TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

Manning Wins Bunch Kick at Portmore Classic

Saturday, 9 August 2014

T L I Time Trial Champs, Start List


NATIONAL TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

SUNDAY 10TH AUGUST 2014 START 9.00 am
Sponsored by Southampton & District Cyclist Dart League
H.Q. DOWNTON FOOTBALL CLUB Wicks Lane DOWNTON WILTSHIRE.

COURSE DETAILS-: START-: TRAFALGAR SCHOOL ENTRANCE(A338) CONTINUE ON A338 FOR (5 miles) TURN LEFT (M) Signposted FORDINGBRIDGE/SANDY BALLS END OF SLIP ROAD TURN RIGHT (M) ONTO B3078 (Southampton Road) CONTINUE ON B3078 THROUGH GODSHILL TO BRAMSHAW TELEGRAPH JUNCTION (11 miles) TO TURN LEFT (M) Signposted DOWNTON/WOODFALLS/HALE ONTO B3080 CONTINUE ON B3080 THROUGH WOODFALLS ONTO LODE HILL TO FINISH OUTSIDE EXCESS ENGINEERING (15 miles) CONTINUE TO H.Q. DO NOT STOP AT FINISH.

ENTRIES MEMBERS £9 NON MEMBERS £13 E.O.L. £15
DAY MEMBERS ON THE DAY COUNT FOR TITLES
PRIZES FOR ALL CATEGORYS
ENTRIES CLOSE SATURDAY 2ND AUGUST 2014

Organiser-: Glenn Longland 32 Testlands Ave Nursling Southampton SO16 0XG
rukglenntli@gmail.com (M) 07759675589 (H) 02380 731771

MORE EVENTS FOR 2014
SATURDAY 23rd AUGUST R.U.K. 2-UP CHAMPIONSHIP Malthouse Inn TIMSBURY nr ROMSEY (same entry fee as above)
GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY MIKINA ENGINEERING CLASSIC Saturday 4TH/Sunday 5TH October
MEMBERS £20 NON MEMBERS £28 E.O.L. £32

1 RICHARD BLAKE ANTELOPE R.T. A 9.01
2 BARRINGTON DAY FAREHAM WHEELERS H 9.02
3 JOHN SANCHEZ-BISSON CRABWOOD C.C. E 9.03
4 BOB OLIVER FAREHAM WHEELERS G 9.04
5 DAVID DEADY D.D. RACING TEAM M 9.05
6 PHIL MORRIS HAMPSHIRE R.C. D 9.06
7 RICHARD BURCH SOTONIA C.C. B 9.07
8 PETER KNIPE FAREHAM WHEELERS E 9.08
9 STEVE WOOD ANTELOPE R.T. C 9.09
10 STUART PECKHAM NEW FOREST C.C. A 9.10
11 MIKE FORD BLAZZING SADDLES M 9.11
12 MARK HARDWICKE BOURNEMOUTH ARROW C 9.12
13 CHRISTOPHER MULLETT GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT WHEELERS SEN 9.13
14 TOM KELLY BOURNEMOUTH ARROW A 9.14
15 JAMES HYWELL-DAVIES GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT WHEELERS JUN 9.15
16 JERRY BROMYARD RNRMCA E 9.16
17 JAMES CHANT GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT WHEELERS A 9.17
18 MICHELLE LOCK VECTIS ROADS C.C. L 9.18
19 GAWAIN YOUNG SOTONIA C.C. A 9.19
20 SARAH WOODS WIGHTLINK/OFFSHORE R.T. L 9.20
21 IAN GROSE NEWBURY ROAD CLUB B 9.21
22 FAYE FABER WIGHTLINK/OFFSHORE R.T. L 9.22
23 MATT HARRIS A3CRG M 9.23
24 GARY ALLAN G.A.CYCLES C 9.24
25 SEAN WILLIAMS WIGHTLINK/OFFSHORE R.T. A 9.25
26 DAVID MURPHY LIVERPOOL MERCURY-DOLAN JUN 9.26
27 MARTIN SANDERS WIGHTLINK LCM SYSTEMS C.R.T. M 9.27
28 HENRY NIXON SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 9.28
29 JAKE PRIOR V.C. St. RAPHAEL-WAITE C 9.29
30 9.30
31 ANDY BRYSON PETER HANSFORD CYCLES M 9.31
32 9.32
33 DAVE DENT WIGHTLINK/OFFSHORE R.T. C 9.33
34 9.34
35 BRYCE DYER V.C. St. RAPHAEL-WAITE M 9.35
36 9.36
37 9.37
38 9.38
39 9.39
40 9.40






No comments:

Post a Comment