TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Monday, 28 January 2019

Calshot Winter League #11, Results


Calshot Track 27/01/19
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael 35 pts
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 19 pts
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16 pts
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphael
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/14: WARM - UP
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/14: 1km SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
5 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/14: POINTS
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21 pts
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 16 pts
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 13 pts
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/14: SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
4 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21 pts
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 19 pts
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 10 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 14 pts
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 12 pts
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta 2 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

No comments:

Post a Comment