PRIMERA-SPORTS

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

Featured post

Crow Hill Cyclo Cross (Wessex League) Results

Wednesday, 2 January 2019

Calshot Winter Track League #7 Results



Calshot Track, Sunday 30th December 2018
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 23 pts
2 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 20 pts
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line 17 pts
4 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 Dan BYRNE Black Line
2 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5 Dan BYRNE Black Line
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
9 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
VETERANS/ JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
5 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
6 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
8 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC

JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Paul HENDY Wight Youth CC
7 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC
8 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
9 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 23 pts
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 17 pts
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19 pts
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 18 pts
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers

YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta
4 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12: WARM - UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21 pts
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 19 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC

YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 19 pts
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 10 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club

No comments:

Post a Comment