TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Monday, 14 January 2019

Calshot Track League #9, Results & Overall Standings


Calshot Track,13/01/19
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club 35 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21 pts
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 2 pts
5 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
4 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist Club
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
6 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
VETERANS/ JUNIORS/WOMEN: 2 km SCRATCH
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
4 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery
5 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
6 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUNIOR / VETERANS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC

YOUTH U16: WARM - UP
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: POINTS
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 11 pts
3 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: WARM - UP
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U14: POINTS
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11 pts
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 9 pts
4 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT

YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club
4 Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT
YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
5 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 12 pts
3 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 8 pts
5 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 3 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
2 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
5 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta

YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
6 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20 pts
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 11 pts
3 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 6 pts
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 2 pts
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
6 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club
3 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club
Overall Standings after Round 9
A LEAGUE
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 77
2 Dan BYRNE Black Line 33
3 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 19
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15
5 Jamie WHITCHER Bournemouth Cycleworks UK-Biking 12
B LEAGUE
1 George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club 101
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 63
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers CC 27
4 Dan BYRNE Black Line 15
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South 13
6 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 11
7 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 10
8 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 6
9 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 5
10 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 4
11 Jim KENT London Dynamo 4
12 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 1
13 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC 1
YOUTH A
1 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 108
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 102
3 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 41
4 Millie CHILCOTT Velo Club Venta 25
5 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 19
6 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 7
6 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 7
YOUTH B
1 Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 84
2 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 80
3 Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 74
4 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 30
5 Charlie ABEL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13
6 Stanley KENT London Dynamo 12
7 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
8 Caitlin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12
9 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 4
10 Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC 3
YOUTH C
1 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
2 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 81
3 Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 68
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47
5 Electra MORRIS Charlotteville Cycling Club 23
6 Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists' Club 17
YOUTH D
1 Harrison HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 108
2 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 103
3 Myles BRADLEY Wight Youth Cycling Club 48
4 Chloe CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 27
5 Margherita SILANO Velo Club Venta 25
6 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13


VETERANS
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers CC 34
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 17
3 Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member - South East 18
4 Doug CONROY Redmon CC 16
5 Jonathan McKEE British Cycling Private Member - South 7
6 Antonio SILANO MB Cyclery 6
7 Paul HENDY Wight Youth Cycling Club 3
8 Bob JOLLIFFE New Forest CC 2
9 Jim KENT London Dynamo 2
10 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 2
JUNIORS
1 Harry JOHNSON VC St Raphaël 31
2 Joshua GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 20
3 Dan BYRNE Black Line 16
4 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13
5 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers CC 11
WOMEN
1 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 3




No comments:

Post a Comment