Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Friday, 8 August 2014

Youth & Junior Track Champs, Day 4 Results


Raybould 4th in Pursuit Bronze Ride Off........Day 4 saw Alex Jolliffe having a rest day ahead of the 500m TT on Friday whilst both Becky and Eve competed in the 2k Individual Pursuit. An absolutely gruelling event with 46 competitors that saw both girls give everything they had. Eve set a very creditable time of 2:44 that put her in 17th but unfortunately not quite quick enough to qualify for the top 8 final place races. Becky rode a superb pursuit in 2.35 beating her own PB by over 5 seconds to qualify her for the bronze medal race. Starting well she was neck and neck with her opponent holding a good strong pace but was just pipped to the line and having to settle for an impressive 4th place. Becky has so far finished top 5 in all four events with just the 500m TT remaining tomorrow. Thanks to Chris Jolliffe


JUNIOR WOMEN

Scratch Race
1. Grace Garner RST RT
2. Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT
3. Lucy Shaw Solihull CC
4. Abigail Dentus Team De ver
5. Bethany Hayward Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
6. Manon Lloyd Epic Cycles Scott WRT
7. Elizabeth Holden RST RT
8. Emily Nelson Fusion Dev RT
9. Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond VT
10. Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles-Scimitar
11. Laura Cheesman RP RT
12. Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
13. Abby-Mae Parkinson RST RT
14. Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC
15. Lauren O’Brien RST RT
16. Flora Gillies Speg – Project 51
17. Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC
18. Amy Gornall RST RT @ 1 lap
Race time 13mins 35 secs

JUNIOR MEN

Keirin

1st Round
Heat 1
1. Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2. Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
3. Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo
4. Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
5. Joshua Mitchell RP RT
6. Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres
11.28

Heat 2
1. Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
2. Max Nethell Performance Cycle Coaching
3. Jack Carlin Spokes RT
4. Joel Partington BC Member
5. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51
6. Louis Benson VC Londres
7. Nile Jones VC Meudon
11.223

Repechage
Heat 1
1. Jack Carlin Spokes RT
2. Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
3. Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
4. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51
5. Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres
6. Nile Jones VC Meudon
11.128

Heat 2
1. Max Nethell Performance Cycle Coaching
2. Joel Partington BC Member
3. Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo
4. Joshua Mitchell RP RT
5. Louis Benson VC Londres
11.88

Minor Final 7th-13th Places
7. Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres
8. Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
9. Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo
10. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51
11. Joshua Mitchell RP RT
12. Nile Jones VC Meudon
13. Louis Benson VC Londres
11.891

FINAL for 1st – 6th Places
1. Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2. Max Nethell Performance Cycle Coaching
3. Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
4. Jack Carlin Spokes RT
5. Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
6. Joel Partington BC Member
11.122

Points Race

Heat 1
1. George Clark High Wycombe CC 17 pts
2. Andy Brown Glasgow CT 10 pts
3. Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whlrs 10 pts
4. Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 8 pts
5. Joel Partington BC Member 7 pts
6. Joey Walker RST RT 5 pts
7. Gabriel Cullaigh RST RT 5 pts
8. Ellis Kirkbride Border City Whlrs CC 4 pts
9. Karl Baillie HARIBO Beacon CT 4 pts
10. Stuart Balfour Spokes RT 4 pts
11. Charles Kimble VC Londres 4 pts
12. Finn Harrod Discovery Junior CC 3 pts
13. Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 2 pts
14. Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks RT 2 pts
15. Nile Jones VC Meudon 0 pts
16. Matthew Lansley RP RT 0 pts
Race time 16mins 04secs

Heat 2
1. Joe Evans HARIBO Beacon CT 12 pts
2. Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth 12 pts
3. Joe Holt County Cycles RT 11 pts
4. Jacob Booth Dave Hinde RT 10 pts
5. Leon Gledhill Velocity WD-40 10 pts
6. Alex Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 10 pts
7. Lewis Mulholland Glasgow CT 10 pts
8. Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 7 pts
9. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51 5 pts
10. Laurence Jones VC Meudon 5 pts
11. Brendan Drewett Fareham Whlrs 5 pts
12. Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC 3 pts
13. Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club 3 pts
14. Zak Loney Team LFH 1 pt
15. Joseph Fry RST RT 1 pt
16. Tom Sefton RP RT 0 pts
Race time 15mins 58secs

FINAL
1. Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth 68 pts
2. Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 46 pts
3. Joe Evans HARIBO Beacon CT 24 pts
4. Gabriel Cullaigh RST RT 0 pts
5. Joe Holt County Cycles RT -7 pts
6. Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 -12 pts
7. Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC -14 pts
8. Stuart Balfour Spokes RT -15 pts
9. Karl Baillie HARIBO Beacon CT -17 pts
10. Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 -17 pts
11. Joel Partington BC Member -18 pts
12. Oliver Moors Speg – Project 51 -18 pts
13. Jacob Booth Dave Hinde RT -18 pts
14. Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whlrs -18 pts
15. George Clark High Wycombe CC -20 pts
16. Joey Walker RST RT -38 pts
Race time 37mins 35secs

UNDER 16 BOYS

Scratch Race

Heat 1
1. Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT
2. Max Bergin VC Londres
3. Jack Plumley Welwyn Whlrs CC
4. Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC
5. David Barnes Sports Traider RT
6. Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
7. Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC
8. William Turnbull Marton RT
9. Jake Beach Velocity WD-40
10. Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT
11. Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
12. Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines-SRAM RT
13. Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix CC
14. Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
15. Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
16. Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo
17. Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man
18. Louis O’Hara VC Velocake @ 1 lap
Race time 6min 35secs

Heat 2
1. Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
2. Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines-SRAM RT
3. Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
4. Reece Wood Velocity WD-40
5. Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6. Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
7. Etienne Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films
8. Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9. Danny Hedley Discovery Junior CC
10. Peter Kibble Sports Traider RT
11. Ben McKie VC Londres
12. Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
13. Lewis Martin Fareham Whlrs
14. William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
15. Harry Paine WyndyMilla – Reynolds
16. Josef Feiven Solihull CC
17. Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Whlrs CC
18. Joseph Armstrong Border City Whlrs CC
19. Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
Race time 6min 32secs

Heat 3
1. Fred Wright VC Londres
2. Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
3. Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider RT
4. Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
5. Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
6. Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles-Trek
7. Tomos Owens Paramount CRT
8. William Roberts County Cycles RT
9. Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10. Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club
11. Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC
12. Ethan Hayter VC Londres
13. Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
14. Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz
15. Max Williamson Bike Box Alan-Whiston Velo
16. Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC
17. James Farrington Sportcity Velo
18. James Helsby Sportcity Velo
19. Danny Mulholland Johnstone Whlrs CC
Race time 6min 24secs

FINAL
1. Fred Wright VC Londres
2. Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT
3. Reece Wood Velocity WD-40
4. Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
5. Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
6. Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider RT
7. Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT
8. Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9. William Turnbull Marton RT
10. Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles-Trek
11. David Barnes Sports Traider RT
12. Max Bergin VC Londres
13. Jack Plumley Welwyn Whlrs CC
14. Tomos Owens Paramount CRT
15. Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines-SRAM RT
16. Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
17. Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC
18. Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
19. Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
20. Etienne Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films
21. Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC
22. William Roberts County Cycles RT
23. Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
24. Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC
race time 12 mins 26secs

UNDER 16 GIRLS

Pursuit

Qualification
1. Charlotte Broughton MG Decor 2.31.531
2. Jessica Roberts RST RT 2.34.103
3. Eleanor Dickinson RST RT 2.35.095
4. Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 2.35.770
5. Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Whlrs 2.36.206
6. Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club 2.38.371
7. Monica Dew Sportcity Velo 2.38.635
8. Pfeiffer Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films 2.39.228
9. Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 2.39.714
10. Rachel Jary VC Londres 2.40.235
11. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Whlrs 2.41.978
12. Megan Chard M and D Cycles-Scimitar 2.42.159
13. Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF 2.42.265
14. Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC 2.43.159
15. Amy Smith VC Jubilee 2.43.346
16. Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 2.44.154
17. Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC 2.44.485
18. Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man 2.44.564
19. Anna Docherty Clifton CC 2.45.253
20. Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls 2.45.253
21. Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 2.45.447
22. Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 2.45.815
23. Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles-Scimitar 2.45.941
24. Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF 2.46.707
25. Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF 2.46.761
26. Samantha Verrill Marton RT 2.47.451
27. Georgie Hopkins VC Londres 2.47.612
28. Jayati Hine RST RT 2.48.164
29. Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers 2.48.329
30. Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo 2.48.653
31. Sarah Bradford Johnstone Whlrs CC 2.48.940
32. Lucy Nelson Solihull CC 2.49.927
33. Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT 2.50.716
34. Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT 2.51.267
35. Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo 2.52.271
36. Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo 2.52.915
37. Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT 2.53.065
38. Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 2.53.322
39. Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo 2.53.365
40. Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls 2.54.504
41. Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC 2.55.479
42. Matilda Gurney Spalding CC 2.56.174
43. Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC 2.56.251
44. Isla Rush WyndyMilla – Reynolds 2.56.817
45. Alice Lodge Solihull CC 2.59.838
46. Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo 3.00.390

5th – 8th Place Final
5. Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Whlrs 2.35.558
6. Monica Dew Sportcity Velo 2.39.461
7. Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club 2.42.210
8. Pfeiffer Georgi Giant CC – Halo Films 2.43.076

Bronze Medal Ride
3. Eleanor Dickinson RST RT 2.35.932
4. Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 2.37.364

Gold and Silver Medal Ride
1.Charlotte Broughton MG Decor 2.31.471
2. Jessica Roberts RST RT 2.35.800







No comments:

Post a Comment