TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 6 March 2016

Sotonia CC "Chalky White" 10, Results


James Copeland (Fareham Wh) scored the first leg of a weekend double, winning the Sotonia CC 10 at Romsey. Gary Chambers was clear in second place ahead of Thomas Key (Soton Uni CC) The In-form Fareham double act went onto win the Antelope Two Up 10 on the same course the following day.
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
1 JAMES COPELAND FAREHAM WH 20:55
2 GARY CHAMBERS FAREHAM WH 21:02
3 THOMAS KEY SOTON UNI CC 21:35
4 MATTHEW CHARLTON FARNBORO & CAMB CC 21:37
5 NICK O;HARA 3C CYCLEXPERIENCE 21:59
6 TREVOR ALLEN SOTON UNI CC 22:09
7 ANDREW LOCKWOOD SOTON UNI 22:17
8 SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WH 22:18
9 KIM LITTLE GILINGHAM & DIST 22:28
10 DAVE DENT OFFSHORE RT 22:35
11 JONATHAN HALL SOTONIA CC 22:36
12 JAMES PECKHAM SOTON UNI CC 22:39
13 PAUL HELYAR BLAZING SADDLES 22:49
14 HENRY NIXON SOTON UNI CC 22:53
15 COLIN DIXON PORTSDOWN HILL CC 23:00
16 PHIL WILKES SOTON UNI CC 23:02
17 NIGEL PRATT ANDOVER WH 23:06
18 TIM SMALES VC VENTA 23:09
19 TIM WALLIS SOTON UNI CC 23:11
20 DANIEL EDWARDS SOTONIA CC 23:15
21 HARRY CHAMBERLAIN SOTON UNI CC 23:18
22 GAWAIN YOUNG SOTONIA CC 23:19
23 ROB SHERRIN A3CRG 23:35
24 BOB RICHARDSON BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE WH 23:48
25 DARRYL BARR A3CRG 23:49
26 STUART THOMPSON ANDOVER WH 24:01
27 JASON HAYLES IOW CC 24:04
28 MATHEW POSNER SOTON UNI CC 24:12
29 FAYE FABER (L) IOW CC 24:13
30 STUART PECKHAM SOTONIA CC 24:18
31 GERRY MCGARR CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER 24:27
32 OLLIE BERESFORD VC VENTA 24:36
33 BRIAN GARRARD BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 24:45
34 JED WEBBER ANDOVER WH 24:49
35 MARK WRIGHT A3CRG 24:55
36 =OLIVER WINDWOOD BRATCHELL VC VENTA 24:58
36 =RHYS THOMAS SOTON UNI CC 24:58
38 JAMES FULCHER PORTSDOWN HILL CC 24:58
39 TOM BANDY PORTSDOWN HILL CC 25:28
40 IAN SMERIN 3C CYCLEXPERIENCE 25:12
41 CHRIS TOMSETT SOTO UNI CC 25:22
42 RICHARD CUDLIP VC VENTA 25:23
43 ALEX DICKENSON SOTONIA CC 25:26
44 COLE PEARCE IOW CC 25:29
45 MATTHEW PEPPER FAREHAM WH 25:59
46 ALEX HAWKES NEW FOREST CC 26:10
47 LIAM SOMERVILLE IOW CC 26:12
48 ALI WILSON PORTSMOUTH NE 26:13
49 ANGELA BURKINELL SOTONI CC (L) 26:16
50 ANDREW RUSHMER VC VENTA 26:17
51 RICHARD BRADLEY 3C CYCLEXPERIENCE 26:33
52 CHRIS JOLLIFFE CRAWLEY WH 26:38
53 ANNA MORRIS SOTON UNI CC (L) 26:40
54 ADRIAN WATKINS TORNADO CC 26:52
55 MICHELLE LOCK OFFSHORE RT 27:16
56 ROBERT OLIVER FAREHAM WH 27:17
57 HOLLIE DOWLING IOW CC 27:37
58 FRANCESCA LEWIS SOTON UNI CC 28:43
59 NIGEL SIGN FAREHAM WH 29:16
60 MARTIN BALK 3C CYCLEXPERIENCE 29:22
61 ANNA COVEY SOTON UNI CC 30:47
62 NORMAN HARVEY SOTONIA CC 31:18
63 PHIL MORRIS HANTS RC 34:59
64 BARRINGTON DAY FAREHAM WH 38:25

No comments:

Post a Comment