @ Toachim House Veteran 64
14:08:00 38 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Veteran 58
14:09:00 39 Mike Hindley Clapham Chasers Senior 30
14:10:00 40 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 52
14:11:00 41 Richard May Islington Cycling Club Veteran 45
14:12:00 42 andrew murray Team Corridori Veteran 51
14:13:00 43 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 55
14:14:00 44 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club Veteran 81
14:15:00 45 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran 44
14:16:00 46 Paul Teague Fit to Ride Senior 39
14:17:00 47 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Senior 26
14:18:00 48 Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Senior 36
14:19:00 49 Charles Jepson Becontree Wheelers CC Veteran 85
14:20:00 50 James Copeland Fareham Wheelers CC Senior 32
14:21:00 51 LEON FIELDING a3crg Veteran 40
14:22:00 52 Nick McCormick Epsom CC Veteran 52
14:23:00 53 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran 43
14:24:00 54 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Veteran 63
14:25:00 55 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Senior 25
14:26:00 56 Richard Peel Paceline RT Senior 32
14:27:00 57 lawrence wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Veteran 51
14:28:00 58 Michele Contrino Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior 32
14:29:00 59 Nicholas Warburton Clapham Chasers Senior 27
14:30:00 60 Sebastian Ader a3crg Veteran 44
14:31:00 61 Edward Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad Senior 31
14:32:00 62 David Watt Kingston Phoenix RC Senior 37
14:33:00 63 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Veteran 50
14:34:00 64 ken rayson a3crg Veteran 69
14:35:00 65 Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Senior 30
14:36:00 66 Peter Stuart London Phoenix CC Senior 28
14:37:00 67 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC Veteran 50
14:38:00 68 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran 58
14:39:00 69 George Bright Clapham Chasers Senior 26
14:40:00 70 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Veteran 55
14:41:00 71 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC Veteran 48
14:42:00 72 Christopher Fletcher Portsmouth North End CC Senior 29
14:43:00 73 Nigel Ford Hargroves Cycles CC Veteran 45
14:44:00 74 Richard Guy Woking Cycle Club Veteran 44
14:45:00 75 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior 34
14:46:00 76 Robert Taylor Bec CC Senior 34
14:47:00 77 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Veteran 61
14:48:00 78 Mike Boyce a3crg Veteran 60
14:49:00 79 Cormac Toomey Clapham Chasers Senior 34
14:50:00 80 John Dewey Team Bottrill Senior 35
14:51:00 81 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Veteran 50
14:52:00 82 Simon Holder PBscience.com Veteran 41
14:53:00 83 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Senior 22
14:54:00 84 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride Veteran 40
14:55:00 85 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Veteran 42
14:56:00 86 reg smith Gravesend CC Veteran 69
14:57:00 87 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran 55
14:58:00 88 Simon Oakes Clapham Chasers Senior 29
14:59:00 89 Simon Hummel PBscience.com Veteran 46
15:00:00 90 Rob Sharland Paceline RT Senior 28
15:01:00 91 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Veteran 52
15:02:00 92 Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Senior 30
15:03:00 93 Adam Evans Newbury RC Veteran 44

No comments:

Post a comment