Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Culverwell Conquers Jurassic Coast, Report/Results

Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Youth & Junior Track Champs, Results Day 2


Becky Raybould came 5th in the Youth A points race final, while Alex Jolliffe finished 6th in the 2km Individual Pursuit with a time of 2:22, in the 5th to 8th place ride off he improved to 2:21 to finish in 6th place.
Junior Women

Points Race
1. Grace Garner RST RT 11 pts
2. Emily Nelson Fusion Dev RT 10 pts
3. Bethany Hayward Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 8 pts
4. Manon Lloyd Epic Cycles Scott WRT 8 pts
5. Elizabeth Holden RST RT 5 pts
6. Amy Gornall RST RT 5 pts
7. Abigail Dentus Team De ver 4 pts
8. Lucy Shaw Solihull CC 4 pts
9. Abby-Mae Parkinson RST RT 3 pts
10. Laura Cheesman RP RT 3 pts
11. Lauren O’Brien RST RT 2 pts
12. Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 2 pts
13. Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles-Scimitar 1 pt
14. Flora Gillies Speg – Project 51 0 pts
15. Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond VT 0 pts
Race time 20mins 35 secs

Keirin
1st Round

Heat 1
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo
4 Lauren Davies Leicester CSC
5 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond VT
12.453

Heat 2
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC
2 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC
3 Rebecca Dornan The Rigmar Racers
4 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne
13.033

Repechage
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo
2 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond VT
3 Rebecca Dornan The Rigmar Racers
4 Lauren Davies Leicester CSC
5 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne
13.902

FINAL
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo
4 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT
5 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC
6 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond VT

JUNIOR MEN

Scratch Race

Qualification Heats
Heat 1
1. Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
2. George Clark High Wycombe CC
3. Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whlrs
4. Brendan Drewett Fareham Whlrs @ 1 lap
5. Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40
6. Gabriel Cullaigh RST RT
7. Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
8. Joe Evans HARIBO Beacon CT
9. Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH RT
10. Stuart Balfour Spokes RT
11. Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club
12. Ellis Kirkbride Border City Whlrs CC
13. Tomos Owens Paramount CRT
14. Lewis Mulholland Glasgow CT
15. Charles Kimble VC Londres
16. Laurence Jones VC Meudon
17. Tom Sefton RP RT
18. Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC
Race time 12mins 57 secs

Heat 2
1. Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club
2. Joel Partington BCM @ 1 lap
3. Leon Gledhill Velocity WD-40
4. Joe Holt County Cycles RT
5. Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC
6. Joseph Fry RST RT
7. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51
8. Gwyn Lovibond Teamwallis CHH RT
9. Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40
10. Zak Loney Team LFH
11. Jacob Booth Dave Hinde RT
12. Matthew Lansley RP RT
13. William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
14. Andy Brown Glasgow CT
15. Finn Harrod Discovery Junior CC
16. Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
17. Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres
18. Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club
Race time 12mins 12 secs

FINAL
1. Gabriel Cullaigh RST RT
2. Joe Holt County Cycles RT
3. Joel Partington BC Member
4. Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40
5. Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC
6. Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
7. Stuart Balfour Spokes RT
8. Zak Loney Team LFH
9. Jacob Booth Dave Hinde RT
10. Joseph Fry RST RT
11. Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
12. Joe Evans HARIBO Beacon CT
13. Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40
14. Matthew Lansley RP RT
15. Leon Gledhill Velocity WD-40
16. George Clark High Wycombe CC
17. Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club
18. Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whlrs
19. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51
20. Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club
21. Brendan Drewett Fareham Whlrs
22. Ellis Kirkbride Border City Whlrs CC

UNDER 16 GIRLS

Points Race

Heat 1
1. Monica Dew Sportcity Velo 11 pts
2. Kirsty Boak Marton RT 5 pts
3. Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 5 pts
4. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Whlrs 4 pts
5. Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC 3 pts
6. Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club 3 pts
7. Sarah Bradford Johnstone Whlrs CC 3 pts
8. Jayati Hine RST RT 3 pts
9. Anna Docherty Clifton CC 2 pts
10. Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF 2 pts
11. Georgie Hopkins VC Londres 2 pts
12. Pfeiffer Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films 1 pt
13. Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 0 pts
14. Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT 0 pts
15. Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo 0 pts
16. Amy Smith VC Jubilee 0 pts
17. Sophia Chastell Welwyn Whlrs CC 0 pts
18. Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Whlrs 0 pts
Race time 14m 2secs

Heat 2
1. Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man 13 pts
2. Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT 10 pts
3. Eleanor Dickinson RST RT 10 pts
4. Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT 10 pts
5. Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 10 pts
6. Jessica Roberts RST RT 6 pts
7. Charlotte Broughton MG Decor 4 pts
8. Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF 4 pts
9. Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 3 pts
10. Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls 2 pts
11. Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 1 pts
12. Rachel Jary VC Londres 1 pt
13. Megan Chard M and D Cycles-Scimitar 0 pt
14. Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo 0 pts
15. Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 0 pts
16. Isla Rush WyndyMilla – Reynolds 0 pts
17. Samantha Verrill Marton RT 0 pts
18. Jessica Willett Squadra Donne 0 pts
14mins 36secs

FINAL RESULT
1. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Whlrs 15 pts
2. Eleanor Dickinson RST RT 13 pts
3. Jessica Roberts RST RT 12 pts
4. Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF 7 pts
5. Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 5 pts
6. Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF 4 pts
7. Monica Dew Sportcity Velo 3 pts
8. Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club 3 pts
9. Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 2 pts
10. Rachel Jary VC Londres 1 pt
11. Charlotte Broughton MG Decor 1 pt
12. Pfeiffer Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films 0 pts
13. Jayati Hine RST RT 0 pts
14. Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT 0 pts
15. Anna Docherty Clifton CC 0 pts
16. Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls 0 pts
17. Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 0 pts
18. Kirsty Boak Marton RT 0 pts
19. Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man 0 pts
20. Sarah Bradford Johnstone Whlrs CC 0 pts
21. Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT 0 pts
22. Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 0 pts
23. Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC 0 pts
24. Georgie Hopkins VC Londres 0 pts
Race time 21mins 38 secs
Under 16 Boys Pursuit

Qualification Round Result
1. Fred Wright VC Londres 2.17.151
2. Ethan Hayter VC Londres 2.19.037
3. Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT 2.19.534
4. Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 2.20.906
5. Reece Wood Velocity WD-40 2.21.250
6. Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT 2.21.644
7. Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider RT 2.21.788
8. Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 2.22.076
9. Etienne Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films 2.23.162
10. Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man 2.23.295
11. Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 2.24.466
12. William Roberts County Cycles RT 2.24.662
13. Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Whlrs CC 2.24.795
14. Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines-SRAM RT 2.24.837
15. Max Williamson Bike Box Alan-Whiston Velo 2.24.988
16. Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix CC 2.25.081
17. Peter Kibble Sports Traider RT 2.25.850
18. Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls 2.27.430
19. Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC 2.27.589
20. Lewis Martin Fareham Whlrs 2.28.096
21. Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines-SRAM RT 2.28.693
22. David Barnes Sports Traider RT 2.29.119
23. Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 2.29.325
24. Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy 2.29.674
25. Joshua Roberts Welwyn Whlrs CC 2.29.970
26. Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2.30.131
27. Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC 2.30.568
28. Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club 2.30.896
29. Matthew Shaw Solihull CC 2.31.320
30. Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 2.31.499
31. Danny Hedley Discovery Junior CC 2.31.569
32. Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth CC 2.31.623
33. Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles-Trek 2.31.656
34. Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo 2.31.884
35. Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic CC 2.33.805
36. Harry Paine WyndyMilla – Reynolds 2.33.858
37. Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC 2.33.886
38. James Farrington Sportcity Velo 2.34.432
39. Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man 2.34.556
40. Ben McKie VC Londres 2.34.776
41. Joseph Armstrong Border City Whlrs CC 2.35.585
42. Jake Beach Velocity WD-40 2.36.517
43. James Helsby Sportcity Velo 2.37.326
44. Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC 2.37.492
45. Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo 2.48.760
46. Louis O’Hara VC Velocake 3.01.916

FINAL
5th-8th Place
5. Reece Wood Velocity WD-40 2.20.363
6. Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 2.21.796
7. Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider RT 2.21.867
8. Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT 2.23.369

Bronze Medal Ride
3. Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT 2.18.495
4. Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 2.20.335

Gold and Silver Medal Ride
1. Fred Wright VC Londres 2.19.375
2. Ethan Hayter VC Londres 2.19.773

No comments:

Post a Comment