Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Sunday, 21 July 2013

Poole Wheelers 25, Another Win for In-form Dighton!



Conditions were pretty good but the Easterly wind was not ideal. Winner Dighton was 2 minutes slower than he managed in a club event last week on the same course.
P415/25
1 Gary Dighton Poole Whs V 0:52:26
2 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael V 0:53:29
3 Greg Parker CC Weymouth V 0:54:41
4 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael S 0:55:37
5 Ray Claridge GA Cycles V 0:55:40
6 Terry Icke Poole Whs V 0:55:45
7 Dave Moffett 1st Chard Whs V 0:55:57
8 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 0:56:01
9 Richard Davidson Poole Whs V 0:56:43
10 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Whs V 0:57:05
11 Andy Millward Yeovil CC V 0:57:17
12 Darren Lewis Poole Whs V 0:57:26
13 Stephen Wood Antelope RT V 0:57:30
14 Luke Davies VC St Raphael J 0:57:37
15 Nick Young Yeovil CC V 0:57:39
16 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC V 0:58:09
17 Martin Piper Wightlink/Offshore RT V 0:58:26
18 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs V 0:58:31
19 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth S 0:58:42
20 Steven Pink CC Weymouth S 0:58:42
21 Steven Pye Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 0:58:49
22 Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael LV 0:58:59
23 Simon Barnes GA Cycles V 0:58:59
24 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 0:59:51
25 Dean Ward 1st Chard Whs S 1:00:31
26 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:00:53
27 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael V 1:01:36
28 Richard Blake Antelope RT S 1:01:52
29 Tim Day Born to Bike V 1:01:52
30 David England Crabwood CC V 1:02:56
31 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs J 1:02:58
32 Dave Lyons 1st Chard Whs V 1:02:58
33 Denzil Hunt Poole Whs V 1:03:05
34 Martyn Fisher Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:03:13
35 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC V 1:03:13
36 Colin White Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:03:24
37 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC V 1:04:27
38 Terry Belbin Poole Whs V 1:05:25
39 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:06:03
40 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth V 1:06:57
41 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs S 1:07:01
42 Pete Cotty Poole Whs V 1:11:18
43 Chris Summers Sotonia CC V 1:14:17
44 Martin Balk New Forest CC V 1:14:19
45 Doug Conroy Redmon CC V 1:28:06
46 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs V dnf
47 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC V dnf
48 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V dnf
49 Alan Crewe 7 Oaks Tri Club V dns
50 Paul Jones Poole Whs V dns
51 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V dns
52 Mark Sterling i-team CC V dns
53 Mike Rose Exeter WCC V dns
54 Larraine White Bournemouth Jubilee Whs LV dns
55 Nick Tarmey Sotonia CC S dns
56 Andy Stuart VC St Raphael S dns

No comments:

Post a Comment