TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Monday, 10 August 2015

TLI TT Champs, Start List


NATIONAL TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
SUNDAY 16TH AUGUST 2015 START 9.00 am
H.Q. DOWNTON FOOTBALL CLUB Wicks Lane DOWNTON WILTSHIRE.

COURSE DETAILS-: START-: TRAFALGAR SCHOOL ENTRANCE(A338) CONTINUE ON A338 FOR (5 miles) TURN LEFT (M) Signposted FORDINGBRIDGE/SANDY BALLS END OF SLIP ROAD TURN RIGHT (M) ONTO B3078 (Southampton Road) CONTINUE ON B3078 THROUGH GODSHILL TO BRAMSHAW TELEGRAPH JUNCTION (11 miles) TO TURN LEFT (M) Signposted DOWNTON/WOODFALLS/HALE ONTO B3080 CONTINUE ON B3080 THROUGH WOODFALLS ONTO LODE HILL TO FINISH OUTSIDE EXCESS ENGINEERING (15 miles) CONTINUE TO H.Q. DO NOT STOP AT FINISH.
ENTRIES MEMBERS £10 NON MEMBERS £15 E.O.L. £17
DAY MEMBERS ON THE DAY COUNT FOR TITLES
PRIZES FOR ALL CATEGORYS
Organiser-: Glenn Longland 32 Testlands Ave Nursling Southampton SO16 0XG
rukglenntli@gmail.com (M) 07759675589 (H) 02380 731771

MORE EVENTS FOR 2015
SATURDAY 29th AUGUST R.U.K. 2-UP CHAMPIONSHIP New HQ/Start/Finish nr ROMSEY (same entry fee as above)
GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY CLASSIC
Saturday 3rd/Sunday 4TH October
MEMBERS £20 NON MEMBERS £30 E.O.L. £35

1 Oli Emmans Antelope Racing Team B 9.01
2 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood C.C. E 9.02
3 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers H 9.03
4 Nev Stroud Antelope Racing Team E 9.04
5 Martin Balk 3C CC CycleXperince D 9.05
6 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers G 9.06
7 Graham Strugnell Kassei-Teckno Fuel F 9.07
8 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers E 9.08
9 Richard Burch Sotonia C.C. B 9.09
10 Steve Wood Antelope Racing Team C 9.10
11 Jess Gray Vectis Roads C.C. L 9.11
12 Gawain Young Sotonia C.C. A 9.12
13 Matt Harris V.C.St. Raphael-Waite M 9.13
14 James Peckham Sotonia C..C. S 9.14
15 Natalie Bee I.O.W. L 9.15
16 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Jun 9.16
17 Jason Hayles West Wight Whelers S 9.17
18 Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers J 9.18
19 Mmichelle Lock Wightlink/Offshore R.T. L 9.19
20 Stuart Peckham New Forest C.C. B 9.20
21 Jon Pridham Vectis Roads C.C. A 9.21
22 Jon Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whls A 9.22
23 Cole Pearce Vectis Roads C.C. S 9.23
24 Faye Faber Wightlink/Offshore R.T. L 9.24
25 Thomas Key Southampton Uni R.C. S 9.25
26 9.26
27 Bryce Dyer V.C.St. Raphael A 9.27
28 Charlie Leech Southampton Uni R.C. S 9.28
29 Ray Hughes Clarence Wheelers D 9.29
30 9.30
31 Dave Dent Wightlink/Offshore R.T. C 9.31
32 9.32
33 Mike Ford 2014 T.L.I. T.T. Champion M 9.33

No comments:

Post a Comment