Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Monday, 25 March 2013

Omega Win For Webber, Mountbatten Circuits Full Results





"Myself and Rowan Horner managed to get away fairly early on but it was a long hard chase to be able to lap the field. After that it was a case of just marking each other and following any other groups trying to get away and in doing so we got into another group and managed to get a second lap. After that, my Primera-Sport.Com teammates took control of the race and gave me a great lead out into the final 200 meters and I was very happy to be able to finish it off with the win".
Mitch Webber

U8 Boys and Girls
1st Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist's Club
2nd Daniel LLOYD San Fairy Ann
3rd Melissa COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
4th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist's Club
5th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
U10 Boys and Girls
1st Luke SPURDEN Andover Wheelers
2nd George GRAY Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Daniel KIMISH i-team Cyclist's Club
4th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
5th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist's Club
6th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Abigail OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U12 Boys and Girls
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club
2nd Jay ALLEN Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
6th Abi MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
7th Elliott COX Portsmouth North End CC
8th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
9th Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
U14 Boys
1st Ryan WHITE Ist Chard Wheelers
2nd Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
3rd William CROFTS Performance Cycles - CMI
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist's Club
5th Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
6th Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
7th William COOPER i-team Cyclist's Club
8th Laurence CLOUGH-YOUNG Southdown Bikes cc
9th Joey SAYNER i-team Cyclist's Club
10th Damon KING Palmer Park Velo RT
11th Nicolas KIMISH i-team Cyclist's Club
U14 Girls
1st Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Collingwood
2nd Bethany LEWIS Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Isla RUSH wyndymilla


U16 Boys
1st Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
2nd Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist's Club
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
6th Tom REID New Forest CC
7th Tim GRADHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
8th George MOORE i-team Cyclist's Club
9th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
10th Josh COWARD Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
11th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
12th Sam GARDNER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
13th Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
14th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
15th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist's Club
16th Bradley PRYER i-team Cyclist's Club

U16 Girls
1st Harriet DODD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
2nd Megan LEWIS Palmer Park Velo RT

4 /J4
1st James VANIERIS Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
2nd Luke STACE i-team Cyclist's Club
3rd Aaron KIRK i-team Cyclist's Club
4th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Simon POTTER wyndymilla
6th Keiran MURPHY Velo Club Bristol _ Webbs of Warmley
7th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
8th Andrew KNIGHT Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
9th Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
10th Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo
11th James WHATLEY Bath University Cycling Club
12th Adrian STACE i-team Cyclist's Club
13th Mark CHAPMAN i-team Cyclist's Club
14th Steve LEWIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
15th Paul RUSSELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
16th Gavin SQUIRES Fareham Wheelers CC
17th Chris SWANN i-team Cyclist's Club
18th Scott BARNES Fareham Wheelers CC
19th Rick GARMIN Fareham Wheelers CC
20th Jon HEALEY i-team Cyclist's Club
21st Michael MARRIOTT JMJcyles
22nd Ysarn HIGGINS Velo Club Venta


3 / J3
1st Tristan GRIGALIS Southampton University RC
2nd Glyn OSTLER Blazing Saddles Cycles
3rd Joe BARRY Performance Cycles - CMI
4th Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC
5th Stephen CAMPBELL Twickenham CC
6th James COOPER Sotonia CC
7th Joe DONOHUE Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Howard MILNER Hampshire Road Club
9th Jim HAMILTON i-team Cyclist's Club
10th Steve DANCE Andover Wheelers
11th David MITCHELL i-team Cyclist's Club
12th Matt HILL VO2 Development Team
13th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
14th Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist's Club
15th Peter DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
16th David PEEL Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
17th Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears
18th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
19th Morgan WILLIAMS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
20th Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
21st Andy SAYNER i-team Cyclist's Club
22nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
23rd Sean HANNA Yeovil Cycling Club
24th John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
25th Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
26th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles
27th Alan SPURDEN Andover Wheelers
28th Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
29th Stuart WILLIS Club Velo Victor Malaga
30th Adrian CLODE Revo Racing
31st David HARDING JMJcyles
32nd Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC
33rd Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
34th David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
35th Ashley MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
36th Ben RICKABY Southampton University RC
37th Andy SYKES Team Quest
38th Dominic COUGHLIN Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
39th Richard PEARMAN Team Wiggle
40th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
41st Ian WRIGHTSON Charlotteville CC
42nd Daniel STEPHENS Sotonia CC
43rd Simon JEFFERIES i-team Cyclist's Club
44th Mark EMSLEY Brighton Excelsior

WOMEN
1st Marianne BRITTEN VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Hannah MANLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Laura CLODE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Jennifer HUDSON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Nikki Wheeler Team Wiggle
7th Elin WILLIAMSON Brighton Mitre CC
8th Julia HESSELBERG Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
9th Nicky ROBERTS Army Cycling Union
10th Holly SEEAR Twickenham CC
11th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Mitch WEBBER Primera Sports.com 50 mins + 5 laps
2nd Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
3rd Justin HOY Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT @ 1 lap
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
5th Tim WIGGINS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
6th Tom SMITH Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT st
7th Joe FOX MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling st
8th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC st
9th Sam REDDING SPIN Rotor Primal Europe C Originals RT/SPIN Rotor/Primal Europe/C st
10th Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers @ 2 laps
11th Rob KING BC PM - Central st
12th Stephen CAMPBELL Twickenham CC st
13th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
14th Chris FLETCHER Team Axiom st
15th Matthew MILDON Mud Sweat 'n' Gears st
16th Matt HOLLAND BC PM st
17th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
18th Jamie FORD Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
19th Alex WISE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
20th Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
21st Jake COWARD Rapha Condor CC st
22nd Andy SYKES Team Quest st
23rd Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
24th David HOOPER MJS Racing st
25th James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
26th Ben RICKABY Southampton University RC st
27th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
28th Jason DUCKWORTH VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
29th Andrew GOUGH JMJcycles

Thanks to Sue Knight

No comments:

Post a Comment