Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 3 May 2013

Ray Martin 150 Distance League 5, Full Results & Overall Standings

E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st 30 Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized 50 mins + 5 Laps
2nd 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
3rd 6 Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT st
4th 10 Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th 31 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing st
6th 32 Phil DEMPSEY Aprire Bicycles st
7th 17 Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC @ 1 lap
8th 19 Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
9th 2 Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club st
10th 12 Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
11th 20 Nigel PRATT Andover Wheelers st
12th 59 Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
13th 37 Jerry LAMBERT BC PM - South st
14th 35 Richard PHILLIPS-SCHOFIELD Hantspol CC st
15th 1 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
16th 11 Andrew GOUGH JMJcycles st
17th 22 George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
18th 15 John HYDE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
19th 7 Thom HAYWARD VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
20th 27 Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
21st 13 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
22nd 26 Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
23rd 21 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
24th 18 Matt HILL VO2 Development Team st
25th 29 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
26th 33 Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
27th 36 Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club st
28th 24 Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
29th 16 Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
30th 25 James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
31st 4 Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
32nd 28 Andy HARGROVES Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
33rd 34 Will FOX Metaltek Knights of Old st

34 STARTERS

3/4//J3/J4 CATEGORIES
1st 98 James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd 82 Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
3rd 60 Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
4th 78 Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
5th 83 Howard RADCLIFFE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
6th 97 Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
7th 72 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes st
8th 71 Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
9th 96 Rob MOUNTAIN Blazing Saddles Cycles st
10th 63 Andrew WADDINGTON Portsmouth North End CC st
11th 73 Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
12th 59 Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
13th 69 Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
14th 67 Alex OSBORNE Southdown Velo st
15th 58 Craig MILES Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th 18 Matt HILL VO2 Development Team st
17th 75 Paul HELYER st
18th 81 Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
19th 64 James FULCHER Portsdown Hill Cycling Club st
20th 91 Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing st
21st 89 Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
22nd 74 Neil DOWNS Deal Tri st
23rd 88 Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
24th 79 Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
25th 86 Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo st
26th 90 Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
27th 56 Kevin BAKER Andover Wheelers st
28th 57 Julian SHEPPARD New Forest CC st
29th 94 Peter KITCHING Team Wiggle st
30th 76 Jerry LAMBERT BC PM - South st
31st 80 LEUNGON Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
32nd 99 Matthew CRYER st
33rd 87 Andy PAGE Portsmouth North End CC st
34th 77 Mark WARRINGTON Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
35th 62 James BRAID Team Wiggle st
36th 84 James VANIERIS Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
37th 95 Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
38th 92 Ysarn HIGGINS Velo Club Venta

43 Starters



YOUTHS U10/8
1st 30 Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd 28 Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 14 Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th 15 Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
5th 13 Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
6th 9 Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th 12 Oli TYSON-BLOOR VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th 29 Enna TYSON-BLOOR VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th 1 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
YOUTHS U12
1st 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 45 Becky SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th 37 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th 35 Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
6th 34 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
7th 44 Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
8th 31 Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
9th 33 Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
10th 47 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
11th 36 Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
12th 46 Amelia CLARK BC PM South
13th 43 Jade LUTHER Portsmouth North End CC
22 Starters

YOUTHS U16/14
1st 77 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd 72 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd 79 Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
4th 71 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
5th 74 Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6th 75 Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th 80 Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
8th 78 Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
9th 99 Caitlin STEWART Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
10th 73 Bradley PRYER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11th 69 Louise SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12th 32 Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
13th 48 Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
14th 51 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
15th 54 Erin BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
16th 55 Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
17th 52 William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
18th 53 Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
19th 68 Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
20 Starters
OVERALL STANDINGS AFTER 5 COUNTING EVENTS
1 Al MURISON Equipe - CMI
2 Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT
3 Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4 Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com
5 Phil REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing
6 Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing
7 Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes
8 Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT 5
9 Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club
10 Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized
11 Andy HARGROVES Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
12 Dave CREEGAN Pedal Heaven RT
13 Lewis ATKINS Pedal Heaven RT
14 Steve WALKLING VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
15 Will FOX Metaltek Knights of Old
16 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
17 Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing
18 Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing
19 Phil DEMPSEY Aprire Bicycles
20 Tim ELVERSON Pedal Heaven RT
21 Richard PHILLIPS-SCHOFIELD Hantspol CC
22 Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC
23 Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
24 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
25 Jon DIBBEN Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized
26 Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk
27 Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers
28 Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
29 George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
30 Ian LEGG Primera sports.com
31 Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM - South
32 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles


3/4//J3/J4 CATEGORIES
1 Glyn OSTLER Blazing Saddles Cycles
2 Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing
3 Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4 Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5 Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
6 Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC
7 Morgan WILLIAMS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8 Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC
9 Rob SHERRIN A3crg
10 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
11 Paul HELYER
12 James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team
13 Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC
14 Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers
15 Matthew CRYER Army Cyling Union
16 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC
17 Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
18 Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC
19 Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
20 Howard RADCLIFFE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
21 Kevin BAKER Andover Wheelers
22 Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC
23 Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
24 Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
25 Connor INNES Southdown Bikes
26 Michael WARNER Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized
27 Paul BARNARD Southdown Bikes
28 Jack EVANS Brighton Mitre CC
29 Rob MOUNTAIN Blazing Saddles Cycles
30 Daniel WALKER Fareham Wheelers CC
31 Andrew WADDINGTON Portsmouth North End CC
32 Andy PAGE Portsmouth North End CC
33 James VANIERIS Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs

Pos
YOUTH U16 / U14's
1 A George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2 A Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3 A Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers
4 A Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
5 A Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
6 A Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
7 A Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
9 A Ryan WHITE Ist Chard Wheelers
8 A Joe TRUMAN i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem

Pos YOUTH U12's
1 C Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2 Cg Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3 C Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4 Cg Becky SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 C Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
6 Cg Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
7 C Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
8 Cg Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo

Pos Cat YOUTH U10/U8's
1 Dg Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 D Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3 Dg Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
4 D Luke SPURDEN Andover Wheelers
5 D George GRAY Palmer Park Velo RT
6 D Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End CC
7 D Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
8 E Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9 D Jude BEATON Charlotteville CC 3
10 D Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
11 Dg Madelaine COOPER Chapel Tri Stars Jun Tri




No comments:

Post a Comment