Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Saturday, 2 August 2014

Bournemouth & District WCA 2-UP 10, Start List


Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their rules and regulations
BOURNEMOUTH AND DISTRICT WOMEN’S CYCLING ASSOCIATION

10 Mile Tandem and 2-up Team Time Trials (The Tarts Two-Up!)
Saturday, 9th August 2014 (3pm)



Minimum Prize List (there may well be more!) - One prize per team.
(Please let me know if you should be in a different or additional category).
Club Teams:
Fastest team: £15 each
2nd team: £10 each
3rd team: £ 8 each
Fastest Unrelated team (U): £ 8 each
Fastest Couple (C): £ 8 each
Fastest Family (F) or Juv Team £ 8 each
Fastest Veteran Lady on standard: £ 8 each
Tandems Best On Standard £20

For fastest breaking of 2-up event record £ 5 each (22.12 Louise Dutch & Andy Buddle (2012)




COURSE P303 Ringwood-Sopley
TANDEMS
1 Penny Cossburn Sotonia CC LV 25:39 3:02
2 Robert Tomlinson “ “
3 Wendy Pails Farnborough & Camberley CC LV 25:15 3:04
4 Ray Hughes Clarence Wheelers
2-UP TEAMS
5 Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Whs F 3:06
6 Andre Barber “ “ “
7 Debbie Hallett Portsmouth Triathletes C LV 29:51 3:08
8 Martin Nobbs “ “ “
9 Louise Burman VC St Raphael U LV 30:06 3:10
10 Martin Beale “ “
11 Alison Hitchcock North Hampshire RC U 3:12
12 Tony Parker “ “ “
13 Linda Connor Southampton Tri Club U LV 29:32 3:14
14 Derek Stannett “ “ “
15 Lizzy Yates Andover Whs U LV 30:14 3:16
16 Stewart Harrison “ “
17 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow CC U JUV 3:18
18 Gary Cure “ “ “
19 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC U 3:20
20 Jonathan Hobby “ “ “
21 Judith Crozier Sotonia CC U 3:22
22 John Radford “ “
23 Lili Mclean Andover Whs Comp 3:24
24 Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
25 Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC C 3:26
26 Richard Bremner “ “ “
27 Lisa West Twickenham CC C LV 29:03 3:28
28 Jason Harris “ “ “
29 Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael C LV 29:26 3:30
30 Stephen Walkling “ “
31 Joanne Iles Primera-Sports.com C LV 29:03 3:32
32 Richard Iles “ “ “

No comments:

Post a Comment