TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 21 July 2013

Poole Wheelers 25, Another Win for In-form Dighton!



Conditions were pretty good but the Easterly wind was not ideal. Winner Dighton was 2 minutes slower than he managed in a club event last week on the same course.
P415/25
1 Gary Dighton Poole Whs V 0:52:26
2 Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael V 0:53:29
3 Greg Parker CC Weymouth V 0:54:41
4 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael S 0:55:37
5 Ray Claridge GA Cycles V 0:55:40
6 Terry Icke Poole Whs V 0:55:45
7 Dave Moffett 1st Chard Whs V 0:55:57
8 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 0:56:01
9 Richard Davidson Poole Whs V 0:56:43
10 Tom Alliban 1st Chard Whs V 0:57:05
11 Andy Millward Yeovil CC V 0:57:17
12 Darren Lewis Poole Whs V 0:57:26
13 Stephen Wood Antelope RT V 0:57:30
14 Luke Davies VC St Raphael J 0:57:37
15 Nick Young Yeovil CC V 0:57:39
16 Hugo Baldacchino Yeovil CC V 0:58:09
17 Martin Piper Wightlink/Offshore RT V 0:58:26
18 Gary Tuskin Poole Whs V 0:58:31
19 Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth S 0:58:42
20 Steven Pink CC Weymouth S 0:58:42
21 Steven Pye Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 0:58:49
22 Lesley Walkling VC St Raphael LV 0:58:59
23 Simon Barnes GA Cycles V 0:58:59
24 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 0:59:51
25 Dean Ward 1st Chard Whs S 1:00:31
26 Kevin Ridge Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:00:53
27 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael V 1:01:36
28 Richard Blake Antelope RT S 1:01:52
29 Tim Day Born to Bike V 1:01:52
30 David England Crabwood CC V 1:02:56
31 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs J 1:02:58
32 Dave Lyons 1st Chard Whs V 1:02:58
33 Denzil Hunt Poole Whs V 1:03:05
34 Martyn Fisher Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:03:13
35 Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC V 1:03:13
36 Colin White Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:03:24
37 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC V 1:04:27
38 Terry Belbin Poole Whs V 1:05:25
39 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1:06:03
40 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth V 1:06:57
41 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs S 1:07:01
42 Pete Cotty Poole Whs V 1:11:18
43 Chris Summers Sotonia CC V 1:14:17
44 Martin Balk New Forest CC V 1:14:19
45 Doug Conroy Redmon CC V 1:28:06
46 Stewart Harrison Andover Whs V dnf
47 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC V dnf
48 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V dnf
49 Alan Crewe 7 Oaks Tri Club V dns
50 Paul Jones Poole Whs V dns
51 Ian Diaper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V dns
52 Mark Sterling i-team CC V dns
53 Mike Rose Exeter WCC V dns
54 Larraine White Bournemouth Jubilee Whs LV dns
55 Nick Tarmey Sotonia CC S dns
56 Andy Stuart VC St Raphael S dns

No comments:

Post a Comment