TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 27 April 2015

Southern Region Road Race Championships, Start Lists


2015 British Cycling South Region Senior Road Race Championships, 17/05/15
No. Name Club/Team Cat
1 Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union 1
2 George Stainton-Ellis ASL Projects Racing Team 2
3 Matthew Woods Banjo Cycles 2
4 James Cartridge Bath Cycling Club 2
5 Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club 2
6 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3
7 Harrison Fielding Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 2
8 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 3
9 Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey 3
10 Sam Firby Casp Racing 3
11 James Garrett Casp Racing 3
12 Chris Spence Casp Racing 2
13 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT 3
14 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden 2
15 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 2
16 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk 2
17 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk 2
18 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk 2
19 Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk 2
20 Edward Griffin Cycology Bikes 3
21 Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes 3
22 Matthew Bone Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2
23 Phillip Peters Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2
24 Robert Ward Danny Shane – Storck Racing 2
25 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Race Team 2
26 James Phillips Dream Cycling Race Team E
27 Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Race Team 2
28 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Race Team 1
29 Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing 2
30 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing 2
31 Thomas Leach Felt Racing 2
32 Peter Humphreys Gillingham & District Wheelers 3
33 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club 2
34 Matthew Osborn Guernsey Velo Club 2
35 James Roe Guernsey Velo Club 2
36 Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club 3
37 Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association 3
38 Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis E
39 Justin Hoy NFTO E
40 Joseph Henstridge NFTO Race Club 2
41 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT 1
42 Joe Barry Performance Cycles 2
43 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 3
44 James Stewart Performance Cycles 2
45 Michael Ward Performance Cycles 2
46 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC 2
47 Calum Croft Primera-Sports.com 2
48 Andrew Syme Primera-Sports.com 2
49 Patrick Rucki Private Member 2
50 Thomas Grigson Radeon Cycle Coaching 2
51 Stuart Gourley Radeon Cycle Coaching 3
52 Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT 1
53 Greg Mansell Richardsons-Trek RT 2
54 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 2
55 Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 2
56 Lee Davis Ride 24/7 2
57 Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 2
58 Colin Parry Ride 24/7 1
59 Brook Elgie Rock N Road Cycles 2
60 James Peckham Sotonia CC 3
61 Thomas Key Southampton University RC 2
62 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC 2
63 Scott Michaels Southampton University RC 3
64 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team E
65 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team 1
66 Matthew Franklin T1 Diabetes.info 2
67 Daniel Marshall T1 Diabetes.info 2
68 Stuart McCombie T1 Diabetes.info 2
69 John Russell T1 Diabetes.info 2
70 Jason White T1 Diabetes.info 2
71 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle 2
72 Tim Wiggins Team Wiggle 3
73 James Champken VC St Raphael 2
74 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael 2
75 Will Ranoe VCGH 2
76 James Franklin Velo Club Venta 3
77 David Janes Velo Club Walcot 2
78 Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey 3
79 Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey 3
80 Stuart Waite Wightlink.LCM Systems Cycle RT 3

R1 Sean Townsend Radeon Cycle Coaching 3
R2 Michael Porter Radeon Cycle Coaching 3
R3 Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles RT 3
R4 Neil Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 3

2015 British Cycling South Region Womens’ Road Race Championship
No. Name Club/Team Cat
1 Lili McLean Andover Wheelers 2
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed 1
3 Sarah-Jane Robbe Big Maggys 4
4 Lucy Burgess Bristol South CC 4
5 Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing 2
6 Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT 2
7 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science 2
8 Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC 2
9 Ellie Gilham Primera-Sports.Com 2
10 Natalie Bee Private Member 4
11 Hollie Dowling Private Member 4
12 Faye Faber Private Member 4
13 Rosi Muensterer Private Member 4
14 Nicky Russell Private Member 3
15 Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 3
16 Diane Moore Ride 24/7 2
17 Phoebe Speck Ride 24/7 2
18 Alexandra Stubbs Ride 24/7 3
19 Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 4
20 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC 2
21 Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 2
22 Rebecca Carter Team WNT 2
23 Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Club 2
24 Hayley Preston University of Warwick 4
25 Laura Chellingworth Velo Sport Jersey 4

2015 British Cycling South Region Junior Road Race Championships
No. Name Club/Team Cat
1 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles 3
2 Jed Webber Andover Wheelers 2
3 Jonathan Carr Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 4
4 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 4
5 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood 4
6 Nic McKibbin Chippenham & District Wheelers 4
7 George Jones Clevedon & District RC 3
8 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 3
9 Matthew Downie DHC Racing 3
10 Edward Rowe DHC Racing 4
11 Edward Rollitt Eden Veranda Racing 3
12 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
13 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2
14 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
15 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2
16 Doug Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 3
17 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 2
18 Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 2
19 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 3
20 Oscar Twinning Gloucester City CC 4
21 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club 4
22 Matthew Child Poole Wheelers CC 4
23 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC 4
24 James Donovan Portsmouth North End CC 4
25 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC 4
26 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC 4
27 Elliot Brunt-Murphy Radeon Cycle Coaching 4
28 Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 3
29 Jack Billyard RP Racing Team 2
30 Matthew Bond Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 4
31 Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael 3
32 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 2
33 Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta 3
34 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta 3

No comments:

Post a Comment