TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Sunday, 5 August 2018

National 25 Mile Championships, Results


A3- Hampshire
Result: RTTC 25 mile time trial championships

1 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 44:22:00 Male Senior
2 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 46:13:00 Male Senior
2 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran 46:13:00 Male Espoir
4 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:28:00 Male Senior
5 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO 46:31:00 Male Senior
6 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 46:38:00 Male Senior
7 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 46:50:00 Male Vet
8 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:58:00 Male Vet
9 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 47:06:00 Male Vet
9 James Boyman Hoops Velo 47:06:00 Male Senior
11 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC 47:22:00 Male Senior
12 George Evans Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:47:00 Male Espoir
13 James Rix Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:51:00 Male Vet
14 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T 47:55:00 Male Senior
15 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 48:13:00 Male Senior
16 William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club 48:14:00 Male Espoir
17 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:21:00 Male Senior
18 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 48:22:00 Male Senior
19 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 48:39:00 Male Vet
20 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 48:44:00 Male Vet
21 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC 48:45:00 Male Vet
22 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:46:00 Male Vet
23 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO 48:48:00 Male Senior
24 Leon Wright Race Hub 48:50:00 Male Senior
25 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 48:51:00 Male Vet
26 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ 48:52:00 Male Senior
27 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 48:55:00 Male Senior
28 Pat Wright Paceline RT 48:59:00 Male Senior
29 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC 49:07:00 Male Senior
30 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:12:00 Male Vet
31 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 49:18:00 Male Espoir
32 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 49:28:00 Male Espoir
33 Jeremy Archer RT 316 49:29:00 Male Vet
34 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 49:32:00 Male Senior
35 Richard Sharp Team Swift 49:44:00 Male Senior
36 Dan Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 49:46:00 Male Espoir
37 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 49:47:00 Male Vet
38 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 50:01:00 Male Espoir
39 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club 50:19:00 Male Vet
40 David Harding Chelmer CC 50:30:00 Male Senior
41 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC 50:31:00 Male Espoir
41 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C 50:31:00 Male Senior
43 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 50:36:00 Male Vet
44 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 50:42:00 Male Vet
45 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 50:53:00 Male Vet
46 Nathan Gosling Guernsey Velo Club 50:58:00 Male Senior
46 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 50:58:00 Male Vet
48 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 51:01:00 Male Senior
49 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:02:00 Male Espoir
50 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:05:00 Male Senior
51 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT 51:09:00 Male Senior
52 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 51:13:00 Male Senior
52 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 51:13:00 Male Senior
54 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 51:16:00 Male Senior
55 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 51:17:00 Male Vet
56 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:18:00 Male Senior
57 Steven Pink Poole Whs 51:19:00 Male Vet
58 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 51:26:00 Male Vet
59 Mark Hudson Bristol South Cycling Club 51:30:00 Male Senior
60 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 51:34:00 Male Vet
61 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC 51:36:00 Male Espoir
62 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 51:45:00 Male Vet
63 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 51:48:00 Male Senior
64 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club 51:57:00 Male Senior
64 Ben Elliott Paceline RT 51:57:00 Male Senior
66 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs 52:08:00 Male Senior
66 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 52:08:00 Male Vet
66 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 52:08:00 Male Vet
69 Dan Sadler RT 316 52:11:00 Male Vet
70 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC 52:12:00 Male Senior
71 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 52:23:00 Male Vet
72 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 52:25:00 Male Vet
72 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 52:25:00 Male Vet
74 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 52:35:00 Male Vet
75 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union 52:38:00 Male Senior
76 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 53:02:00 Male Vet
77 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 53:15:00 Male Senior
78 Tim Kingston GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:16:00 Male Vet
79 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks 53:27:00 Male Vet
80 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 53:36:00 Male Vet
81 Matt Meek West Suffolk Wheelers 53:39:00 Male Senior
82 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:47:00 Male Vet
83 Richard Gifford trainSharp 53:49:00 Male Vet
84 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 53:56:00 Male Senior
84 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:56:00 Male Vet
86 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 54:00:00 Male Vet
87 James Garner …a3crg 54:06:00 Male Vet
88 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:13:00 Male Senior
89 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 54:19:00 Male Vet
90 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 54:20:00 Male Vet
91 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 54:27:00 Male Vet
92 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 54:31:00 Male Vet
93 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 54:33:00 Male Vet
93 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 54:33:00 Male Vet
95 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 54:39:00 Male Vet
96 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 54:44:00 Male Vet
97 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 54:57:00 Male Vet
98 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 54:59:00 Male Vet
99 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 55:00:00 Male Vet
100 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 55:12:00 Male Vet
101 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:18:00 Male Vet
102 Raymond Claridge New Forest CC 55:20:00 Male Vet
103 Phil Barnes Team Swift 55:55:00 Male Vet
104 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 55:59:00 Male Vet
105 Richard Weatherstone C and N Cycles RT 56:08:00 Male Vet
106 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 56:33:00 Male Vet
107 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 56:44:00 Male Senior
108 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 56:49:00 Male Vet
109 Terry Icke Poole Whs 58:03:00 Male Vet
110 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 59:00:00 Male Vet
111 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 59:16:00 Male Senior

Result: Women/Junior 25 Champs

1 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 50:05:00 Female Senior
2 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler 50:38:00 Female Senior
3 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:06:00 Female Senior
4 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 51:35:00 Female Senior
5 Molly Patch Fusion R T Veloperformance 52:00:00 Female Senior
6 Katie Greves AS Test Team 52:14:00 Female Senior
7 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 52:31:00 Female Senior
8 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO 53:29:00 Female Vet
9 Emily Meakin Fusion R T Veloperformance 53:35:00 Female Senior
10 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 53:43:00 Female Senior
11 Jennifer George Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 54:03:00 Female Senior
11 Joscelin Lowden Storey Racing 54:03:00 Female Senior
13 Alex Clay Loughborough Students C C 54:21:00 Female Senior
14 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 54:48:00 Female Senior
15 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 55:00:00 Female Vet
16 Laura Bartlett …a3crg 55:02:00 Female Senior
17 Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC 55:18:00 Female Senior
18 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 55:24:00 Female Senior
19 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 55:30:00 Female Vet
20 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:31:00 Female Senior
21 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 55:37:00 Female Vet
22 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:45:00 Female Espoir
23 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC 56:24:00 Female Espoir
24 Rebecca Johnson Fusion R T Veloperformance 56:25:00 Female Senior
25 Faye Faber Bike Jockey CC 56:27:00 Female Senior
26 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 56:29:00 Female Vet
27 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:54:00 Female Vet
28 Claire Emons Newbury RC 57:06:00 Female Vet
29 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 57:22:00 Female Senior
30 Ruth Burrows Mid Devon CC 57:29:00 Female Senior
31 Sarah King Bianchi Dama 57:47:00 Female Senior
32 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 57:48:00 Female Vet
33 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 57:57:00 Female Senior
34 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC 58:07:00 Female Senior
35 Cindy Berry Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 58:14:00 Female Senior
36 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 58:29:00 Female Senior
37 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:33:00 Female Vet
38 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 58:40:00 Female Espoir
39 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama 59:04:00 Female Senior
40 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 59:14:00 Female Vet
41 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club 59:20:00 Female Senior
42 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC 59:38:00 Female Senior
43 Emma Angove 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 59:53:00 Female Senior
44 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 01:00:26 Female Vet
45 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:00:39 Female Vet
46 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:00:41 Female Senior
47 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC 01:01:22 Female Senior
48 Sarah Short QN Coaching 01:01:45 Female Vet
49 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:02:30 Female Vet
50 Roxane Heaton Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 01:02:33 Female Senior
51 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 01:02:45 Female Senior
52 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:03:14 Female Vet
53 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:04:01 Female Vet
54 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:04:11 Female Vet
55 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:05:24 Female Vet
56 Gemma Hayes Norwood Paragon CC 01:06:06 Female Senior
57 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 01:06:37 Female Vet
58 Fiona Scotter …a3crg 01:07:20 Female Vet
59 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 01:07:25 Female Vet
60 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:07:50 Female Vet
61 Reinet Maas London Women’s Racing CC 01:08:25 Female Senior
62 Trudy Sharam Lea Valley CC 01:08:32 Female Vet
63 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:10:32 Female Vet
64 Joanna Lewis Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:10:32 Female Vet
65 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 01:11:06 Female Vet

Junior Women
1 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 56:52:00 Female Junior
2 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club 57:54:00 Female Junior
3 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers 58:31:00 Female Juvenile
4 Lydia Watts Team 22 59:53:00 Female Junior
5 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 01:00:11 Female Juvenile
6 Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL 01:02:10 Female Junior

Junior Men
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Whs 50:30:00 Male Junior
2 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 50:36:00 Male Junior
3 Tom Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 50:43:00 Male Junior
4 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 50:50:00 Male Junior
5 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:45:00 Male Juvenile
6 George Elliott Innovation Racing 51:51:00 Male Junior
7 Euan Backus ZeroBC Development 51:56:00 Male Junior
8 Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 52:17:00 Male Junior
9 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC 55:32:00 Male Junior
10 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC 55:41:00 Male Junior
11 Louis Evans Innovation Racing 56:15:00 Male Junior
12 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:17:00 Male Junior
13 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC 56:51:00 Male Junior
14 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC 58:08:00 Male Junior
15 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 58:40:00 Male Juvenile
16 Lucas He VC Baracchi 59:56:00 Male Junior

No comments:

Post a Comment