Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Raymond Brown Track League 3, 21/05/13 Report Results,Photos



Round 3 of the Raymond Brown track league saw the return of last year’s champion Adam D’Arcy-Wykes. Wykes got off to a flyer, easily taking a 6 lap scratch. Main rival Harrison Fielding is off the bike, sidelined with knee ligament damage sustained in a training accident. Ollie Hitchens, Will Clark & Gawain Bailey all made Wykes work for his points, Clark taking the final 15 km scratch, sneaking off the front with two to go. Alistair Fielding & Alex Jolliffe bossed the B group, the two youngsters looking confident and “up for it”. The somewhat more mature Steve Moss won the masters elimination, experienced and still a good turn of speed. The senior racing, especially the A group needs more riders, some out of town big hitters would make the racing sharper. The youth events are well supported with 17 riders, developing their track craft and sharpening the competitive edge.


YOUTH 4 LAP SCRATCH
1, LEWIS MARTIN (SOTONIA)
2, REBECCA RAYBOULD (POOLE WH)
3, CHARLES CALLERT (BACC)

B 6 LAP SCRATCH
1,BARRY WATKINSON (BACC)
2, ALISTAIR FIELDING (PW)
3, GUY BOLTON (BACC)

A 6 LAP SCRATCH
1,ADAM D’ARCY-WYKES (PW)
2,OLLIE HITCHENS (PETER HANSFORD RACING)
3,WILL CLARK (PW)

YOUTH 10 LAP ELIMINATION
1, JACK BROWN (BACC)
2, JOSH GAMSTON (BACC)
3,CHARLIE CALLERT (BACC)

B ELIMINATION RACE
1, ALISTAIR FIELDING (PW)
2,ALEC JOLLIFFE (PW)
3,GUY BOLTON (BACC)

A 16 LAP POINTS RACE
1, ADAM D’ARCY-WYKES (PW)
2, O HITCHENS (PETER HANSFORD RACING)
3, G BAILEY (ZAPPI’S CC)

YOUTH 6 LAP BLOCK HANDICAP
1,REBECCA RAYBOULD (PW)
2,LUCY EDMONDS (PW)
3,AISHA FENWICK (PW)

A/B MASTERS ELMINATION RACE
1, STEVE MOSS (BACC)
2, DAVE GILHAM (BACC)
3, BARRY WATKINSON (BACC)

A/B YOUNG BUCKS 12 LAP SCRATCH
1, ALISTAIR FIELDING (PW)
2, ALEX JOLLIFFE (PW)
3, STUART MORTON (HARGROVES CYCLES)

YOUTH HANDICAP ELIMINATION
1, REBECCA RAYBOULD (PW)
2, SAM WADSLEY (PW)
3, JACK BROWN (BACC)

A/B 20 LAP POINTS
1,OLI HITCHENS (PETER HANSFORD RACING)
2,GERWAIN BAILEY (ZAPPI’S CC)
3,DAVE GILHAM (BACC)

YOUTH 2 LAP HANDICAP SPRINT
1,JAMIE HAYCOCK (BACC)
2,DANIEL GROOME (PW)
3, LUCY GADD (PW)

A/B 15 KM SCRATCH
1, WILL CLARK (PW)
2, ADAM D’ARCY-WYKES
3, STEVE MOSS (BACC)



No comments:

Post a Comment