TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Performance Chef

Performance Chef
Bespoke Nutrition Plans for Optimised Performance

Featured post

Horton Gets the Vote at Moreton!

Monday, 7 January 2019

Calshot Track League #8 Results


Sunday 6th January
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE / YOUTH A: 28 LAP SCR
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE / YOUTH A: POINTS RACE
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 23 pts
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19 pts
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
4 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 7 pts
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE / YOUTH A: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
3 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE / YOUTH A: SCRATCH RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
5 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
6 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
2 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
5 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 21 pts
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19 pts
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 10 pts
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
5 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
5 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 11 pts
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 7 pts
5 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 2 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club

YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
5 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 12 pts
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 8 pts
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta 5 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club

YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

No comments:

Post a Comment