Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Primera-Sports

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA-SPORTS

Featured post

South Region Road & Circuit Race Calendar 2019

Sunday, 12 August 2018

Omega Track & Circuits #5, Results


Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth 11/08/18
MENS SCRATCH
1 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
4 Peter KIMBER 3 Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
7 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclists Club
8 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
9 Sam KELLY A Bristol Cycling Development Squad
10 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
11 Paul HENDY 4
MENS ELIMINATION RACE
1 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
5 Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
6 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
7 Sam KELLY A Bristol Cycling Development Squad
8 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
9 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
10 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclists Club
11 Paul HENDY 4
12 Peter KIMBER 3 Cotswold Veldrijden
MENS SCRATCH
1 Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
3 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
4 Peter KIMBER 3 Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
7 Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
8 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
9 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclists Club
10 Sam KELLY A Bristol Cycling Development Squad
11 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
12 Paul HENDY 4
MENS POINTS RACE
1 Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden 28 pts
2 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael 17 pts
3 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs 8 pts
4 Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South 7 pts
5 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT 3 pts
6 Peter KIMBER 3 Cotswold Veldrijden 2 pts
7 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
8 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
9 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclists Club
10 Sam KELLY A Bristol Cycling Development Squad
11 Paul HENDY 4
MENS SCRATCH
1 Charlie KELLY J2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 Gavin MITCHELL 2 Twickenham CC
3 Sam KELLY A Bristol Cycling Development Squad
4 Neil RUTTER 1 Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Thomas BOWERING 1 Steele Davis Via Roma RT
6 Frank KILSBY 1 VC St Raphael
7 George MOORE 3 i-team Cyclists Club
8 Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 British Cycling Private Member - South
9 Ben WILLIAMS 3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
10 Paul HENDY 4
dnf Peter KIMBER 3 Cotswold Veldrijden
YOUTH U16 / U14 SCRATCH
1 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
5 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Rory BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
YOUTH U16 / U14 UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
5 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Rory BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
YOUTH U16 SPRINT
1 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
2 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
3 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 Rory BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
YOUTH U14 SPRINT
1 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
YOUTH U16/U14 POINTS RACE
1 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club 25 pts
2 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta 14 pts
3 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers 9 pts
4 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
5 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Rory BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
YOUTH U16 / U14 SCRATCH RACE
1 Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists' Club
2 Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Nathaniel BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
4 Rory BROOKES A Gillingham and District Wheelers
5 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists' Club
6 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U10 SCRATCH
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 DASH
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 SPRINT
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
YOUTH U10 POINTS RACE
1 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 20 pts
2 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates 12 pts
YOUTH U10 HANDICAP
1 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates
2 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC

Circuits
4 / J4
1st 3 Thomas DAWTREY Southdown Velo
2nd 7 David MARTIN Velo Club Venta
3rd 6 Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC
4th 5 David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
5th 4 Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
6th 1 Matthew RICHARDS British Cycling Private Member - South
7th 2 William HAWKES Rapha Cycling Club
WOMEN

1st 3 Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
2nd 2 Rosi MUENSTERER British Cycling Private Member - South East
3rd 1 Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
3 / J3

1st 60 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
2nd 59 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
3rd 56 Tobias SICHENEDER British Cycling Private Member - South East
4th 51 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
5th 54 Andy SMITH VC St Raphael
6th 52 Jon FRY Horsham Cycling
7th 62 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
8th 53 Jamie FORD Racing Club Ravenna
9th 58 Max DOYLE a3crg
10th 55 Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
11th 61 Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla
12th 57 Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
13th 64 George MOORE i-team Cyclists Club
14th 63 Darren PILKINGTON Sotonia CC
15th 3 Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
16th 2 Rosi MUENSTERER British Cycling Private Member - South East
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 9 Alex RICHARDSON British Cycling Private Member
2nd 4 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
3rd 1 Andrew CARTER Cycleworks.co.uk
4th 5 Cameron FOSTER Velo Schils - Interbike RT
5th 2 Dean CORNEY Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT
6th 3 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
7th 8 Joseph CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club
8th 7 Jeremy BROUGHAM British Cycling Private Member-South
9th 6 Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
10th 10 Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists' Club
11th 62 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
12th 53 Jamie FORD Racing Club Ravenna
13th 58 Max DOYLE a3crg

No comments:

Post a Comment