TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Tuesday, 29 March 2016

Wessex Road Club, Hilly 24, Start List



James Copeland, Danny Axford, Simon Berogna, Matt Burden & Greg Parker head the start list for the Wessex Road Club 24 mile TT at Wimborne on Sunday 3rd April.

Sunday 3rd April 2016 : 09:00 am Open Hilly 24 Mile TT
Counting event: South DC Sporting tt Series.
Course Record 51:41 Gary Dighton 2014
£150
Prize for course record will grow £50 year on year.
START at milestone "Wimborne 1m" on B3078. (GR SU 011015). Proceed north to the
Horton Inn (4.8m) where turn left on minor road to junction with A354 (GREAT CARE at
narrow bridge oncoming traffic stay left). Turn left (GREAT CARE) to Blandford bypass
RBT (14.71m) where left to next RBT (15.59m). Left on B3082 to outskirts of Wimborne
to FINISH approx. 200 yards short of Queen Elizabeth school.

5 Mr Fred Newton Wessex Road Club 09:05
6 Mr Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael 09:06
7 Mrs Pippa O'brien 700cc 09:07
8 Mr David James-Cheeseman Southdown Velo 09:08
9 Mr Lewis Keightley Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:09
10 Mr James Copeland Fareham Whs 09:10
11 Mr Rob Sherrin ...a3crg 09:11
12 Mr Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:12
13 Mrs Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 09:13
14 Mr Nick Friend Wessex Road Club 09:14
15 Mr Charles Rees Gillingham & Dist Whs 09:15
16 Mr Richard Davidson Poole Whs 09:16
17 Mr Richard Porter CC Weymouth 09:17
18 Mrs Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 09:18
19 Mr Gary Chambers Fareham Whs 09:19
20 Mr Darren Lewis Poole Whs 09:20
21 Mr Darryl Barr ...a3crg 09:21
22 Mr Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:22
23 Mrs Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 09:23
24 Mr David Dalton Fareham Whs 09:24
25 Mr Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 09:25
26 Mr WIlliam Simmons Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:26
27 Miss Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears 09:27
28 Mr Richard Cudlip Velo Club Venta 09:28
29 Mr Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:29
30 Mr Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 09:30
31 Mr John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:31
32 Mr Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 09:32
33 Mr Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:33
34 Miss Michelle Lock Offshore RT 09:34
35 Mr Dave Dent Offshore RT 09:35
36 Mr Charlie Leech Southampton University R.C 09:36
37 Mr James Chant Offcamber 09:37
38 Mr Mike Boyce ...a3crg 09:38
39 Mr William Fleming Velo Club Venta 09:39
40 Mr Matt Burden Severn RC 09:40
41 Mr Simon Healey Andover Whs 09:41
42 Mr Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth 09:42
43 Mr Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 09:43
44 Dr Katie King Oxford Tri Club 09:44
45 Mr Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 09:45
46 Mr Patrick Brennan ...a3crg 09:46
47 Mr Stuart Thompson Andover Whs 09:47
48 Mr Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 09:48
49 Mr Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 09:49
50 Mr Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 09:50

No comments:

Post a Comment