PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Sunday, 20 January 2019

Crow Hill Cyclo Cross (Wessex League) Results


Adrian Lansley (Pedalon) & Helen Pattinson (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's) won the feature races as cyclocross returned to Crow Hill on the Hampshire/Dorset border. At the penultimate round of the Wessex League, newly crowned national veteran champion (45-49) Pattinson showed off her champions jersey as she rode, smiling away from the field to victory. Lansley repeating the display of dominance in the senior mens race.Other winners on a cold bright day in the New Forest included, Felix Clacy (Youth), Alex Forrsester (V40) & Kevin Holloway (V50).
More photos on our FACEBOOK page
Senior Men
1 Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On M
2 Sam ALLEN Pedal On
3 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC
4 David BONE RC Ravenna
5 Matthew WAKEFIELD Team Wakies
6 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers
7 David-james BRAZIER Sarum Velo
8 Matthew TAYLOR Pedal On
9 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC
10 James HORTON VC St Raphael
11 Jorge MANSO VC Venta
12 Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers
13 Morgan JONES Banjo Cycles
14 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
15 Christopher MINTER Pedal On
16 David WINTER League Member
17 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC
18 Brendan SCHOFIELD Cowley Road Condors
19 Max O'CONNOR Thames Velo
20 Darren LONGHURST DHCyclesport Cycling Club
21 Tim WARNER private member
22 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC
23 Craig HAY Sotonia CC
24 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden
25 Phil BANKS Sotonia CC
26 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC
27 Mark RUSSELL E2R Riding Collective
28 Mike ABDULLAH Reading CC
29 Ben SIEMASZKO Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
30 James SCHOFIELD Maybush CC
31 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden
32 Tom BUTT ind
33 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On
34 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors
35 Peter MEIGH Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
36 Pete JENKINS
37 Andy HAZLEWOOD Maybush CC
38 Adam GREENEN North Hants RC
39 Matt WILKS Condor
40 Rob GREEN Liss cycling club
41 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers

Women
1 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s F V40
2 Celia BROWN N/A F V40
3 Catriona ROSS Bridport CC F V40
4 Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On F Snr
5 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
6 Tracy BREMNER North Hants RC F V40
7 Amber LANSLEY Pedal On F V40
8 Carly HUGHES Fareham Wheelers F Snr
9 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
10 Nicola SHAW VC Venta F Snr
11 Jessica CONNER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
12 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
13 Alison FORD GS Vecchi F V50
14 Rachel JENKINS North Hants RC F Snr
15 Hedvika TONCROVA private member F Snr
16 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors F V40
17 Heidi GOULD N/A F Snr
18 Josie GREENEN North Hants RC F Snr
19 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta F V40
20 Deborah SMITH IRIS Race Team F V40
21 Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC F V40
22 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
23 Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax F V40
24 Steph RORKE N/A F V40
25 Michelle WALTER Bournemouth Arrow CC F V50
26 Teresa ROBBINS League Member F V40
27 Claire COOPER League Member F V40
28 Anouk WOLTERS Cowley Road Condors F Snr
29 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F V40
Junior Women
1 Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo F Jnr


Junior Men
1 Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s M Jnr
2 Samuel FREEMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s M Jnr
3 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Jnr
4 Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s M Jnr
5 Sam BISHOP Charlottville CC M Jnr
6 Joel HAWKINS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s M Jnr
7 Matthew DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC M Jnr
8 Lucas DIXON Solent Pirates M Jnr
9 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
10 Dan BYRNE Black Line M Jnr
11 Joshua HOAD Woking Cycling Club M Jnr
12 Luke WILLIAMS Andover Wheelers M Jnr

VETS 40+

1 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
2 Jacek NOWAK n/a M V40
3 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s M V40
4 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On M V40
5 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V40
6 Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold cycles-TREK M V40
7 Rory WEST Pankhurst cycles M V40
8 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
9 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
10 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
11 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
12 Nicholas BEECH GS Henley M V40
13 Matt HAYDEN GS Henley M V40
14 Will JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
15 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
16 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
17 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix M V40
18 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V40
19 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
20 Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
21 Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates Youth CC M V40
22 Paul HOWARD Mountain Trx RT M V40
23 Jim CHARLESWORTH private member M V40
24 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M V40
25 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
26 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
27 Matthew CAMPS Bridport CC M V40
28 Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Montezuma’s M V40
29 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
30 Jonathan GRIGG Fareham Wheelers M V40
31 Warwick GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M V40
32 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
33 Louis BAKER M V40
34 Matt ENOCK M V40
35 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
36 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
37 Rob MARTIN M V40
38 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
39 Tim JOYCE N/A M V40
40 Neil WYATT VC Venta M V40
41 Gordon WATSON n/a M V40
42 Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles M V40
43 Charlie SMITH MVCC M V40
44 Colin BYRNE Poole CSC M V40
45 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
46 Alex SETCHELL New Forest CC M V40
47 Paul ILOTT Cowley Road Condors M V40
48 Matt DAVIS Fareham Wheelers M V40
49 Stephen SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V40
50 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
51 Matthew KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
52 Andrew PETTY n/a M V40
53 Peter MULLEY n/a M V40
54 Matthew HEATHCOTE Natural RT M V40

Vets 50+
VET 50
1 Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi M V50
2 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi M V50
3 Christopher HUTCHINGS VC Venta M V50
4 Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi M V50
5 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M V60
6 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles M V50
7 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles M V50
8 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
9 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
10 David WREY Pedal On M V50
11 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
12 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force CA M V50
13 Kurt WALLIN Banjo Cycles M V50
14 Rob FORD Beeline Bicycles RT M V50
15 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M V50
16 David MARTIN VC Venta M V50
17 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
18 Simon GUARD Sotonia CC M V50
19 Martin HUGHES Fareham Wheelers M V60
20 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
21 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
22 Louis COLELLA North Hants RC M V50
23 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
24 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi M V60
25 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
26 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
27 Jon FOX Charlottville CC M V50
28 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club M V50
29 Ian CAMMACK Pioneer Cycling Club M V50
30 Alan KINGSHOTT Solent Pirates Youth CC M V50
31 Steve WARWICK Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
32 John JOHNS VC Meudon M V60
33 Russ WAKEFIELD Team Wakies M V60
34 Adrian BETTERIDGE Swallowfield Velo Club M V50
35 Andy STEVENSON n/a M V50
36 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
37 Nigel BENHAM Sarum Velo M V50
38 Pete WILLIAMS Sarum Velo M V50
39 Dave JOWETT BabadagMTB M V50
Under 10
1 Charlie FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U10
2 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
3 Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC M U10
4 Stanley PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars M U10
5 Joseph BIGNELL Sotonia CC M U10
6 Freddie SAMSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
7 Oliver PATTERSON Banjo Cycles M U10
8 Guy RORKE M U10
9 William GOOCH Pedal Heaven Kis M U10
10 Harry COOPER private member M U10
11 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC M U10
12 Finlay BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
13 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
14 George MEYNELL Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
15 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U10
16 Phoebe POTTER WyndyMilla Kids F U10
17 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
18 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U10
19 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
20 Jasmine BOND private member F U10
21 Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles M U10
22 Jemima WARD Oxonian CC F U10
23 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
24 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
25 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
26 Connor WARWICK-BROWN Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
27 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
28 Holly HURR Portsmouth North End CC F U10
29 Isla WATSON Solent Pirates F U10
30 Benji PIKE N/A M U10
31 Freddie KELSALL JOEL Sotonia CC M U10
32 Oliver WOODALL BJW M U10
33 Louis SHAW VC Venta M U10
34 Sophie ECCLESTON N/A F U10
35 Harry MORAN Pedal Heaven Kids M U10
36 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
37 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
38 Florence COOPER private member F U10
39 Eva MAR’MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
40 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
41 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
42 Daniel TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U10
43 Corden ECCLESTON Sotonia CC M U10
44 Jamie KERRY N/A M U10
45 Oscar WOOD M U10
46 Lea HARRIS BJW F U10
47 Abigail KELLY Poole Wheelers CC F U10
48 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
49 Jack WAKEFIELD N/A M U10
50 Dylan JONES N/A M U10
51 William DYER N/A M U10
Under 12
1 Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC M U12
2 Miles HORNER Chapel Tri Stars M U12
3 William BLOUNT Chapel Tri Stars M U12
4 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
5 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U12
6 Adam JONES Palmer Park Velo M U12
7 Anna PATTERSON Banjo Cycles F U12
8 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta M U12
9 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
10 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U12
11 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo M U12
12 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U12
13 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
13 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
15 Noah POTTER WyndyMilla Kids M U12
16 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U12
17 Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC M U12
18 Monty WYATT VC Venta M U12
19 Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta F U12
20 Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
21 Lauren CHARLES Charlottville CC F U12
22 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates M U12
23 Will CLAY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
24 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
25 Caitlin DINNING private member F U12
26 Arthur BOND private member M U12
27 Maisie HAMILTON-UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden F U12
28 Cypher TINDELL Sprockets Cycle club M U12
29 Samuel MULLEY N/A M U12
30 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U12
31 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U12
32 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U12
33 Evans TINDELL Sprockets Cycle club M U12
34 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates M U12
35 Alfie EARL M U12
36 Freddie DRIDGE Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
37 Sid KELSALL JOEL Sotonia CC M U12
38 Harry LAWRENCE Sotonia CC M U12
39 Anna-Louise HEATHCOTE N/A F U12
40 Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC F U12

Youth 30 Mins
YOUTH
1 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
2 Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
3 Gareth DAVIES Banjo Cycles M U16
4 Ollie BIRCH Chapel Tri Stars M U16
5 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
6 Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow M U16
7 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
8 Madeline grace COOPER Spokes BPC Racing F U16
9 Mack MELLISH Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
10 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH M U14
11 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M U16
12 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
13 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC M U14
14 George COTTRELL Chapel Tri-Stars M U16
15 Lewis EVANS Cotswold Veldrijden M U16
16 Niamh MURPHY Cotswold Veldrijden F U14
17 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates M U14
18 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
19 Adam POTTER Pine sport M U16
20 Katie YOUP Chapel Tri Stars F U14
21 James BROWN private member M U14
22 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U14
23 Elena DAY Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16
24 Dylan BAKER private member M U16
25 Josh HORNER Chapel Tri Stars M U14
26 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
27 Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC M U14
28 Melissa eve COOPER Spokes BPC Racing F U14
29 Lucy PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars F U14
30 Thomas JOHNSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
31 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M U14
32 Alexander MURPHY VC Venta M U14
33 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
34 Joey BLYTHE BaCC M U16
35 Bobby BUENFELD M U14
36 Lara HAWKINS Solent Pirates Youth CC F U16
37 James DAVIES Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
Under 14 Female
1 168 Niamh MURPHY Cotswold Veldrijden
2 948 Katie YOUP Chapel Tri Stars
3 126 Katie-anne CALTON Solent Pirates Youth CC
4 134 Melissa eve COOPER Spokes BPC Racing
5 872 Lucy PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars
1 163 Tom MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC
2 164 Mack MELLISH Cotswold Veldrijden
3 135 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH
4 129 Edward CHARLES Charlottville CC
5 875 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates
6 125 James BROWN private member
7 142 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC
8 154 Josh HORNER Chapel Tri Stars
9 156 Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC
10 189 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC
11 167 Alexander MURPHY VC Venta
12 181 Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates Youth CC
13 943 Bobby BUENFELD
14 144 James DAVIES Cotswold Veldrijden
DNF 160 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC

NOVICE
1 Andrew CARPENTER Sutton CC M
2 Allan YOUP M V50
3 Barry WARD Oxonian CC M V50
4 Steven PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars M V40
5 Verity HORNER N/A F V40
6 Greg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40
7 Lizzy STOCKER F Snr ..


No comments:

Post a Comment