Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 15 March 2013

Omega Castle Combe Circuits,Full Results

U8 Boys and Girls
1st Awen ROBERTS Towy Riders
2nd Daniel WYLIE-MORRIS Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
3rd Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
4th Jake GAUNT Giant CC - Halo Films
5th Lilia WOODS NFTO Race

U10 Boys and Girls
1st Bevan SMITH Maindy Flyers YCC
2nd Ayrton SMITH Maindy Flyers YCC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT

U12 Boys and Girls
1st Owen ROBERTS Towy Riders
2nd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club
3rd Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Jay ALLEN Palmer Park Velo RT
6th Lauren BOOTH Newport Velo
7th Conor THORNYCROFT BC PM - South
8th Abi MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
9th Katie SCOTT Swindon Road Club
10th Ryan PHILLIPS Maindy Flyers YCC
11th Lance HUTCHISON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles

U14 Boys
1st Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Ryan WHITE Ist Chard Wheelers
3rd Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
4th Robert RYAN Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
6th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Edwin COLLYER Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
8th Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
9th William CROFTS Performance Cycles - CMI
10th Archie SCOTT Swindon Road Club
11th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist's Club
12th Jack BROWN Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
13th William MATTHEWS Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
14th James GEDDES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
15th Connor GEDDES Gillingham & District Wheelers CC

U14 Girls
1st Lowri THOMAS Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
2nd Sophie-Jo WYLIE-MORRIS Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
3rd Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant CC - Halo Films
4th Megan JAMES Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
5th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers CC
7th Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood

U16 Girls
1st Ffion JAMES Abergavenny Road Club / Gateway Cycles / Nick Lane
2nd Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Megan CHARD Bush Healthcare 
U16 Boys
1st Ashley HUTCHISON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Peter KIBBLE Cyclology Bikes
3rd Etienne GEORGI Giant CC - Halo Films
4th Rob HOGG 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Seb DICKENS Mid Devon Cycling Club
6th Jacob BOARD 1st Chard Wheelers
7th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist's Club
8th Taylor ROWE Swindon Cycle Race Academy
9th Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
10th Christopher ROTHWELL Swindon Cycle Race Academy
11th Jack MATTOCK One and All
12th Matthew FRATESI Bristol Cycling Development Squad
13th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
14th Scott PEARCE Newport Olympic
15th Unknown Rider in blue
16th Matt WITTS Bristol Cycling Development Squad
17th Nicholas BIRCH Bristol Cycling Development Squad
18th Charlie McDONALD Bristol Cycling Development Squad
19th Elliot REDFERN Bristol Cycling Development Squad
20th Josh COWARD Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
21st Jacob PAYNE Chippenham & District Wheelers CC
22nd Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
23rd Tom REID New Forest CC
24th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist's Club

4 /J4
1st Steve DANCE Andover Wheelers
2nd David PEEL Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
3rd Matt GRIFFEN Cycology Bikes
4th Thomas HALL University of Bristol Cycling Club
5th Neil DUNNAGE Cotswold Veldrijden
6th Samuel GAME University of Bristol Cycling Club
7th David SCOTT Behind The Bikeshed
8th Chris SPOJNAROWICZ BC PM - South
9th Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
10th Andrew KNIGHT Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
11th Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC
12th Micheal GALLAGHER University of Bristol Cycling Club
13th Steven LIGHT Strada Cycles
14th Stuart GOURIEY Radeon Cycle Coaching
15th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist's Club
16th James WHATLEY Bath University Cycling Club
17th Steve LEWIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
18th Matt NIXON Personalbikefit.com
19th Robert BAYNON Bath University Cycling Club
20th Robert HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
21st Andrew SPEARMAN BC PM - South
22nd John RUTTERFORD Ride 24/7
23rd Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
24th Unknown Rider
25th Tim STRONG Ride 24/7
26th Ian LAWRENCE Radeon Cycle Coaching
27th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
28th John WHITNEY Pro Cycling Magazine RT
29th Robert MELLING Mid Devon Cycling Club
30th Chris DOWNHAM Bristol Road Club
31st Richard FRANKLIN VC Bristol-Webbs Warmley
32nd Michael PORTER Radeon Cycle Coaching
33rd David RYAN Swindon Road Club
34th David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden
35th Julian SHEPPARD New Forest CC
WOMEN
1st Marianne BRITTEN VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Adel TYSON-BLOOR VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Anna REID Zappi Ladies Team
4th Clare LEAVER Zappi Ladies Team
5th Vittria BUSSI Zappi Ladies Team
6th Siân CAHILL Zappi Ladies Team
7th Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
8th Bonnie van WILGENBURG Zappi Ladies Team
9th Jennifer HUDSON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10th Ruby BAKER Behind The Bikeshed
11th Georgina SNOWDON-BRETT University of Bristol Cycling Club
12th Ellie GILHAM VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
13th Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
14th Nikki Wheeler Team Wiggle
15th Greta COWAN Personalbikefit.com
16th Jackie GARNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
17th Louise GEORGI Giant CC - Halo Films
18th Bethany TAYLOR Bristol Cycling Development Squad
19th Sarah STEWART Bristol Road Club
20th Danielle BURRY Poole Wheelers CC
21st Madeleine IAFRATE University of Bristol Cycling Club
22nd Harriet SIMPOLE-CLARKE University of Bristol Cycling Club

3 / J3
1st Ryan BEVIS NFTO Race
2nd John WOOD NFTO Race
3rd Jake COWARD Rapha Condor CC
4th Graham WYATT Southdown Velo
5th Mitch EVANS Ride 24/7
6th Callum LISTER Cotswold Veldrijden
7th Jay HOOKINGS Offcamber
8th Dave HUTCHISON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th James COLEMAN Cadence RT
10th Andy SYKES Team Quest
11th Ethan LEE NFTO Race
12th Joe BARRY Performance Cycles - CMI
13th Ben RICKABY Southampton University RC
14th Andy DANIELS Zappi's Cycling Club
15th Matt WOODS Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized
16th Kurtis ROWE Yeovil CC
17th Nathan ANSCOMBE Bristol Road Club
18th Pete PHILLIPS Bath CC
19th Barnaby COX Gillingham & District Wheelers CC
20th Tim WINTOUR Climb on Bikes
21st Ashley HUTCHISON VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
22nd Spencer ROBINSON BC PM - Central
23rd Mick BALLANTYNE NFTO Race
24th Steve GLASS www.sports-coaching.com
25th Daniel ROWE North Wilts RC
26th Aaron COLLINS Swindon Road Club
27th Spencer WILSON Personalbikefit.com
28th David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow CC-Hotel Colingwood
29th Richard PEARMAN Team Wiggle
30th Warren GARDNER Cadence RT
31st Michael YOUNG VC Walcot
32nd Unknown Rider
33rd Chris SMITH Python RT


E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Colin PARRY SPIN ROTOR PRIMAL EUROPE C ORIGINALS RT
2nd James LEWIS NFTO Race
3rd Ben LUCKWELL Ride 24/7
4th Mitch WEBBER Primera Sports
5th Peter GEORGI Giant CC - Halo Films
6th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th James SMITH SPIN Rotor Primal Europe C Originals RT/SPIN Rotor/Primal Europe/C
8th Rowan HORNER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed
10th Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized
11th Chris SNOOK Madison Genesis
12th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
13th Matt TIBBUTT Wightlink-LCM Systems RT
14th Grant BAYTON Ride 24/7
15th Tom MARSHALL Ride 24/7
16th James WILSON awcycles.co.uk
17th Harrison FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
18th Unknown Rider in Yellow
19th Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle
20th Unknown Rider in white
21st Steve COTTINGTON Cadence RT
22nd Stuart THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
23rd Steve DRING Team Echelon-Rotor
24th John WHITTINGTON Team Diabetes UK
25th Nigel PRATT Andover Wheelers
Thanks to Sue Knight

No comments:

Post a Comment