Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Thursday, 16 August 2018

Portsmouth Evening Circuits #20 Results


Melissa Cooper, Tom Day, Gareth Dridge, Vaughan Marris & Lewis Atkins the winners at the Mountbatten Circuit on 16/08/18
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D
1st 42 Melissa COOPER Cg Spokes BPC Racing
2nd 61 Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
3rd 41 Lucy PHILLIPS Cg Chapel Tri-Stars
4th 62 Stanley PHILLIPS D Chapel Tri-Stars
5th 63 Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
6th 79 Jack GILLARD E Bike Jockey CC
7th 64 Jack ISENMAN D Cranleigh CC
8th 70 Margherita SILANO Dg WyndyMilla
9th 80 Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC

YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]
1st 2 Tom DAY A Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 4 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 1 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
4th 3 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
5th 5 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 40 Madeline COOPER Bg Spokes BPC Racing
7th 39 Katie YOUP Bg Chapel Tri-Stars
8th 22 Owen COOPER B Gosport BMX Club

4 / J4
1st 5 Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates
2nd 6 Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's
3rd 4 David MARTIN Velo Club Venta
4th 3 Matt LAMBOURNE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 2 Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
6th 1 David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
7th 7 Adrian KARN Southdown Velo
8th 8 Craig MILES DHCyclesport

3 / J3
1st 69 Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 72 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
3rd 56 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 71 Alex ALLEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5th 64 Alex YELDHAM VC Meudon
6th 63 Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room
7th 59 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
8th 60 Chris PARKER VCGH
9th 55 Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta
10th 51 Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South
11th 61 Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael
12th 53 Ethan COURT VC Meudon
13th 68 Max DOYLE a3crg
14th 62 Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport
15th 65 Jamie FORD Racing Club Ravenna
16th 57 Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists' Club
17th 52 Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS
18th 58 Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
19th 66 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
20th 70 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 3 Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo
2nd 12 Mike FORD VC St Raphael
3rd 7 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
4th 4 Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo
5th 11 Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
6th 2 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
7th 15 Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT
8th 10 Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
9th 20 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
10th 1 George SKINNER Norwood Paragon CC
11th 6 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
12th 19 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
13th 14 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
14th 16 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
15th 9 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th 8 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
17th 13 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
18th 21 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
19th 17 Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
20th 5 Ben IRVING TAAP Cervelo

No comments:

Post a Comment