TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

South Region Road Race Calendar 2018

Thursday, 24 April 2014

Bournemouth Arrow Club 10, 24/04/14 Results


Gary Dighton fastest in a super field of 44 on the P311 at Ringwood
1 Gary Dighton Primara 21:49 27.502
2 Ben Keightly Pirmera 22:22 26.826
3 James Bannister New Forest CC 23:23 25.659
4 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:41 25.334
5 Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 23:51 25.157
6 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 24:00 25.000
7 Gary Cure Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:02 24.965
8 Tony Strickland Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:15 24.742
9 Pete Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:43 24.275
10 Keith Mahon Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:44 24.259
11 Gary Sawtell Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 24:55 24.080
12 Stewart Harrison Andover Wh 25:08 23.873
13 Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:09 23.857
=14 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:15 23.762
=14 Hugh Roper New Forest CC 25:15 23.762
16 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:16 23.747
17 Kevin May Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:39 23.392
18 Gustavo A Vega Hernandez Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:50 23.226
19 Anja Heijnen Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 25:52 23.196
20 Mike Anderson VC St Rapheal 25:56 23.136
21 Howard Doe New Forest CC 25:57 23.121
22 Rob Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:08 22.959
=23 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:13 22.886
=23 Mike Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wh 26:13 22.886
25 Matt Blythe 26:14 22.872
26 Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:48 22.388
27 Martin Nobbs Portsmouth Tri 27:21 21.938
28 Scott Warren Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:53 21.518
29 Rob Anderson 27:56 21.480
30 Rowan Scully Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:04 21.378
31 Luke Dighton Poole Wh 28:17 21.214
32 Helen Wright Zoom 28:28 21.077
33 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:31 21.040
34 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:33 21.016
35 Scott McArdle Cheltenham & County 28:53 20.773
36 Harry Pitman Poole Wh 29:25 20.397
37 Richard Page Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:59 20.011
=38 David Birch Christchurch BC 31:33 19.017
=38 Ian Taylor Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:33 19.017
2up David Gillham/Josh Garmton Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:36 23.438
4 Debbie Hallett Portsmouth Tri DNF
10 Mark Ballard Zoom Tri DNF
25 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow CC DNF

No comments:

Post a Comment