Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Wednesday, 22 April 2015

Castle Coombe, 19/04/15, Full Results


Sam Wadsley (Poole Wheelers)& Justin Hoy (NFTO) & Abbie Dentus (Team Velosport) among winners at Susies Circuits Meeting.
U8 Boys and Girls
1st Dexter GRAY Zappis
2nd Elise HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Kim BOWLER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Henry LEWIS
5th Lorena LOPEZ-CATALAN Newbury Road Club
U10 Boys and Girls
1st Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
3rd Edward CHARLES Charlotteville CC
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bethany BENNETT Towy Riders
6th Jake PARKER Towy Riders
7th Drew TUCKER Newbury Road Club
8th Joseph MARTINDALE Chippenham & Dist Wheelers
9th Ashton KING Palmer Park Velo RT
10th Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT
11th Oliver LEWIS
12th Oscar LEWIS
U12 Boys and Girls
1st Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo RT
2nd Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cyclng Club
3rd Lawrence MARTINDALE Chippenham & Dist Wheelers
4th Millie COUZENS Zappis
5th Zoe BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers
6th George GRAY Zappis
7th Ryan ABRAM Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
8th Abby OLD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Jack WEBB Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Club
10th Jayden RANDELL Cheltenham Cycles
11th Edward LEECH British Cycling Private Member - South
12th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
13th Oscar CLARK Didcot Pheonix CC
14th Laura CURLE Velo Club Walcot
15th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
16th Owen ABERY Newbury Road Club
17th Aoife O'NEILL Chippenham & Dist Whls


U14 Boys
1st Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Sam CLARKE i-Team Cyclists Club
4th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
5th Jamie BRAY Newport Olympic Cycling Club
6th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Connor THORNYCROFT Zappi's
8th Ryan PIKE Newport Olympic Cycling Club
9th Euan TAYLOR Salt & Sham Cycle Club
10th Thomas DAY Poole Whls CC
11th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
12th Lewis ELLIS Cotswold Veldrijden
13th Arthur BOULTON Palmer Park Velo RT
14th Ben WILLSON Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
15th Sam VAUDRAY Zappi's
U14 Girls
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya THATCHER Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
3rd Emily ABRAM Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
4th Alderney BAKER Team Milton Keynes
5th Elynor BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6th Katie SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden
7th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
8th Dani PARKER Towy Riders
9th Lauren BOOTH Carnac-Planet X
10th Jemma BOWLER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th Rachel O'CONNELL Maindy Flyers Youth CC
12th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC

U16 Girls
1st Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
2nd Amber JOSEPH Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Fran STOREY Newport Olympic CC
4th Lorna BOWLER Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Victoria LOVETT I-Team Cyclists' Club
6th Emma PITT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
8th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
9th Hetty SUMMERHAYES Mid Devon Cycling Club
10th Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
11th Isabel ELLIS Newport Olympic CC
12th Jamie KIMBER Cotswold Veldrijden
13th Kara PERRYMAN Cardiff JIF
14th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
15th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
16th Tegan RUSH Sulis Scorpions YCA
17th Madeline HOWDEN Gillingham & District Wheelers
U16 Boys
1st Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
2nd Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers CC
4th Edward HATFIELD UK-Biking/Copyrite
5th Alfie FRANKS Zappi's Race Team
6th Dan COOMBE Newport Olympic Cycling Club
7th Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
8th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Samuel ADEY Performance Cycles
10th Nathan HUYNH Cotswold Veldrijden
11th Simon McLLELLAND Cotswold Veldrijden
12th Damon KING Palmer Park Velo RT
13th Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists' Club
14th Kyle HENDERSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
15th Edward COLLYER Radeon Cycle Coaching
16th Jos KERTZMAN Somer Valley CC
17th Mark NEWALL Performance Cycles
18th Tom TEMPLE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
19th Archie SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden
20th Lewis GOULD Bristol Cycling Development Squad
21st Joe WEST Ist Chard Wheelers
22nd Gabriel BLYTHE Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
23rd Erin BAKER Team Milton Keynes
24th Joshua PRICE Ride 24/7
25th Giles CLARKE Zappi's Race Team
26th Harry ROSE Zappi's Race Team
27th Jamie ELLIS Cotswold Veldrijden
28th Gabriel CHINN Ride 24/7
29th Morgan CURLE Velo Club Walcot
30th Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
31st Chris YOUNG Zappi's Race Team
32nd George BECK Salt n Sham
33rd Lewis TURNER Ride 24/7
34th William MATTHEWS Ride 24/7
35th Will SWARBRICK Cheltenham & County CC
36th Luke READON Velo Club Walcot
37th Jacques SAUVAGNARQUES Zappi's Race Team
38th James ELLIS Performance Cycles
39th Naill THORNYCROFT Zappi's Race Team
40th Tom SILCOX Newport Olympic Cycling Club
41st Ben WRIGHT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
42nd Charlie PARRY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
43rd James SILCOX Newport Olympic Cycling Club
44th Liam HARRIS Palmer Park Velo RT
45th Callum McQUEEN Palmer Park Velo RT 
4 /J4
1st Samuel WADSLEY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Harry JARVIS Ride 24/7
3rd Will GREGORY Performance Cycles
4th Stuart WAITE Wightlink LCM
5th Nic MCKIBBIN Chippenham & District Wheelers
6th Chris PARKER Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
7th Jamie FORD British Cycling Private Member - South
8th Neil BOND VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
9th Matthew BROOKE Sodbury Cycle Sport
10th Tom BROOKES Bristol Road Club
11th Benjamin TIMBERLAKE Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
12th Liam CAHILL British Cycling Private Member - South
13th Aidan WILLIAMS Swallowfield Velo Club
14th George CREASEY Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
15th Jim JONES Otima
16th Duncan ANDREWS Live2Ride Sunwise
17th Kyle BATEMAN Swallowfield Velo Club
18th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists' Club
19th Martin THOMPSON
20th Adam WHITTAKER Salt & Sham Cycle Club
21st Oscar TWINNING Gloucester City CC
22nd George WADSWORTH Malmesbury Clarion Cycling Club
23rd Scott WARREN Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collingwood
24th Peter FLINT British Cycling Private Member - Central
25th Dave TILLING Ride 24/7
26th Edward COLLINS Mendips Cycling Club
27th Adam MAZLEN Bristol Road Club
28th Mike FITZGERALD Newport Olympic CC
29th Simon BARNES Ride 24/7
30th James FANBERT
31st Adam BAKER Gillingham & District Wheelers
32nd William SAWYER Abbotts Ann Cycles
33rd William OSBORN University of Bath CC
34th Justin GARRETT Bristol Road Club
35th Ian HOSKINS Guernsey Velo Club
36th Scott GARRETT Black Sheep Cycling Club
37th Nick MAIOLO Gloucester City CC
38th Tom ATKINS Aylesbury Cycling Club
39th Robert DCKINSON Gillingham & District Wheelers
40th Richard PATTEMORE British Cycling Private Member - South
41st Terry JOHNSON Mickey Cranks CC
42nd Gary HOBBS
43rd Peter NEWMAN Army Cycling Union
44th Adam LOWE Mickey Cranks CC
45th Matt STEPHESON Salt & Sham Cycle Club
46th Paul MALONEY British Cycling Private Member - South
47th Kevin BEXLEY Tooting BC
48th Benedict HOWDEN Gillingham & District Wheelers
49th Tom RADBEN
50th Ryan BAGGS Westbury Wheelers
51st Andrew TURNER Bristol South CC
52nd David HODGSON Bristol Road Club
53rd Paul RENSHAW Mickey Cranks CC
54th Pete GANDERTON Reading CC
55th Kevin HAYNES Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
56th Robert WADSWORTH Clevedon & District RC

3 / J3
1st Jack FREEMAN Alton CC/Owens Cycles
2nd David JENKINS Onit Spots
3rd Gareth DICKINSON Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
4th George WISE Veloton Team
5th Kevin BELL Army Cycling Union
6th Jason DUCKWORTH VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Ethan DERRICK Bike Doctor
8th John CARTER Radeon Cycle Coaching
9th Buauna BALL Zappis Race Team
10th Jack THOMPSON Performance Cycles
11th Freddie CORETH Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
12th Peter HUMPHREYS Gillingham and District Wheelers
13th Thomas RUTTER Cheltenham & County CC
14th Carl WALLACE Newport Olympic Cycling Club
15th Dylan THOMAS VC Meudon
16th Alfie FRANKS Zappi's Race Team
17th Alex THOMAS Onit Spots
18th Robert KING G S Henley
19th Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC
20th Patrick CHRISTOPHER Zappi's Race Team
21st Richard BARNES High Wycombe Cycling Club
22nd Tom SEWELL Cotswold Veldrijden
23rd James TILLETT Cardiff JIF
24th Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists' Club
25th Simon BARNES Procycling Magazne RT
26th Dan MURPHY NFTO Race Club
27th Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers
28th Andy McKAY Zappi's Cycling Club
29th William GRIFFITHS Southampton University RC
30th Gavin LANCESTER Ride 24/7
31st Brian O'KELLY Bristol Road Club
32nd Ian DAWS Ride 24/7
33rd Christopher DAY Poole Wheelers CC
34th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
35th Graham EDWARDS Abergavenny Road Club
36th William CROFTS Performance Cycles
37th David TILLING Veloton Team
38th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
39th Andrew REEVES Team Wiggle
40th Steve JONES VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
41st Matty HODGSON Ride 24/7
42nd Will RICHARDS
43rd Shaun GREEN Army Cycling Union
44th Michael MURPHY Mickey Cranks CC
45th Tim CARPASTER Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
46th Gary SMITH Ride 24/7
47th Alexander TODD University of Exeter Cycling Club
48th Giles PRENTICE Velo Club Walcot
49th Roy WYLIE-SMITH Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
50th Alex JONES Twickenham Cycling Club
51st Richard PORTER CC Weymouth
52nd Simon EDWARDS-PARTON Kingston Wheelers CC
53rd Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
54th Peter HUMPHREYS Mickey Cranks CC
55th Kevin FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT

WOMEN
1st Abbie DENTUS Team Velosport
2nd Amy HILL Rytger
3rd Laura CLODE VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Anna-Marie HUGHES Bonito Squadra Corse
5th Ruby CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed
6th Bethany TAYLOR Bonito Squadra Corse
7th Nicki CARR Somerset Road Club / Bicycle Chain
8th Elizabeth Jane HARRIS Army Cycling Union
9th Amy BRICE Team Velosport
10th Jennifer CROUCH Team Velosport
11th Alice MILLER Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
12th Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
13th Lucy BURGESS Bristol South CC
14th Jessica HILL VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
15th Poppy THOMPSON Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
16th Julia HESSELBERG Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
17th Sydnie PRICE Mickey Cranks CC
18th Steph ROSTER Mickey Cranks CC
19th Jennifer POWELL Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
20th Emily ATTFIELD Velosure Starley Primal
21st Diane MOORE Ride 24/7
22nd Phoebe SPECK Ride 24/7
23rd Kirsty MURPHY Mickey Cranks CC
24th Elle TWENTYMAN University of Bath CC
25th Corinne CLARK Ride 24/7
26th Gemma STUART Mickey Cranks CC
27th Chanel MASON Army Cycling Union
28th Eva BARNES VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
29th Charmaine PORTER Army Cycling Union
30th Hayley EDWARDS Team Velosport
31st Nicci MEADOWS VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
32nd Alexandra STUBBS Ride 24/7
33rd Lucy GOWING Bikeshed - Exeter Uni
34th Emma CLARKE RP Racing Team
35th Ruth CORRIGAN Cowley Road Condors
36th Georgia LEWIS Mickey Cranks CC

E / 1 / 2 / 3
1st Justin HOY NFTO Race Team
2nd Elliot DAVIS Team Tor 2000
3rd Grant BAYTON Ride 24/7
4th James CHAMPKEN VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Craig WALLDUCK Dream Cycling Race Team
7th Nick WATSON Ride 24/7
8th Ross EVANS Live2Ride Sunwise
9th James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
10th Ian REES T1Diabetes.info
11th Carl LUKE Live2Ride Sunwise
12th Mitch EVANS Ride 24/7
13th Kieran BLAY Cycleworks.co.uk
14th Joe BARRY Performance Cycles
15th Ken PRINCE VC Meudon
16th Keith SCOTT VC Meudon
17th Matt WITTS Dream Cycling Race Team
18th Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
19th Joseph LINEHAN RP Racing Team
20th Harrison FIELDING Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
21st Donal LINEHAN Newbury RC
22nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
23rd Mike WARD Performance Cycles
24th Charlie MEREDITH Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
25th Lee FINCH VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
26th Graeme LACKFORD Team Tor 2000
27th John RUSSELL T1Diabetes.info
28th Ken BUCKLEY Spokes of Bagshot
29th Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers
30th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
31st James HAYWARD Woolwich CC
32nd Callum LISTER Cotswold Veldrijden
33rd Chris SPRINGETT VC Montpellier

3 comments:

  1. I know this is a while back now but I was wondering if there were any professional photographers on the day? if you have a link that would be appreciated? Thanks

    ReplyDelete
  2. I was not at this event, perhaps try the organiser?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Alright thanks for the help

    ReplyDelete