TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Sunday, 5 August 2018

National 25 Mile Championships, Results


A3- Hampshire
Result: RTTC 25 mile time trial championships

1 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 44:22:00 Male Senior
2 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 46:13:00 Male Senior
2 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran 46:13:00 Male Espoir
4 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:28:00 Male Senior
5 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO 46:31:00 Male Senior
6 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 46:38:00 Male Senior
7 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 46:50:00 Male Vet
8 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:58:00 Male Vet
9 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 47:06:00 Male Vet
9 James Boyman Hoops Velo 47:06:00 Male Senior
11 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC 47:22:00 Male Senior
12 George Evans Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:47:00 Male Espoir
13 James Rix Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:51:00 Male Vet
14 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T 47:55:00 Male Senior
15 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 48:13:00 Male Senior
16 William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club 48:14:00 Male Espoir
17 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:21:00 Male Senior
18 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 48:22:00 Male Senior
19 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 48:39:00 Male Vet
20 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 48:44:00 Male Vet
21 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC 48:45:00 Male Vet
22 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:46:00 Male Vet
23 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO 48:48:00 Male Senior
24 Leon Wright Race Hub 48:50:00 Male Senior
25 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 48:51:00 Male Vet
26 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ 48:52:00 Male Senior
27 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 48:55:00 Male Senior
28 Pat Wright Paceline RT 48:59:00 Male Senior
29 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC 49:07:00 Male Senior
30 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 49:12:00 Male Vet
31 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 49:18:00 Male Espoir
32 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 49:28:00 Male Espoir
33 Jeremy Archer RT 316 49:29:00 Male Vet
34 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 49:32:00 Male Senior
35 Richard Sharp Team Swift 49:44:00 Male Senior
36 Dan Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 49:46:00 Male Espoir
37 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 49:47:00 Male Vet
38 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 50:01:00 Male Espoir
39 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club 50:19:00 Male Vet
40 David Harding Chelmer CC 50:30:00 Male Senior
41 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC 50:31:00 Male Espoir
41 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C 50:31:00 Male Senior
43 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 50:36:00 Male Vet
44 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 50:42:00 Male Vet
45 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 50:53:00 Male Vet
46 Nathan Gosling Guernsey Velo Club 50:58:00 Male Senior
46 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 50:58:00 Male Vet
48 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 51:01:00 Male Senior
49 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:02:00 Male Espoir
50 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:05:00 Male Senior
51 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT 51:09:00 Male Senior
52 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 51:13:00 Male Senior
52 Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 51:13:00 Male Senior
54 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 51:16:00 Male Senior
55 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 51:17:00 Male Vet
56 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 51:18:00 Male Senior
57 Steven Pink Poole Whs 51:19:00 Male Vet
58 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 51:26:00 Male Vet
59 Mark Hudson Bristol South Cycling Club 51:30:00 Male Senior
60 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 51:34:00 Male Vet
61 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC 51:36:00 Male Espoir
62 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 51:45:00 Male Vet
63 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 51:48:00 Male Senior
64 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club 51:57:00 Male Senior
64 Ben Elliott Paceline RT 51:57:00 Male Senior
66 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs 52:08:00 Male Senior
66 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 52:08:00 Male Vet
66 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 52:08:00 Male Vet
69 Dan Sadler RT 316 52:11:00 Male Vet
70 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC 52:12:00 Male Senior
71 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 52:23:00 Male Vet
72 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 52:25:00 Male Vet
72 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 52:25:00 Male Vet
74 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 52:35:00 Male Vet
75 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union 52:38:00 Male Senior
76 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 53:02:00 Male Vet
77 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 53:15:00 Male Senior
78 Tim Kingston GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:16:00 Male Vet
79 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks 53:27:00 Male Vet
80 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 53:36:00 Male Vet
81 Matt Meek West Suffolk Wheelers 53:39:00 Male Senior
82 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:47:00 Male Vet
83 Richard Gifford trainSharp 53:49:00 Male Vet
84 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 53:56:00 Male Senior
84 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:56:00 Male Vet
86 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 54:00:00 Male Vet
87 James Garner …a3crg 54:06:00 Male Vet
88 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:13:00 Male Senior
89 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 54:19:00 Male Vet
90 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 54:20:00 Male Vet
91 Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 54:27:00 Male Vet
92 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 54:31:00 Male Vet
93 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 54:33:00 Male Vet
93 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 54:33:00 Male Vet
95 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 54:39:00 Male Vet
96 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 54:44:00 Male Vet
97 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 54:57:00 Male Vet
98 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 54:59:00 Male Vet
99 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 55:00:00 Male Vet
100 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 55:12:00 Male Vet
101 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:18:00 Male Vet
102 Raymond Claridge New Forest CC 55:20:00 Male Vet
103 Phil Barnes Team Swift 55:55:00 Male Vet
104 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 55:59:00 Male Vet
105 Richard Weatherstone C and N Cycles RT 56:08:00 Male Vet
106 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 56:33:00 Male Vet
107 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 56:44:00 Male Senior
108 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 56:49:00 Male Vet
109 Terry Icke Poole Whs 58:03:00 Male Vet
110 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 59:00:00 Male Vet
111 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 59:16:00 Male Senior

Result: Women/Junior 25 Champs

1 Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling 50:05:00 Female Senior
2 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler 50:38:00 Female Senior
3 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:06:00 Female Senior
4 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 51:35:00 Female Senior
5 Molly Patch Fusion R T Veloperformance 52:00:00 Female Senior
6 Katie Greves AS Test Team 52:14:00 Female Senior
7 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 52:31:00 Female Senior
8 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO 53:29:00 Female Vet
9 Emily Meakin Fusion R T Veloperformance 53:35:00 Female Senior
10 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 53:43:00 Female Senior
11 Jennifer George Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 54:03:00 Female Senior
11 Joscelin Lowden Storey Racing 54:03:00 Female Senior
13 Alex Clay Loughborough Students C C 54:21:00 Female Senior
14 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 54:48:00 Female Senior
15 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 55:00:00 Female Vet
16 Laura Bartlett …a3crg 55:02:00 Female Senior
17 Sophie Lankford Cardiff Ajax CC 55:18:00 Female Senior
18 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 55:24:00 Female Senior
19 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 55:30:00 Female Vet
20 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:31:00 Female Senior
21 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 55:37:00 Female Vet
22 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:45:00 Female Espoir
23 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC 56:24:00 Female Espoir
24 Rebecca Johnson Fusion R T Veloperformance 56:25:00 Female Senior
25 Faye Faber Bike Jockey CC 56:27:00 Female Senior
26 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 56:29:00 Female Vet
27 Karina Bowie Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:54:00 Female Vet
28 Claire Emons Newbury RC 57:06:00 Female Vet
29 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 57:22:00 Female Senior
30 Ruth Burrows Mid Devon CC 57:29:00 Female Senior
31 Sarah King Bianchi Dama 57:47:00 Female Senior
32 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 57:48:00 Female Vet
33 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 57:57:00 Female Senior
34 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC 58:07:00 Female Senior
35 Cindy Berry Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 58:14:00 Female Senior
36 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 58:29:00 Female Senior
37 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:33:00 Female Vet
38 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 58:40:00 Female Espoir
39 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama 59:04:00 Female Senior
40 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 59:14:00 Female Vet
41 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club 59:20:00 Female Senior
42 Erica Fogg Sotonia CC 59:38:00 Female Senior
43 Emma Angove 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 59:53:00 Female Senior
44 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 01:00:26 Female Vet
45 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:00:39 Female Vet
46 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:00:41 Female Senior
47 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC 01:01:22 Female Senior
48 Sarah Short QN Coaching 01:01:45 Female Vet
49 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 01:02:30 Female Vet
50 Roxane Heaton Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 01:02:33 Female Senior
51 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 01:02:45 Female Senior
52 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:03:14 Female Vet
53 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:04:01 Female Vet
54 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:04:11 Female Vet
55 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:05:24 Female Vet
56 Gemma Hayes Norwood Paragon CC 01:06:06 Female Senior
57 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 01:06:37 Female Vet
58 Fiona Scotter …a3crg 01:07:20 Female Vet
59 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 01:07:25 Female Vet
60 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:07:50 Female Vet
61 Reinet Maas London Women’s Racing CC 01:08:25 Female Senior
62 Trudy Sharam Lea Valley CC 01:08:32 Female Vet
63 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 01:10:32 Female Vet
64 Joanna Lewis Amersham Road Cycling Club 01:10:32 Female Vet
65 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 01:11:06 Female Vet

Junior Women
1 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 56:52:00 Female Junior
2 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club 57:54:00 Female Junior
3 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers 58:31:00 Female Juvenile
4 Lydia Watts Team 22 59:53:00 Female Junior
5 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 01:00:11 Female Juvenile
6 Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL 01:02:10 Female Junior

Junior Men
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Whs 50:30:00 Male Junior
2 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 50:36:00 Male Junior
3 Tom Cornwell In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 50:43:00 Male Junior
4 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 50:50:00 Male Junior
5 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:45:00 Male Juvenile
6 George Elliott Innovation Racing 51:51:00 Male Junior
7 Euan Backus ZeroBC Development 51:56:00 Male Junior
8 Harry Buxton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 52:17:00 Male Junior
9 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC 55:32:00 Male Junior
10 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC 55:41:00 Male Junior
11 Louis Evans Innovation Racing 56:15:00 Male Junior
12 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:17:00 Male Junior
13 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC 56:51:00 Male Junior
14 Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC 58:08:00 Male Junior
15 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 58:40:00 Male Juvenile
16 Lucas He VC Baracchi 59:56:00 Male Junior

No comments:

Post a Comment