Sunday, 1 May 2016

Hampshire Road Club 10, Full Results



A win for Gary Chambers!!
1 Mr Gary Chambers Fareham Whs S 00:19:41
2 Mr Michael Ford Velo Club St Raphael S 00:19:45
3 Mr James Copeland Fareham Whs S 00:19:46
4 Mr Oscar Hutchings Primera-Teamjobs S 00:19:58
4 Mr Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT S 00:19:58
6 Mr James Mapley Blazing Saddles S 00:20:02
7 Mr Liam Maybank Twickenham CC V 00:20:07
8 Mr PAUL ASHLEY Fareham Whs V 00:20:11
9 Mr Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC S 00:20:12
10 Mr Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles V 00:20:14
11 Mr Tom Lane Blazing Saddles S 00:20:22
12 Mr Sebastian Ader ...a3crg V 00:20:26
13 Dr Alex Napier Blazing Saddles V 00:20:31
14 Mr Mark Denney Poole Whs V 00:20:39
15 Mr James Lowden Team ASL360 S 00:20:40
16 Mr Simon Healey Andover Whs V 00:20:44
17 Mr Michael Stafford Portsmouth North End CC S 00:20:48
18 Dr Simon Mclaughlin Poole Whs S 00:20:49
19 Mr Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael V 00:20:50
19 Mr Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association S 00:20:50
21 Mr Peter Weir AeroCoach V 00:20:53
22 Mr Phil Watts North Hampshire RC V 00:20:56
23 Mr Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere V 00:21:00
24 Mr Steven Pink Poole Whs S 00:21:01
25 Mr Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs J 00:21:03
26 Mr Matt Peel Redhill CC S 00:21:05
27 Mr Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs V 00:21:07
27 Mr Wayne Pitman Poole Whs V 00:21:07
29 Mr Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC V 00:21:08
30 Mr Phil Wilks Sotonia CC S 00:21:09
31 Mr Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Whs S 00:21:12
32 Mr Leon Fielding ...a3crg V 00:21:15
33 Mr David Dalton Fareham Whs V 00:21:16
34 Mr Rory Barrett Southborough & Dist. Whs S 00:21:17
35 Mr Ray Claridge G A Cycles V 00:21:21
36 Mr Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC V 00:21:22
37 Mr John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 00:21:24
38 Mr Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC S 00:21:25
39 Mr Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles V 00:21:26
40 Mr Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association V 00:21:27
41 Mr Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth S 00:21:29
42 Mr Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael V 00:21:32
43 Mr Martin Winter Twickenham CC V 00:21:33
44 Mr Joel Garner ...a3crg V 00:21:35
45 Mr Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs V 00:21:37
45 Mr Jake Prior Velo Club St Raphael V 00:21:37
45 Mr Stuart Stow Twickenham CC V 00:21:37
48 Mr Hamish Walker Blazing Saddles V 00:21:41
49 Mr Ben Brandon Kingston Wheelers CC V 00:21:46
50 Mr Richard Tully Elite Cycling S 00:21:49
51 Mr Gawain Young Sotonia CC V 00:21:54
52 Mr Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club S 00:21:56
52 Mr Richard Porter CC Weymouth V 00:21:56
54 Mr Lee Turner Sigma Sport.co.uk V 00:21:58
55 Dr Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs V 00:22:03
55 Mr Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 00:22:03
57 Mr Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 00:22:04
58 Mr Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC S 00:22:07
58 Mr Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 00:22:07
60 Mr Phillip Chinn Fareham Whs V 00:22:09
61 Mr Darren Lewis Poole Whs V 00:22:12
61 Mr Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC V 00:22:12
63 Mr James Fawcett Hampshire RC V 00:22:14
64 Mr Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT V 00:22:15
65 Mr Paul Morris Fareham Whs S 00:22:16
65 Mr Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC V 00:22:16
67 Mr Matt Robinson Westbury Whs S 00:22:18
67 Mr Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC V 00:22:18
69 Mr Richard Moore Wyndymilla V 00:22:22
69 Mr Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta V 00:22:22
71 Mr Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club V 00:22:25
72 Mr Gary Parmenter Andover Whs S 00:22:31
73 Mr Christopher Fletcher Portsmouth North End CC S 00:22:32
74 Mr Stuart Thompson Andover Whs V 00:22:36
75 Mr Drew Hosie ...a3crg V 00:22:53
76 Mr Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs V 00:23:04
77 Mr Jon Smith Fareham Whs V 00:23:07
78 Mr Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club V 00:23:09
79 Mr Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling V 00:23:10
80 Mrs Sarah Matthews ...a3crg W V 00:23:21
81 Mr Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club V 00:23:29
81 Mr Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC V 00:23:29
83 Mr Cole Pearce IOW Cycling Club S 00:23:30
84 Mr Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC V 00:23:35
85 Mr Alan Emmott Fareham Whs V 00:23:36
86 Mr David Phillips Old Portlians CC V 00:23:39
87 Mr Den Tapping Hampshire RC V 00:23:47
88 Mr Nigel Sign Fareham Whs V 00:23:48
89 mr Matthew Pepper Fareham Whs V 00:24:04
90 Mr Peter Mcardle Woking Cycle Club V 00:24:09
91 Mr Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC V 00:24:36
92 Ms Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles W V 00:24:37
93 Mr David England Crabwood CC V 00:25:10
94 Mr John Isard Hampshire RC V 00:25:19
95 Dr Victoria Lawson Didcot Phoenix CC W S 00:25:24
96 Mr David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club V 00:25:35
97 Mr Paul Beck Hampshire RC V 00:26:01
98 Miss Caroline Light Sarum Velo W V 00:27:13
99 Mr Ken Rayson ...a3crg V 00:27:30
100 Mr Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC V 00:27:53
101 Mr David Whitmore Hampshire RC V 00:28:20
102 Mrs Deanna Ferrett Hampshire RC W V 00:29:12
103 Mr Brian John Hall Hampshire RC V 00:31:47
104 Mr Michael Churcher Bognor Regis CC V 00:36:47
tandem 1 Ms Mary Corbett Sotonia CC W V 00:26:55
tandem 1 Mr Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V 00:26:55
Mr Martin Whitty ...a3crg V DNF
Mr Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience V DNS
Mr Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers CC V DNS
mr David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs DNS
Ms Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg W S DNS
Miss Sophie Needham Hampshire RC W S DNS
Mr Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride V DNS
Mr Rich Wagstaff ...a3crg V DNS
Mr Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths V DNS
Mr Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC V DNS
Mr James Allwood Woking Cycle Club S DNS
Mr Marc Townsend Neon Velo S DNS
Mr Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC V DNS
Mr Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC V DNS
Mr Mark Newton Elite Cycling V DNS


No comments:

Post a comment