Monday, 1 July 2013

Hampshire RC 50: Gilfillan Again!


James Gilfillan gets the better of BBAR Adam Tophan for yet another win
1 James Gilfillan VeloRefined Aerosmiths S 1.42.24
2 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC V 1.42.59
3 Sebastian Ader a3crg V 1.46.21
4 Stephen Walkling Velo Club St Raphael V 1.49.05
5 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Team S 1.49.22
6 Terry Icke Poole Wheelers V 1.51.03
7 Andy Langdown Hampshire RC V 1.51.17
8 Greg Parker CC Weymouth V 1.51.22
9 Richard Newey Thames Turbo Triathlon Club V 1.51.54
10 Gary Allan G A Cycles V 1.52.48
11 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 1.52.51
12 Richard Davidson Poole Wheelers V 1.52.58
13 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC V 1.53.42
14 James Hughes Bec CC S 1.53.47
15 John Banham Hampshire RC S 1.54.20
16 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V 1.54.48
17 Matt Cleaver Southdown Velo S 1.55.17
18 Ray Claridge G A Cycles V 1.55.23
19 Douglas Bruce Oxford University CC S 1.55.28
20 Darren Lewis Poole Wheelers V 1.55.35
21 Tom Chapman a3crg S 1.56.03
22 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers V
23 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo V 1.58.33
24 Dave Dawkins Team Axiom V 1.58.34
25 Den Tapping Hampshire RC V 1.59.22
26 Lesley Anne Walkling Velo Club St Raphael WV 1.59.25
27 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC V 1.59.55
28 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers S 1.59.58
29 Graham Fielder a3crg V 1.59.59
30 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V 2.00.12
31 Ben Unsworth Thames Turbo Triathlon Club S 2.00.36
32 Andy Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC S 2.00.49
33 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 2.01.00
34 Tony Reeves G S Stella V 2.02.16
35 Drew Hosie a3crg V 2.02.57
36 Jonathan Stamper Hampshire RC V 2.03.03
37 Steve Inglefield St Austell Wheelers V 2.04.06
38 Hamish Walker Hampshire RC V 2.04.36
39 Peter Harris Andover Wheelers V 2.05.27
40 Alan Cockram Portsmouth North End CC V 2.05.43
41 Terry Fleet Team Axiom V 2.06.22
42 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers V 2.06.29
43 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC V 2.07.18
44 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers V 2.08.26
45 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers V 2.09.26
46 Robert Crabtree Hampshire RC J 2.10.34
47 Andy Tucker Newbury RC V 2.11.20
48 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers V 2.11.22
49 Angela Rowthorn Team Axiom WV 2.13.56
50 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC V 2.15.32
51 Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers V 2.17.26
52 Ross Bentley-Davies Didcot Phoenix CC V 2.20.16
53 Paul Beck Hampshire RC V 2.21.07
54 Chris McGuire Hampshire RC V 2.21.38
55 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC V 2.26.51
Oliver Roberts PBScience.com S DNF
Matthew Stevens Gloucester City CC S DNF
Nick Adnitt Andover Wheelers V DNF Nick Adnitt
James Ogilvie Thames Turbo Triathlon Club S DNF
Grigor Wallace Team Midland Racing S DNF
Julian Middlewick Hampshire RC V DNf
Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths V DNF
Tandem race
1 Mary Corbertt Sotonia CC Tandem 2.08.11
Simon Hall Andover Wheelers

No comments:

Post a comment