Sunday, 10 August 2014

Jolliffe Second at Ride London


Alex Jolliffe (Team Terminator) topped off a great week taking second place in the Prudential Ride London GP. The day after his title winning ride in the 500m TT at the Youth & Junior Track champs, Weymouth-Based Jolliffe, representing the South Region, showed off his versatility taking second place in the sprint. Also in action on the 1.3 mile circuit around St James Park in the capital were Ali Fielding, 33rd and in the girls race, Eve Jefferies, 26th & Becky Raybould, 29th.
YOUTH BOYS (provisional)
1 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) London – Boys Team
2 Jolliffe, Alex (GBR) South – Boys Team
3 Pidcock, Tom (GBR) Yorkshire – Boys Team
4 Hardcastle, Harry (GBR) Yorkshire – Boys Team
5 Tulett, Daniel (GBR) South East – Boys Team
6 Page, Charles (GBR) Central – Boys Team
7 Allen, Richie (GBR) North East – Boys Team
8 Walls, Matt (GBR) North West – Boys Team
9 Longstaff, Frank (GBR) Eastern – Boys Team
10 Webber, Matthew (GBR) South East – Boys Team
11 Barnes, David (GBR) South East – Boys Team
12 Dudley, Owen (GBR) North West – Boys Team
13 Wright, Fred (GBR) London – Boys Team
14 Hartley, Adam (GBR) North West – Boys Team
15 Redfern, Elliot (GBR) South West – Boys Team
16 Scott, Robert (GBR) Yorkshire – Boys Team
17 Gray, Robert (GBR) Yorkshire – Boys Team
18 Grivell – Mellor, Ewan (GBR) West Midlands – Boys Team
19 Hartley, Theo (GBR) North West – Boys Team
20 Lewis, Will (GBR) West Midlands – Boys Team
21 White, Ryan (GBR) South West – Boys Team
22 Manning, Patrick (GBR) Eastern – Boys Team
23 Hedger, Oliver (GBR) Central – Boys Team
24 Biddle, Cameron (GBR) West Midlands – Boys Team
25 Thomas, Dylan (GBR) South East – Boys Team
26 Paine, Harry (GBR) Eastern – Boys Team
27 Georgi, Etienne (GBR) South – Boys Team
28 McLeod, John (GBR) Scotland – Boys
29 Jolly, Carl (GBR) Central – Boys Team
30 Dobson, Jake (GBR) North East – Boys Team
31 Torrie, Timothy (GBR) Eastern – Boys Team
32 Preston, Aaron (GBR) North East – Boys Team
33 Fielding, Alistair (GBR) South – Boys Team
34 Meredith, Charlie (GBR) South West – Boys Team
35 Barnet, Matthias (GBR) Scotland – Boys
36 Van katwyk, Alex (GBR) Channel Islands – Boys Team
37 Murphy, Joshua (GBR) Central – Boys Team
38 Billinghurst, Jake (GBR) Channel Islands – Boys Team
39 Lewis, Keir (GBR) West Midlands – Boys Team
40 Cooper, Charlie (GBR) South – Boys Team
41 Lumborg, Thomas (GBR) Channel Islands – Boys Team
42 West, Joseph (GBR) South West – Boys Team
43 Hedley, Danny (GBR) Scotland – Boys
44 MacRae, Alexander (GBR) Scotland – Boys
45 Jones, Alex (GBR) London – Boys Team
46 Mew Jensen, Georg (GBR) London – Boys Team
47 Wilson, Joe (GBR) North East – Boys Team
48 Pilley, Rhys (GBR) Channel Islands – Boys Team

GIRLS PROVISIONAL
1 Capewell, Sophie (GBR) West Midlands – Girls Team
2 Dickinson, Eleanor (GBR) North West – Girls Team
3 Colborne, Henrietta (GBR) North West – Girls Team
4 Wadsworth, Emily (GBR) Central – Girls Team
5 Verrill, Samantha (GBR) North East – Girls Team
6 Dolan, Lauren (GBR) South West – Girls Team
7 Wright, Sophie (GBR) Eastern – Girls Teams
8 Martin, Rosa (GBR) North West – Girls Team
9 Georgi, Pfeiffer (GBR) South – Girls Team
10 Bridson, Emily (GBR) Channel Islands – Girls T…
11 Cole-Hossain, Charlotte (GBR) London – Girls Team
12 Surridge, Louise (GBR) South East – Girls Team
13 Smith, Amy (GBR) South East – Girls Team
14 Attfield, Emily (GBR) South West – Girls Team
15 Hine, Jayati (GBR) Yorkshire – Girls Team
16 Law, Alice (GBR) West Midlands – Girls Team
17 Carter, Anna (GBR) Eastern – Girls Teams
18 Bond, Ruby (GBR) South West – Girls Team
19 Chastell, Sophia (GBR) Eastern – Girls Teams
20 Barnet, Eva (GBR) Scotland – Girls
21 Niblett, Hetty (GBR) West Midlands – Girls Team
22 Denby, Elizabeth (GBR) Yorkshire – Girls Team
23 Reddy, Natasha (GBR) Central – Girls Team
24 Shelton, Kate (GBR) London – Girls Team
25 Docherty, Anna (GBR) Yorkshire – Girls Team
26 Jefferies, Eve (GBR) South – Girls Team
27 jary, Rachel (GBR) London – Girls Team
28 Ferguson, Tara (GBR) North West – Girls Team
29 Raybould, Becky (GBR) South – Girls Team
30 Rush, Isla (GBR) Eastern – Girls Teams
31 Taylor, Sophie (GBR) South – Girls Team
32 Baker, Alderney (GBR) Central – Girls Team
33 Hopkins, Georgie (GBR) London – Girls Team
34 Lodge, Alice (GBR) West Midlands – Girls Team
35 Thackray, Sophie (GBR) Yorkshire – Girls Team
36 Minchinton-Gilley, Sabine (GBR) Channel Islands – Girls T…
37 Sharpe, Amy (GBR) Channel Islands – Girls T…
38 Shirley, Elizabeth (GBR) Central – Girls Team
39 Jones, Robyn (GBR) North East – Girls Team
40 Dowinton, Megan (GBR) Channel Islands – Girls T…
41 Serret, Rosa (GBR) South West – Girls Team
42 Stone, Isabella (GBR) South East – Girls Team
43 Saunders, Anna (GBR) South East – Girls Team


No comments:

Post a comment