Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 30 May 2013

Portsmouth CTL Circuits Rnd 4! Brief Report & Full Results




Ben Simmons (Wiggle) launched himself off the front to take the win in round 4, his first of the season. Despite the late rain conditions were pretty good with only light winds ensuring all attacks were chased down. Most had settled for a sprint finish until Cooper's late effort saw him go clear with 4 laps to go. Andy Bryson (Peter Hansford Racing) followed and looked set for second only to be caught by Jason Eastwood (Primera-sports.com) et al, on the line. Four races into the twenty race series Primera-Sports.com are topping the tables with Eastwood and Ian Legg. 1st & 2nd respectively
“ A deserved win for Ben, now a Bike wash, kit wash, poached egg and then bed before more Moreton tomorrow..” commented Eastwood
YOUTHS U10/U8
1st Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
2nd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
3rd Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
5th Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE Performance Cycle Coaching
5 Starters
YOUTHS U12
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Jade LUTHER Portsmouth North End CC
5 Starters
YOUTHS U16/U14
1st Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Lewis MARTIN Sotonia CC
6th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
8th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
10th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
11th Dominic JUDD VC Venta
12th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
13th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
15th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
16th Oscar WARRINGTON Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
17th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
18th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
18 Starters


SENIORS~ 3/4/J3/J4
1st James COOPER JMJcycles 40 mins + 3 laps
2nd Stuart MORTON Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
3rd Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association st
4th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC st
5th Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC st
6th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC st
7th Daniel WALKER Fareham Wheelers CC st
8th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
9th Paul HELYER Blazing Saddles Cycles st
10th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
11th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
12th Patrick BROWN VC Venta st
13th Matthew CRYER Army Cycling Union st
14th Kelly BROCKLEHURST BC PM st
15th Frank KILSBY Hargroves CC st
16th Chris EWINGS Fareham Wheelers CC st
17th Jan LABROOY Andover Wheelers st
18th George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
19th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
20th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
21st Andy PAGE Portsmouth North End CC st
22nd Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
26 Starters


SENIORS~ E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com @ 0-20
3rd Will FOX Metaltek Knights of Old st
4th Jon CANNINGS i-ride.co.uk st
5th Ian ROBINS Brighton Mitre CC st
6th Andy BRYSON Peter Hansford Racing st
7th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
8th Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT st
9th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
10th David BILLINGS Motiv0 RT st
11th Phil DEMPSEY Aprire Bicycles st
12th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
13th Richard PHILLIPS-SCHOFIELD Hantspol CC st
14th Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
15th Stuart BETTIS Southdown Bikes st
16th David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood st
17th Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom st
18th Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
19th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
20th Pete HUMPHREYS Royal Air Force CC st
21st Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
22nd Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
23rd Jerry LAMBERT BC PM - South st
27 Starters

No comments:

Post a Comment