Sunday, 1 May 2016

IoM Youth Tour, Huynh & Georgi Fly Southern Region Flag, Brief Results


Nathan Huynh & Pfeiffer Georgi take 1st & 1ST for Southern Region at IoM Tour, Brief Result (Provisional)
Youth A BOYS
1 Alfred George 132 Speedflex Race Team 0:48:21 0:00:10
2 Struan Pryde 131 Deeside Thistle CC 0:48:21 0:00:07
3 Nathan Huynh 130 Cotswold Veldrijden 0:48:21 0:00:05
4 Oscar Mingay 126 Cardiff JIF 0:48:21 0:00:03
5 Thomas Bostock 81 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 0:48:51 0:00:30 0:00:02
6 William Raymond 150 Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:48:51 0:00:30 0:00:01
7 Alistair Leivers 145 Speedflex Race Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
8 Matthew Shaw 109 Solihull CC 0:48:51 0:00:30
9 Lewis Askey 144 RST Racing Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
10 Matthew Burke 140 Backstedt Cycling 0:48:51 0:00:30
11 Adam Kelly 85 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 0:48:51 0:00:30
12 Oliver Rees 136 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
13 Euan Cameron 121 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
14 Jack Ford 122 Albion CC 0:48:51 0:00:30
15 William Draper 84 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 0:48:51 0:00:30
17 Jim Brown 120 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
18 Joshua Greenwood 101 Pedalsport Cycling Club 0:48:51 0:00:30
19 Nathan Hawthorn 99 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
20 Callum Macleod 143 Palmer Park Velo RT 0:48:51 0:00:30
21 Max Rushby 102 Pedalsport Cycling Club 0:48:51 0:00:30
22 Mason Hollyman 95 Chevin Cycles.com Trek 0:48:51 0:00:30
23 Ben Christian 83 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 0:48:51 0:00:30
24 Theo Modell 147 Team Corley Cycles 0:48:51 0:00:30
25 Daniel Gibson 97 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
26 Benjamin Barlow 103 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:48:51 0:00:30
27 Max Walker 90 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 0:48:51 0:00:30
27 Alex Ridehalgh 146 Speedflex Race Team 0:48:51 0:00:30
28 Dylan Westley 129 Chevin Cycles.com Trek 0:48:57 0:00:36
29 Harry Gillett 108 Solihull CC 0:50:23 0:02:02
30 Adam Scarffe 87 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 0:50:31 0:02:10
31 Lewis Hartley 98 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 0:51:06 0:02:45
32 Ieuan Woods 127 Charlotteville CC 0:51:27 0:03:06
33 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd 100 Pedalsport Cycling Club 0:51:27 0:03:06
34 Tom Dussek 141 Nottingham Clarion CC 0:51:43 0:03:22
35 Cory Edmondson 96 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 0:52:14 0:03:53
36 Joseph West 93 Backstedt Cycling 0:52:14 0:03:53
37 Thomas Durkin 149 Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:52:14 0:03:53
38 Harry Cain 82 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Lucas Mudie 86 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Owain Roberts 92 Backstedt Cycling 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Bobby Horton 104 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Malcolm Neil 105 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Samuel Pugh 106 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 James Alexander 107 Solihull CC 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Joe Burns 110 Sportcity Velo 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Samuel Carmichael 111 Sportcity Velo 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Jack Smith 113 Sportcity Velo 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Robert Waite 115 Sportcity Velo 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Santiago Isaac CaDavid 117 VC Londres 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Thomas Gloag 118 VC Londres 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Finley Newmark 119 VC Londres 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Daniel Maclean-Howell 125 Cardiff JIF 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Luke OConnell 133 East Bradford CC 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Jamieson Blain 135 Halesowen A & CC 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Louis Bilyard 137 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Ben Selfe 138 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 Tristan Davies 142 One and All Cycling 0:55:55 0:07:34
38 George Sloan 148 VC Londres 0:55:55 0:07:34
59 Alexander Whittle 139 Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 0:59:35 0:11:14
60 Daniel Sowerby 88 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 1:03:15 0:14:54
GC AFTER STAGE 3
1 Nathan Huynh 130 Cotswold Veldrijden 1:49:36
2 Oscar Mingay 126 Cardiff JIF 1:49:36
3 Struan Pryde 131 Deeside Thistle CC 1:49:38 0:00:02
4 Jim Brown 120 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 1:50:01 0:00:25
5 Matthew Shaw 109 Solihull CC 1:50:09 0:00:33
6 Thomas Bostock 81 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 1:50:09 0:00:33
7 William Draper 84 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 1:50:11 0:00:35
8 Jack Ford 122 Albion CC 1:50:12 0:00:36
9 Alex Ridehalgh 146 Speedflex Race Team 1:50:12 0:00:36
10 Oliver Rees 136 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 1:50:13 0:00:37
11 Lewis Askey 144 RST Racing Team 1:50:14 0:00:38
12 Adam Kelly 85 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 1:50:15 0:00:39
13 Euan Cameron 121 VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team 1:50:16 0:00:40
14 Mason Hollyman 95 Chevin Cycles.com Trek 1:50:17 0:00:41
15 Max Walker 90 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 1:50:17 0:00:41
16 Ben Christian 83 Team RL360 Isle Of Man A 1:50:18 0:00:42
17 Max Rushby 102 Pedalsport Cycling Club 1:50:28 0:00:52
18 Benjamin Barlow 103 Salt Ayre Cog Set 1:50:48 0:01:12
19 Adam Scarffe 87 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 1:52:07 0:02:31
20 Harry Gillett 108 Solihull CC 1:52:09 0:02:33
21 Alfred George 132 Speedflex Race Team 1:52:28 0:02:52
22 Lewis Hartley 98 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 1:52:37 0:03:01
23 Daniel Gibson 97 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 1:52:53 0:03:17
24 William Raymond 150 Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:52:59 0:03:23
25 Alistair Leivers 145 Speedflex Race Team 1:53:04 0:03:28
26 Theo Modell 147 Team Corley Cycles 1:53:05 0:03:29
27 Joshua Greenwood 101 Pedalsport Cycling Club 1:53:09 0:03:33
28 Nathan Hawthorn 99 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 1:53:12 0:03:36
29 Tom Dussek 141 Nottingham Clarion CC 1:54:46 0:05:10
30 Callum Macleod 143 Palmer Park Velo RT 1:55:58 0:06:22
31 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd 100 Pedalsport Cycling Club 1:56:07 0:06:31
32 Cory Edmondson 96 Inspire VCUK Racing Team 1:56:38 0:07:02
33 Owain Roberts 92 Backstedt Cycling 1:57:35 0:07:59
34 Ieuan Woods 127 Charlotteville CC 1:58:16 0:08:40
35 Joseph West 93 Backstedt Cycling 1:59:12 0:09:36
36 James Alexander 107 Solihull CC 2:00:16 0:10:40
37 Joe Burns 110 Sportcity Velo 2:00:17 0:10:41
38 Robert Waite 115 Sportcity Velo 2:00:21 0:10:45
39 Jamieson Blain 135 Halesowen A & CC 2:00:21 0:10:45
40 Samuel Carmichael 111 Sportcity Velo 2:00:25 0:10:
41 Bobby Horton 104 Salt Ayre Cog Set 2:00:26 0:10:50
42 Daniel Maclean-Howell 125 Cardiff JIF 2:00:31 0:10:55
43 Thomas Gloag 118 VC Londres 2:00:34 0:10:58
44 Luke OConnell 133 East Bradford CC 2:00:39 0:11:03
45 Tristan Davies 142 One and All Cycling 2:00:42 0:11:06
46 Harry Cain 82 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 2:02:57 0:13:21
47 Jack Smith 113 Sportcity Velo 2:04:26 0:14:50
48 Louis Bilyard 137 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2:04:28 0:14:52
49 Lucas Mudie 86 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 2:04:34 0:14:58
50 Ben Selfe 138 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2:05:40 0:16:04
51 George Sloan 148 VC Londres 2:06:11 0:16:35
52 Thomas Durkin 149 Welwyn Wheelers CC 2:07:06 0:17:30
53 Malcolm Neil 105 Salt Ayre Cog Set 2:07:50 0:18:14
54 Finley Newmark 119 VC Londres 2:08:02 0:18:26
55 Samuel Pugh 106 Salt Ayre Cog Set 2:08:08 0:18:32
56 Santiago Isaac CaDavid 117 VC Londres 2:08:44 0:19:08
57 Alexander Whittle 139 Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 2:14:43 0:25:07
58 Matthew Burke 140 Backstedt Cycling 2:17:50 0:28:14
59 Dylan Westley 129 Chevin Cycles.com Trek 2:18:06 0:28:30
60 Daniel Sowerby 88 Team RL360 Isle Of Man B 2:30:32 0:40:56

1Ellie Russell 178 Speedflex Race Team 0:30:08 0:00:10
2 Pfeiffer Georgi 174 Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching 0:30:08 0:00:07
3 Anna Docherty 163 Clifton CC 0:30:08 0:00:05
4 Elynor Backstedt 160 Backstedt Cycling 0:30:08 0:00:03
5 Lorna Bowler 172 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0:31:20 0:01:12 0:00:02
6 Fiona Turnbull 156 Speedflex Race Team 0:31:20 0:01:12 0:00:01
7 Amy Monkhouse 176 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:31:20 0:01:12
8 Georgia Ashworth 151 Cycle Sport Pendle 0:31:20 0:01:12
9 Isabel Darvill 182 VC Lincoln 0:31:20 0:01:12
10 Poppy Wildman 179 Sram Youth Development 0:31:20 0:01:12
11 April Tacey 173 Leicestershire Road Club 0:31:20 0:01:12
12 Josie Griffin 158 Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:31:20 0:01:12
13 Amelia Sharpe 181 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 0:31:20 0:01:12
14 Millie Gage 157 Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:31:22 0:01:14
15 Lily Greenhalgh 166 Speedflex Race Team 0:31:22 0:01:14
16 Lucy Horrocks 155 Speedflex Race Team 0:31:22 0:01:14
17 Isabel Ellis 161 Backstedt Cycling 0:31:22 0:01:14
18 Kim Baptista 175 Nutcracker Racing 0:32:04 0:01:56
19 Abby Stewart 171 Scottish Cycling West 0:32:04 0:01:56
20 Anna Shackley 170 Scottish Cycling West 0:32:04 0:01:56
21 Freya Thatcher 169 Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 0:32:09 0:02:01
22 Corinne Side 153 Cycle Sport Pendle 0:32:55 0:02:47
23 Rhiannon Gornall 152 Cycle Sport Pendle 0:32:55 0:02:47
24 Lauren Higham 159 Welwyn Wheelers CC 0:34:03 0:03:55
25 Niamh Jones 162 Backstedt Cycling 0:34:18 0:04:10
26 Felicity Gledhill 177 Sportcity Velo 0:34:20 0:04:12
27 Eva Barnet 168 Scottish Cycling West 0:30:15 0:00:07
28 Connie Hayes 165 Cycling Club Hackney 0:30:19 0:00:11
29 Ellen Barker 180 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 0:30:41 0:00:33
30 Rosie Wallace 183 Wigmore CC 0:30:41 0:00:33

Individual Results for Stage 3
Youth Criterium Races - Mooragh Promenade
Youth B Girls
1 Becky Surridge 255 VC Londres 0:31:20 0:00:10
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi 260 PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team 0:31:22 0:00:02 0:00:07
3 Eluned King 266 Towy Riders 0:32:05 0:00:45 0:00:05
4 Charlotte-Louise 267 WXC World Racing 0:32:05 0:00:45 0:00:03
5 Jasmine Kent 262 Speedflex Race Team 0:32:05 0:00:45 0:00:02
6 Amy Cole 265 Towy Riders 0:32:06 0:00:46 0:00:01
7 Isabella Escalera 252 VC Londres 0:32:08 0:00:48
8 Eve Barrow 249 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:32:30 0:01:10
9 Maisy Vasic 263 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:32:30 0:01:10
10 Tilly Percy 250 Salt Ayre Cog Set 0:32:58 0:01:38
11 Erin Avill 256 Bike Box Alan 0:30:19 -0:01:01
12 Hannah Johnson 254 VC Londres 0:30:19 -0:01:01
13 Melissa Boylin 257 Bolton Hot Wheels CC 0:31:16 -0:00:04
14 Shellan Leeming 264 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 0:32:27 0:01:07
15 Katherine Macleod 258 Edinburgh RC 0:32:49 0:01:29
16 Abigail Old 259 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0:34:05 0
GC after Stage 3

1 Pfeiffer Georgi 174 Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching 1:26:20
2 Elynor Backstedt 160 Backstedt Cycling 1:26:32 0:00:12
3 Anna Docherty 163 Clifton CC 1:27:54 0:01:34
4 Lucy Horrocks 155 Speedflex Race Team 1:29:10 0:02:50
5 April Tacey 173 Leicestershire Road Club 1:29:14 0:02:54
6 Georgia Ashworth 151 Cycle Sport Pendle 1:29:15 0:02:55
7 Lorna Bowler 172 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:29:16 0:02:56
8 Ellie Russell 178 Speedflex Race Team 1:29:20 0:03:00
9 Fiona Turnbull 156 Speedflex Race Team 1:29:24 0:03:04
10 Poppy Wildman 179 Sram Youth Development 1:29:24 0:03:04
11 Lily Greenhalgh 166 Speedflex Race Team 1:29:30 0:03:10
12 Corinne Side 153 Cycle Sport Pendle 1:30:52 0:04:32
13 Rhiannon Gornall 152 Cycle Sport Pendle 1:30:56 0:04:36
14 Isabel Ellis 161 Backstedt Cycling 1:32:05 0:05:45
15 Anna Shackley 170 Scottish Cycling West 1:32:55 0:06:35
16 Amy Monkhouse 176 Salt Ayre Cog Set 1:33:03 0:06:43
17 Amelia Sharpe 181 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 1:33:22 0:07:02
18 Isabel Darvill 182 VC Lincoln 1:33:31 0:07:11
19 Kim Baptista 175 Nutcracker Racing 1:34:08 0:07:48
20 Eva Barnet 168 Scottish Cycling West 1:34:55 0:08:35
21 Lauren Higham 159 Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:34:58 0:08:38
22 Abby Stewart 171 Scottish Cycling West 1:35:05 0:08:45
23 Niamh Jones 162 Backstedt Cycling 1:35:14 0:08:54
24 Connie Hayes 165 Cycling Club Hackney 1:35:19 0:08:59
25 Freya Thatcher 169 Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 1:36:51 0:10:31
26 Rosie Wallace 183 Wigmore CC 1:37:02 0:10:42
27 Ellen Barker 180 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 1:39:08 0:12:48
28 Josie Griffin 158 Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:44:00 0:17:40
29 Millie Gage 157 Welwyn Wheelers CC 1:44:05 0:17:45
30 Felicity Gledhill 177 Sportcity Velo 1:44:53 0:18:33
Timing and Results Service provided by : Manx Timing Solutions 01/05/2016 1
Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth Tour 2016
General Classification after Stage 3
Pos Name Bib Team Time Gap
Youth B Girls
1 Becky Surridge 255 VC Londres 1:28:24
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi 260 PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team 1:29:36 0:01:12
3 Maisy Vasic 263 Salt Ayre Cog Set 1:32:01 0:03:37
4 Jasmine Kent 262 Speedflex Race Team 1:32:58 0:04:34
5 Charlotte-Louise 267 WXC World Racing 1:33:44 0:05:20
6 Isabella Escalera 252 VC Londres 1:35:35 0:07:11
7 Eve Barrow 249 Salt Ayre Cog Set 1:37:08 0:08:44
8 Tilly Percy 250 Salt Ayre Cog Set 1:38:50 0:10:26
9 Amy Cole 265 Towy Riders 1:39:53 0:11:29
10 Erin Avill 256 Bike Box Alan 1:40:53 0:12:29
11 Eluned King 266 Towy Riders 1:41:51 0:13:27
12 Hannah Johnson 254 VC Londres 1:42:00 0:13:36
13 Katherine Macleod 258 Edinburgh RC 1:45:01 0:16:37
14 Melissa Boylin 257 Bolton Hot Wheels CC 1:58:43 0:30:19
15 Shellan Leeming 264 Team RL360 Isle Of Man 1:59:59 0:31:35
16 Abigail Old 259 Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2:01:36 0:33:12

No comments:

Post a comment