Wednesday, 11 May 2016

Ridgeway Spring Classic & ORRL #1 Start Lists


Oxford Road Race League (ORRL) Round 1
& The Ridgeway Spring Classic hosted by
Didcot Phoenix CC on The Great Shefford Circuit Saturday 14th May 2016
9.30am – ORRL Round 1, Regional B, 3rd/4th cat, 76km/47m
1.30pm – The Ridgeway Spring Classic, Regional A, 2nd/3rd/4th, 93km/58m
ORRL Round 1
1 Matthew Alder Mickey Cranks CC 4th
2 Christian Alvey Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
3 Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC 3rd
4 James Archibald G.S. Henley 3rd
5 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 3rd
6 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC 3rd
7 James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 3rd
8 Duncan Clark Reading CC 3rd
9 Giles Clark RP Vision Racing Team 3rd
10 Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors 4th
11 Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club 3rd
12 Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC 4th
13 Rory Domville G.S. Henley 4th
14 Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC 4th
15 James Douglas Bicester Millennium CC 4th
16 Richard Evershed Cheltenham & County CC 3rd
17 Aimee Fenwick Cowley Road Condors 3rd
18 Gregory Fitzek Oxonian CC 3rd
19 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
20 Toby Franks Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
21 Arron Froud Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
22 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley 3rd
23 Jamie Gray Outdoor Traders Race Team 4th
24 Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC 3rd
25 Mark Hughes G.S. Henley 4th
26 David Ivory Reading CC 3rd
27 Pierre Jackson G.S. Henley 4th
28 Hadyn James Reading CC 3rd
29 Simon Jones G.S. Henley 3rd
30 Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT 4th
31 Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors 4th
32 Robert Jones Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
33 Brett Kamino Cowley Road Condors 3rd
34 Ben Kenneally Cowley Road Condors 3rd
35 David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
36 Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes 3rd
37 Danny Lake Didcot Phoenix CC 3rd
38 Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
39 Daniel Marett G.S. Henley 3rd
40 Martin Merryweather G.S. Henley 4th
41 Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
42 Andrew Moon Reading CC 3rd
43 Nicholas Owen Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
44 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC 4th
45 Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors 3rd
46 Kieran Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
47 Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
48 Harry Rose Zappis Racing Team 3rd
49 Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley 3rd
50 Andrew Ruane Cowley Road Condors 4th
51 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC 3rd
52 Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
53 Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors 3rd
54 Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
55 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC 4th
56 Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
57 Matthew Whelan Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
58 Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Race Team 3rd
59 Luke Woolfson G.S. Henley 4th
60 Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC 4th
Ridgeway Spring Classic


2/3 Cat
1 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC 3rd
2 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC 3rd
3 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 2nd
4 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT 2nd
5 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT 2nd
6 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 3rd
7 Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
8 Matthew Buckley Andover Whls 3rd
9 Tom Burnley Thames Velo 3rd
10 Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT 2nd
11 Matthew Callaghan Odiham Cycling Club 3rd
12 Richard Cartland Team Boardman 2nd
13 Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo 2nd
14 Patrick Christopher Zappis Cycling Club 2nd
15 Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon 2nd
16 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Race Team 2nd
17 James Eldridge KTM Impsport RT 2nd
18 Henry Farrell Hosté TAAP Storck 2nd
19 Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC 3rd
20 George Fowler NFTO 2nd
21 James Fox CC Luton 2nd
22 James Franklin Velo Club Venta 2nd
23 James Fulcher Portsdown Hill CC 3rd
24 Daniel Gough Swansea University Cycling Team 2nd
25 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club 2nd
26 Michael Guilford VC Meudon 2nd
27 Ben Hardy Windmill Wheels Cycling Club 2nd
28 Christopher Hart CC Luton 2nd
29 Alex Hart Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
30 Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
31 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes 2nd
32 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery 2nd
33 Jonathan Jones Mid Devon CC 3rd
34 Matthew Lansley RP Vision Racing Team 2nd
35 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery 3rd
36 Joseph Linehan RP Vision Racing Team 2nd
37 Donal Linehan Newbury RC 2nd
38 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes 2nd
39 James McCarthy Twickenham CC 2nd
40 Paul ODriscoll Team Swindon Cycles 3rd
41 Nicholas OHara 3C Cyclexperience 2nd
42 Rory Palmer London Dynamo 3rd
43 Jamie Penton Dream Cycling Race Team 2nd
44 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
45 Simon Potter WyndyMilla 2nd
46 Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo 2nd
47 Richard Smith Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 2nd
48 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3rd
49 Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 3rd
50 Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club 3rd
51 Ian Tucker Twickenham CC 3rd
52 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
53 Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop 3rd
54 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC 2nd
55 Rhys Williams Zappis Racing Team 2nd
56 Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2nd
57 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC 2nd
58 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 2nd
59 Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven Excel Academy 3rd
60 Rob Yeatman VC Equipe - Flix 2nd

No comments:

Post a comment