Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 30 March 2013

Good Friday Track International, Herne Hill


James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow, Les Pick Poole Wheelers and Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers, all rode The International Good Friday Track Meeting at Herne Hill Velodrome writes Adam D’Arcy-Wykes…………... The Meeting is a traditional fixture on the track calendar having run from 1903.
Brightwell rode the sprint just narrowly missing out on qualification, Robert Forstemann big thighs himself qualified second fastest! James also rode the Handicap, the Catford Devil and the Neovite Kieren putting in a particularly strong ride in a group of 10 riders including Para Olympian Jon-Allan Butterworth and National Sprint Champion Peter Mitchell both just back from an endurance camp in Mallorca.
Les Pick and Gordon Skillen rode in the Ed Taylor Points race rubbing shoulders with Christian Grassmann, Nico Hesslich of the Rudy Project Team, Evan Oliphant, Tom Scully of Team Raleigh among many other top class riders.Both also rode the Devil Take the Hindmost and the Ron Beckett scratch race.All in all it was a good showing from the guys from Dorset and a credit to both clubs on what was a very cold day with a very classy field of riders. All pointing towards a great season on the Track at Bournemouth this coming summer.





RESULTS

Open Sprint

200m TT
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 11.081
FORSTEMANN Robert Germany 11.132
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo 11.386
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 11.400
OLIVA Lewis USN Wales 11.411
MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching 11.655
ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC 11.780
STOVOLD Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC 11.876
RITTER Joachim Performance Cycle Coaching 11.973
BAKER Tom Performance Cycle Coaching 12.021
WILLIAMS Ieuan CC Cardiff 12.036
CUNDY Jody Para-T 12.265
TOMARELLI Erik Pedale Agratese (Italy) 12.268
BENNETT Peter Performance Cycle Coaching 12.282
AYRE Kenny City of Edinburgh RC 12.408
St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles 12.540
SKERIK Martin Dukla Bratislava (Slovakia) 12.578
BARBIERI Tommaso Pedale Agratese (Italy) 12.632
PRATI Andrea Pedale Agratese (Italy) 12.650
VEEN Michal Amsterdam (Holland) 12.667
ROHON Michal Dukla Bratislava (Slovakia) 12.760
HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House 12.816
CARTER Ralph London Dynamo 12.950
BUTTERWORTH Jon-Allan Performance Cycle Coaching 12.978
BRIGHTWELL James Bournemouth Arrow CC 13.737
MARTIN Henry VC Londres 13.866
KE Ho LFGSS 14.423
LEJEUNE Eric PMR@Toachim House 15.084
RODMAN Glenn BC PM 15.321

1st Round Result

Heat 1
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 11.737
St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles
BUTTERWORTH Jon-Allan Performance Cycle Coaching

Heat 2
FORSTEMANN Robert Germany 12.034
CARTER Ralph London Dynamo
AYRE Kenny City of Edinburgh RC

Heat 3
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo 12.48
BENNETT Peter Performance Cycle Coaching
HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House

Heat 4
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 12.101
TOMARELLI Erik Pedale Agratese (Italy)
ROHON Michal Dukla Bratislava (Slovakia)

Heat 5
OLIVA Lewis USN Wales 11.904
CUNDY Jody Para-T
VEEN Michal Amsterdam (Holland)

Heat 6
MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching 12.035
WILLIAMS Ieuan CC CardifF
PRATI Andrea Pedale Agratese (Italy)

Heat 7
BAKER Tom Performance Cycle Coaching 12.414
ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC
BARBIERI Tommaso Pedale Agratese (Italy)

Heat 8
STOVOLD Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC 12.154
RITTER Joachim Performance Cycle Coaching
SKERIK Martin Dukla Bratislava (Slovakia)

Repechage Result

Rep 1
RITTER Joachim Performance Cycle Coaching 12.192
St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles
SKERIK Martin Dukla Bratislava (Slovakia)
AYRE Kenny City of Edinburgh RC

Rep 2
ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC 12.481
CARTER Ralph London Dynamo
PRATI Andrea Pedale Agratese (Italy)
HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House

Rep 3
VEEN Michal Amsterdam (Holland) 12.53
BENNETT Peter Performance Cycle Coaching
ROHON Michal Dukla Bratislava (Slovakia)
WILLIAMS Ieuan CC Cardiff

Rep 4
CUNDY Jody Para-T 12.289
TOMARELLI Erik Pedale Agratese (Italy)
BUTTERWORTH Jon-Allan Performance Cycle Coaching
BARBIERI Tommaso Pedale Agratese (Italy)

Quarter Final Result
QF 1
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 11.686
VEEN Michal Amsterdam (Holland)
STOVOLD Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC

QF 2
FORSTEMANN Robert Germany 11.904
BAKER Tom Performance Cycle Coaching
CUNDY Jody Para-T

QF 3
MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching 12.061
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo
ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC

QF 4
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 11.855
OLIVA Lewis USN Wales
RITTER Joachim Performance Cycle Coaching

Semi Finals Result
Semi Final A
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 11.359
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC

Semi Final B
FORSTEMANN Robert Germany 11.98
MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching

5th – 12th Place Ride
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo 11.91
STOVOLD Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC
VEEN Michal Amsterdam (Holland)
ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC
CUNDY Jody Para-T

3rd-4th Place Ride
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 12.32
MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching

FINAL RIDE
FORSTEMANN Robert Germany 11.62
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC

John Dennis White Hope Sprint

1st Round Result
Heat 1
HOYLE Jack Performance Cycle Coaching
WHATMOUGH Ryan Team Terminator
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo
McGOVERN Christopher Catford Banks Equipe Racing

Heat 2
SCAMMELL Tom Performance Cycle Coaching
THOMAS Alistair Sportcity Velo
OWENS Ryan Performance Cycle Coaching
MITCHELL Joshua Bicester Millenium
HYDE William MJS Racing

Heat 3
MAYER Sean Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC
GLEDHILL Leon Sportcity Velo
LEVETON Andrew VC St Raphael
GETHIN Max Lyme RC
ZILCI Arben VC Londres
EDWARDS Jack Catford Equipe

FINAL
MAYER Sean Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC 12.005
GLEDHILL Leon Sportcity Velo
HOYLE Jack Performance Cycle Coaching
WHATMOUGH Ryan Team Terminator
SCAMMELL Tom Performance Cycle Coaching
THOMAS Alistair Sportcity Velo

Rudd Handicap
Heats
Heat 1
GLEDHILL Leon Sportcity Velo 55 31.546
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 5

Heat 2
CAPEWELL Sophie Lichfield City CC 75 31.93
PRATI Andrea Pedale Agratese (Italy) 25

Heat 3
OLIVA Lewis USN Wales 20 32.624
AYRE Kenny City of Edinburgh RC 10

Heat 4
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 20 31.976
SCAMMELL Tom Performance Cycle Coaching 40

Heat 5
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo 15 31.958
BAKER Tom Performance Cycle Coaching 20

Heat 6
OWENS Ryan Performance Cycle Coaching 45 33.828
WILLIAMS Ieuan CC Cardiff 35

Final
SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 20 31.226
ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo 15
PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 5
WILLIAMS Ieuan CC Cardiff 35

Ed Taylor Points Race
1 SCULLY Tom 15 pts
2 KALZ Marcel 10 pts
3 CAZZARO Manuel 5 pts
4 WISE Alex 5 pts
5 TENNANT Andy 3 pts
6 CROMBIE Wayne 3 pts
7 LAMPATER Leif 3 pts
8 BRADBURY Stephen 2 pts
8 WITMITZ Sam 1 pt
10 HILL Dominic 1 pt

Neovite Keirin
Heat 1
1 FORSTEMANN Robert Germany 12.163
2 ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC

Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo 11.919
2 SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC

Heat 3
1 PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC 12.206
2 WHATMOUGH Ryan Team Terminator

Heat 4
1 CUNDY Jody Para-T 12.506
2 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles

Heat 5
1 STOVOLD Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC 11.916
2 MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching

Final
1 SKINNER Callum City of Edinburgh RC 11.548
2 PAUL John City of Edinburgh RC
3 FORSTEMANN Robert Germany
4 WHATMOUGH Ryan Team Terminator
5 ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo
6 CUNDY Jody Para-T
7 MITCHELL Peter Performance Cycle Coaching
8 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles
9 ANNON Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC
10 STOVOLD Miles Swinnerton Cycles/Lyme RC

Ron Becket Scratch Race
1 ROTHERHAM Thomas Sportcity Velo
2 WATKINS Philip 34 Nomads Gem Hygiene
3 BETTIS Stuart Southdowns Bikes
4 SORBA Stephen Dulwich Paragon CC
5 MITCHELL Joshua Bicester Millenium
6 USHER Martin Time RT
11mins 37secs

Golden Wheel 20kms Scratch Race
1 SCULLY Tom Team Raleigh
2 ROTHERHAM Matthew Sportcity Velo
3 TENNANT Andy Madison Genysis
4 KALZ Marcel Rudy Project (Germany)
5 CAZZARO Manuel Sud Tirol 2000 (Italy)
6 EDGAR Ross BC
26mins 16secs

BPA Motorpaced GP
1 HOLLAND-LEADER James paced by Uwe SMIT (NED)
2 CLERE Emilien paced by Alain GAUDILLAT (FRA)
3 KONJIN Richard paced by Dick De HAAS (NED)
4 LEWIS Symon paced by Andre De RAET (BEL)
5 BICKEL Robert paced by Peter BAUERLIN (GER)
20mins 01secs

De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint
1st Round Result

Heat 1
1 KHAN Dannielle Solihull CC 13.972
2 DENTUS Abbie Team De Ver Cycles
3 TOWERS Emma Twickenham CC

Heat 2
1 JAMES Rachel Abergavenny CC 13.254
2 BLOUNT Hannah Derby Mercury
3 PINDER Lesley Elite Cycling

Heat 3
1 SCOTT Helen Performance Cycle Coaching 14.296
2 COSTER Ellie Bush Healthcare
3 RAILTON Anna Team ASL360

Heat 4
1 BLOUNT Rosie Derby Mercury 13.487
2 CAPEWELL Sophie Lichfield City CC
3 CHEESMAN Laura Prestige Velo
4 KUKKONEN Jenni Performance Cycle Coaching

Semi Final A
1 KHAN Dannielle Solihull CC 13.068
2 COSTER Ellie Bush Healthcare
3 BLOUNT Rosie Derby Mercury
4 BLOUNT Hannah Derby Mercury

Semi Final B
1 JAMES Rachel Abergavenny CC 13.41
2 CAPEWELL Sophie Lichfield City CC
3 SCOTT Helen Performance Cycle Coaching
4 DENTUS Abbie Team De Ver Cycles

Final
1 KHAN Dannielle Solihull CC 12.995
2 CAPEWELL Sophie Lichfield City CC
3 JAMES Rachel Abergavenny CC
4 COSTER Ellie Bush Healthcare

De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin
Heat 1
1 JAMES Rachel Abergavenny CC 14.029
2 COSTER Ellie Bush Healthcare
3 SCOTT Helen Performance Cycle Coaching
4 CHEESMAN Laura Prestige Velo
5 RAILTON Anna Team ASL360
6 PINDER Lesley Elite Cycling
7 KUCZAJ Wiesia Team MuleBar Girl

Heat 2
1 KHAN Dannielle Solihull CC 13.447
2 BLOUNT Rosie Derby Mercury
3 BLOUNT Hannah Derby Mercury
4 CAPEWELL Sophie Lichfield City CC
5 BROOK Sarah Team MuleBar Girl
6 TOWERS Emma Twickenham CC
7 STEFANO Maria VC Londres

Final
1 KHAN Dannielle Solihull CC 13.088
2 BLOUNT Rosie Derby Mercury
3 JAMES Rachel Abergavenny CC
4 SCOTT Helen Performance Cycle Coaching
5 COSTER Ellie Bush Healthcare
6 BLOUNT Hannah Derby Mercury

Scratch Race
1 COSTER Ellie Bush Healthcare
2 BLOUNT Hannah Derby Mercury
3 BLOUNT Rosie Derby Mercury
4 RAILTON Anna Team ASL360
5 CHEESMAN Laura Prestige Velo
6 DENTUS Abbie Team De Ver Cycles
10mins 38secs



No comments:

Post a Comment