Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Matt Downie Wins South Region Title!

Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Portsmouth(Herne Hill) Easter Open Track Meeting, Full Results


YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN Velo Club des Londres
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
5th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
6th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7th Euan TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
8th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
9th Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Freddie NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC
11th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
12th Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: BOYS 300m DASH
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
3rd Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Freddie NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC
5th Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
6th Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN Velo Club des Londres
7th Euan TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
8th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
9th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: GIRLS 300m DASH
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
3rd Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
3rd Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN Velo Club des Londres
4th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
5th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
6th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
7th Freddie NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC
8th Euan TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
9th Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
10th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
11th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12th Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
3rd Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN Velo Club des Londres
4th Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
5th Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Freddie NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC
7th Euan TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
8th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 10 Lap SCR
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN Velo Club des Londres
3rd Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC
4th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Freddie NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC
6th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7th Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
9th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
10th Euan TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
11th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates
12th Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 25 pts
2nd Oscar NILSSON-JULIEN Velo Club des Londres 10 pts
3rd Rahul FORTESCUE TALWAR Preston Park Youth CC 7 pts
4th Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
5th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 6 pts
6th Freddie NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC 3 pts
7th Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates 3 pts
8th Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates 2 pts
9th Sam KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
10th Max MULLEN Solent Pirates
11th Euan TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
12th Osian MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
2nd Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates 3 pts
3rd Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates 2 pts
YOUTH U16/14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
2nd Alex JONES Twickenham CC
3rd Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
4th Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
5th Fred WRIGHT VC Londres
6th Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT
8th Scott PEARCE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
9th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13th Charlie COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
12th Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
13th Jacob VAUGHAN Team Corridori
14th Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
15th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
16th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
17th James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
18th Thomas GLOAG Velo Club des Londres
19th Jamie HUTCHINSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
20th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
21st Joshua MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
22nd Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT
23rd Joshua WILKINS Kettering CC
24th Finley NEWMARK Velo Club des Londres
25th Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
26th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
27th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
28th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
2nd Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
4th Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
6th Finley NEWMARK Velo Club des Londres
7th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
8th Thomas GLOAG Velo Club des Londres
9th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT


YOUTH U16/14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH ODD Nos
1st Fred WRIGHT VC Londres
2nd Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Charlie COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
4th Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Scott PEARCE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
7th Joshua MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Joshua WILKINS Kettering CC
YOUTH U16/14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH EVEN Nos
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th Alex JONES Twickenham CC
6th Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Jacob VAUGHAN Team Corridori
8th James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
9th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT
10th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U16/14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Fred WRIGHT VC Londres
2nd Scott PEARCE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3rd Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
4th Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
5th Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
6th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Joshua MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
10th Thomas GLOAG Velo Club des Londres
13th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT
12th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT
13th Charlie COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
14th Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
15th Jamie HUTCHINSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
16th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
17th Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
18th Alex JONES Twickenham CC
19th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
20th James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
21st Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
22nd Jacob VAUGHAN Team Corridori
23rd Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
24th Finley NEWMARK Velo Club des Londres
25th Joshua WILKINS Kettering CC
26th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
27th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
28th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 LAP SPRINT
1st Fred WRIGHT VC Londres
2nd Alex JONES Twickenham CC
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
5th Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
6th Jamie HUTCHINSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
8th Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films

YOUTH U16/14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 10 Lap SCR
1st Fred WRIGHT VC Londres
2nd Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT
4th Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
5th Scott PEARCE Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6th Alex JONES Twickenham CC
7th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
9th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
11th Jamie HUTCHINSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
12th Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
14th Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad
15th Joshua WILKINS Kettering CC
16th Charlie COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
17th Joshua MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18th Finley NEWMARK Velo Club des Londres
19th Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20th Thomas GLOAG Velo Club des Londres
21st James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
22nd Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT
23rd Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
24th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
25th Jacob VAUGHAN Team Corridori
26th Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
27th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
28th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/14 BOYS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Fred WRIGHT VC Londres 20 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
3rd Alex JONES Twickenham CC 6 pts
4th Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC 5 pts
5th Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood 5 pts
6th Alex JOLLIFFE Team Terminator 5 pts
7th Scott PEARCE Bristol Cycling Development Squad 3 pts
8th Niall DAWKINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3 pts
9th Matthew COX Bristol Cycling Development Squad 3 pts
10th Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT 2 pts
11th Charlie COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club 2 pts
12th Etienne GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 2 pts
13th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres 2 pts
14th Carl JOLLY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15th Jamie HUTCHINSON I-Team Cyclists' Club
16th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
17th Joshua MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18th Thomas GLOAG Velo Club des Londres
19th Jacob KILBY Palmer Park Velo RT
20th James WAKEFIELD Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
21st Jacob VAUGHAN Team Corridori
22nd Joshua WILKINS Kettering CC
23rd Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
24th Finley NEWMARK Velo Club des Londres
25th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
26th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
27th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
28th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club


YOUTH U14 BOYS
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Whls CC
2nd Charley CALVERT Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
3rd Thomas GLOAG Velo Club des Londres
4th Kareem AKINNIBI Velo Club des Londres
5th Charlie KELLY Bristol Cycling Development Squad
6th Will COOPER I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th Finley NEWMARK Velo Club des Londres
8th Jamie HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
9th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
10th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SCR
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Whls CC
2nd Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
3rd Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
4th Elena SHAW Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Whls CC
6th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
7th Sophie TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
8th Lauren DOLAN Mid Devon Cycling Club / Colin Lewis
9th Rebecca HURST Poole Whls CC
10th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
13th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
12th Sophie HOLMES Team Terminator
13th Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
14th India GLOAG VC Londres
15th Caitlin SHAW M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
16th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
17th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
18th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
19th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
20th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
2nd Elena SHAW Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3rd Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
4th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
7th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
8th India GLOAG VC Londres
9th Sophie HOLMES Team Terminator

YOUTH U16 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 300m DASH
1st Lauren DOLAN Mid Devon Cycling Club / Colin Lewis
2nd Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Whls CC
3rd Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
4th Sophie TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
5th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Whls CC
7th Rebecca HURST Poole Whls CC
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
9th Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
10th Caitlin SHAW M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
11th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood

YOUTH U16/14/12 BOYS & GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: DEVIL
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Whls CC
2nd Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
3rd Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
4th Elena SHAW Maindy Flyers Youth CC
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Whls CC
6th Sophie TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
7th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
8th Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
9th Lauren DOLAN Mid Devon Cycling Club / Colin Lewis
10th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
11th Sophie HOLMES Team Terminator
12th Rebecca HURST Poole Whls CC
13th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
14th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
15th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates
16th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
17th India GLOAG VC Londres
18th Caitlin SHAW M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
19th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
20th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16/U14 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: 1 Lap SPRINT
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Whls CC
2nd Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF
3rd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Whls CC
4th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
5th Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
6th Rebecca HURST Poole Whls CC
YOUTH U16/14 GIRLS FIXED WHEEL OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Whls CC 21 pts
2nd Sophie WILLIAMS Cardiff JIF 15 pts
3rd Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 10 pts
4th Lauren DOLAN Mid Devon Cycling Club / Colin Lewis 7 pts
5th Elena SHAW Maindy Flyers Youth CC 3 pts
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Whls CC 2 pts
7th Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates 2 pts
8th Sophie TAYLOR M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
9th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT
10th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
11th Rebecca HURST Poole Whls CC
12th Molly HAYCOCK Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
13th Sophie HOLMES Team Terminator
14th Lucy EDMUNDS Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood
15th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th India GLOAG VC Londres
17th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
18th Caitlin SHAW M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports
19th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates
20th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
YOUTH U14 GIRLS
1st Pfeiffer GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 10 pts
2nd Elena SHAW Maindy Flyers Youth CC 3 pts
3rd Ellen FLEWETT Solent Pirates 2 pts
4th Sophie HOLMES Team Terminator
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th India GLOAG VC Londres
7th Ella FREEMAN Solent Pirates
8th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
9th Saran MULLEN Solent Pirates

SENIOR OMNIUM: MILE SCR
1st Adam DUGGLEBY Wheelbase Altura MGD
2nd Joel PARTINGTON British Cycling Private Member - North West
3rd Alistair RUTHERFORD Wheelbase Altura MGD
4th Philip RYAN AdamsTown-Ireland
5th Daniel SLOTTE The 5th Floor Cycle Club
6th George WOOD Neon-Velo Cycling Team
7th Jon CANNINGS I-Ride.co.uk
8th David BREARLEY Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
9th James THOMPSON Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
10th Ken ROESNER Wisbech Whls CC
11th Kiko PIAI Brighton Mitre CC
12th Dimitri DEMISHEV Rollapauza
13th Jason BURRILL Bourne Whls CC
14th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest - The Bike Shop
15th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th Chaz KIMBLE VC des Londres
17th David BARNARD VC Etoile
18th Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
19th Vojtelu BLAZEJOVSKI Brixton Cycles CC
20th Peter GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
21st Rudy MELO The 5th Floor Cycle Club
22nd Paul WAIN Moda RT
23rd David BECKETT London Dynamo
24th Keir APPERLEY CC Hackney
25th Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre CC
26th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR OMNIUM: DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st Adam DUGGLEBY Wheelbase Altura MGD
2nd Alistair RUTHERFORD Wheelbase Altura MGD
3rd David BREARLEY Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
4th George WOOD Neon-Velo Cycling Team
5th Iain COOK VC Londres
6th Joel PARTINGTON British Cycling Private Member - North West
7th James THOMPSON Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
8th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Vojtelu BLAZEJOVSKI Brixton Cycles CC
10th Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
11th Jon CANNINGS I-Ride.co.uk
12th Dimitri DEMISHEV Rollapauza
13th Ken ROESNER Wisbech Whls CC
14th Peter GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
15th Philip RYAN AdamsTown-Ireland
16th Adrian CLODE Revo Racing
17th David BARNARD VC Etoile
18th Chaz KIMBLE VC des Londres
19th Jason BURRILL Bourne Whls CC
20th Kiko PIAI Brighton Mitre CC
21st Liam COLLINS Hockney CC - IreLand
22nd Daniel SLOTTE The 5th Floor Cycle Club
23rd Paul WAIN Moda RT
24th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest - The Bike Shop
25th David BECKETT London Dynamo
26th Rudy MELO The 5th Floor Cycle Club
27th Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre CC
28th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
29th Keir APPERLEY CC Hackney
30th Pasquale CHIONCHIO The 5th Floor Cycle Club

SENIOR OMNIUM: POINT to POINT
1st Adam DUGGLEBY Wheelbase Altura MGD 43 pts
2nd Alistair RUTHERFORD Wheelbase Altura MGD 37 pts
3rd David BREARLEY Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 15 pts
4th Vojtelu BLAZEJOVSKI Brixton Cycles CC 13 pts
5th John BREARLEY Cottingham Coureurs RT 10 pts
6th Iain COOK VC Londres 10 pts
7th Jon CANNINGS I-Ride.co.uk 7 pts
8th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
9th Chaz KIMBLE VC des Londres 4 pts
10th George WOOD Neon-Velo Cycling Team 2 pts
11th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest - The Bike Shop 2 pts
12th Ken ROESNER Wisbech Whls CC
13th Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
14th Peter GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
15th Daniel SLOTTE The 5th Floor Cycle Club
16th Callum WATSON The Rigmar Racers
17th Paul WAIN Moda RT
18th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
Jack MILLER Woolwich CC DNF - 2 pts
SENIOR OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Joel PARTINGTON British Cycling Private Member - North West
2nd Martin DAWKINS Team Quest - The Bike Shop
3rd Alistair RUTHERFORD Wheelbase Altura MGD
SENIOR OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Adam DUGGLEBY Wheelbase Altura MGD 15 pts
2nd Alistair RUTHERFORD Wheelbase Altura MGD 10 pts
3rd Joel PARTINGTON British Cycling Private Member - North West 8 pts
4th David BREARLEY Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 4 pts
5th Martin DAWKINS Team Quest - The Bike Shop 3 pts
6th John BREARLEY Cottingham Coureurs RT
7th George WOOD Neon-Velo Cycling Team
8th Jon CANNINGS I-Ride.co.uk
9th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Vojtelu BLAZEJOVSKI Brixton Cycles CC
11th Ken ROESNER Wisbech Whls CC
12th Iain COOK VC Londres
13th Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
14th Chaz KIMBLE VC des Londres
15th Daniel SLOTTE The 5th Floor Cycle Club
16th James THOMPSON Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
17th Philip RYAN AdamsTown-Ireland
18th Peter GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
19th Dimitri DEMISHEV Rollapauza
20th Kiko PIAI Brighton Mitre CC
21st Jason BURRILL Bourne Whls CC
22nd Paul WAIN Moda RT
23rd David BARNARD VC Etoile
24th David BECKETT London Dynamo
25th Rudy MELO The 5th Floor Cycle Club
26th Adrian CLODE Revo Racing
27th Alan NEWMAN Brighton Mitre CC
28th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
29th Keir APPERLEY CC Hackney
30th Liam COLLINS Hockney CC - IreLand
31st Jack MILLER Woolwich CC
32nd Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
33rd Pasquale CHIONCHIO The 5th Floor Cycle Club
34th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Whls CC
35th Doug CONROY Redmon CC

WOMEN’S OMNIUM: MILE SCR
1st Niki KOVACS Brixton Cycles CC
2nd Laura CHEESMAN RP Racing Team
3rd Autumn COLLINS AdamsTown-Ireland
4th Laura CLODE VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Christine ROBSON Velo De Londres
6th Amy GOOD VC de Londres
7th Bethany TAYLOR Fusion Development Racing Team
WOMEN’S OMNIUM: DEVIL TAKE THE HINDMOST
1st Christine ROBSON Velo De Londres
2nd Laura CLODE VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Laura CHEESMAN RP Racing Team
4th Bethany TAYLOR Fusion Development Racing Team
5th Amy GOOD VC de Londres
6th Autumn COLLINS AdamsTown-Ireland
7th Niki KOVACS Brixton Cycles CC
SENIOR OMNIUM: POINT to POINT
1st Niki KOVACS Brixton Cycles CC 32 pts
2nd Christine ROBSON Velo De Londres 24 pts
3rd Laura CHEESMAN RP Racing Team 16 pts
4th Bethany TAYLOR Fusion Development Racing Team 15 pts
5th Laura CLODE VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 7 pts
6th Autumn COLLINS AdamsTown-Ireland DNF - 4 pts
7th Amy GOOD VC de Londres DNF - 2 pts
WOMEN’S OMNIUM: SPRINT
1st Laura CLODE VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Niki KOVACS Brixton Cycles CC
3rd Amy GOOD VC de Londres
4th Christine ROBSON Velo De Londres
WOMEN’S OMNIUM: OVERALL
1st Niki KOVACS Brixton Cycles CC 13 pts
2nd Christine ROBSON Velo De Londres 8 pts
3rd Laura CLODE VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 8 pts
4th Laura CHEESMAN RP Racing Team 7 pts
5th Amy GOOD VC de Londres 2 pts
6th Bethany TAYLOR Fusion Development Racing Team 2 pts
7th Autumn COLLINS AdamsTown-Ireland 2 pts
NEW KINGSBURY CUP : 5 mile scr ~ A counting round of the BC National Hard Track Endurance League
1st Alistair RUTHERFORD Wheelbase Altura MGD
2nd Adam DUGGLEBY Wheelbase Altura MGD
3rd John BREARLEY Cottingham Coureurs RT
4th David BREARLEY Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
5th Joel PARTINGTON British Cycling Private Member - North West
6th Iain COOK VC Londres
7th James THOMPSON Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
8th Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th George WOOD Neon-Velo Cycling Team
10th Chaz KIMBLE VC des Londres
11th Jason STREATHER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
12th Peter GEORGI Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
13th Paul BARNARD Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
14th Jason BURRILL Bourne Whls CC
15th Jon CANNINGS I-Ride.co.uk
16th Vojtelu BLAZEJOVSKI Brixton Cycles CC
17th Rudy MELO The 5th Floor Cycle Club
18th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
19th Paul WAIN Moda RT
20th Keir APPERLEY CC Hackney
21st Jack MILLER Woolwich CC
22nd Bethany TAYLOR Fusion Development Racing Team
23rd Christine ROBSON Velo De Londres
24th Kiko PIAI Brighton Mitre CC
25th Daniel SLOTTE The 5th Floor Cycle Club
26th Dimitri DEMISHEV Rollapauza
27th David BARNARD VC Etoile

No comments:

Post a Comment