TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Saturday, 8 August 2015

Jolliffe Takes Bronze on Final Day!


Alex Jolliffe took the bronze medal in the sprint on the final day of the Youth & Junior track championships in Manchester as Joe Trueman won gold. It was Joliffe’s second bronze of the week after finishing third in the Keirin. Rebecca Raybould got into the bronze medal ride off in the Individual Pursuit with a Personal Best 2.38.368 but missed out to Ellie Dickinson the event was won by Grace Garner.
Selected Results
JUNIOR MENS SPRINT
Qualifying TT
1st Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club 10.299 69.91 43.694
2nd Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo 10.695 67.321 42.076
3rd Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT 10.723 67.145 41.966
4th Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 10.761 66.908 41.818
5th Frank Longstaff Team Terminator 10.77 66.852 41.783
6th Joel Partington BCM 10.981 65.568 40.98
7th Jack Payne Sportcity Velo 11.225 64.143 40.089
8th Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC 11.281 63.824 39.89
9th Rory Oliver Clifton CC 11.776 61.141 38.213
10th Mitchell Powell Team Terminator 12.149 59.264 37.04
11th James Helsby Sportcity Velo 12.579 57.238 35.774

Quarter Finals
Q/F A Match A Match B
1st Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club 11.448 13.029
2nd Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC

Q/F B Match A Match B Match C
1st Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo 11.511 11.531
2nd Jack Payne Sportcity Velo 11.763

Q/F C Match A Match B
1st Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT 12.231 11.652
2nd Joel Partington BCM

Q/F D Match A Match B Match C
1st Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 11.298 11.208
2nd Frank Longstaff Team Terminator 11.231

5th to 8th Place Minor Final
5th Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
6th Joel Partington BCM
7th Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC
8th Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
11.354

Semi Finals
S/F A Match A Match B
1st Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club 11.142 11.069
2nd Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
S/F B Match A Match B
1st Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT 11.456 11.494
2nd Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo

FINALS RESULT
3rd & 4th Places Match A Match B
3rd Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator 11.154 11.179
4th Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo

1st & 2nd Places Match A Match B Match C
1st Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club 11.001 11.246
2nd Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT 11.531
Junior Women’s Pursuit
Qualifying Round
1 Grace Garner Team Giordana-Triton 2.29.955
2 Abigail Dentus Team Velosport 2.31.638
3 Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana-Triton 2.32.042
4 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 2.32.638
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2.33.997
6 Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development 2.34.040
7 Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women’s CT 2.36.936
8 Megan Chard M & D Cycles-Fusion RT-WORX 2.37.229
9 Monica Dew Team Jadan 2.38.780
10 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC 2.41.196
11 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo 2.41.495
12 Lulu Bartlett The Racers 2.41.969
13 Sydnie Price M & D Cycles-Fusion RT-WORX 2.46.106
14 Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal 2.48.683
15 Louise Scupham Team Jadan 2.50.770
16 Emma Clarke RP RT 2.51.717

5th – 8th Places
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2.33.269
6 Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development 2.34.538
7 Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women’s CT 2.36.426
8 Megan Chard M & D Cycles-Fusion RT-WORX 2.38.223

Bronze Medal Ride
3 Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana-Triton 2.31.027
4 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 2.33.515
Gold and Silver Medal Ride
1 Grace Garner Team Giordana-Triton 2.28.609
2 Abigail Dentus Team Velosport 2.31.541

No comments:

Post a Comment