TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Monday, 21 January 2019

Calshot Track League #10, Results


Calshot Velodrome 20/01/19
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 29 pts
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27 pts
3 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 12 pts
4 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
4 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
5 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
6 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: 1km SCRATCH
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23 pts
2 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta 10 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
3 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14: 1km SCRATCH
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 25 pts
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 10 pts
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT

YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 16 pts
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 13 pts
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 2 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 25 pts
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 8 pts
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 2 pts
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

No comments:

Post a Comment