TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Heath Race Series: Plumb Leads Venta 1-2!

Saturday, 8 August 2015

B&DWCA Two Up 10, Report, Results


Judit Leszkovitch & Simon Healey (Andover Wheelers) won the Bournemouth & District Ladies 2-up 10 on a hot afternoon in Hampshire. The Andover pair clocked a hard working 23:40 on the P303 south of Ringwood, for a 15 second advantage over the VC ST Raphael team of Sophie Household & Simon Berogna.
The headwind leg down to the Woolpack Inn fractured a few teams, with gentle and not so gentle encouragement required on the return trip through the lanes. Organiser Claire Newman has been running the event for some 20 years, they say Claire always lays on good weather with all enjoying the warm sunshine at the “outdoor” HQ

1, JUDIT LESZKOVICH, SIMON HEALEY (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 23.40
2, SOPHIE HOUSEHOLD, SIMON BEROGNA (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 23.55
3, MANDY HIBBERD, ANDY HIBBERD (RAHHA CC) 24.20
4, MICHELLE WALTER, BARRY WATKINSON (BOURNEMOUTH ARROW) 24.46
5 TRACY CORNELL, RICHARD BREMNER (NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC) 26.00
6 CHARMAINE WALBY, PADDY DUNN (CC WEYMOUTH) 26.23
7 SHARON HARDING, NIGEL PRATT (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 26.39
8 LIZZY YATES, GRAEME LAWES (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 27.30
9 FIONA PARKER, MICHAEL HARRISON (NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC) 28.16
10 SUSAN PARKER, LES PARKER (NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC) 29.09
11 ELAINE HALL, SIMON HALL (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 29.18
12 JENI WAREING, RUSSELL WAREING (ANDOVER WHEELERS) 29.43
13 KIRSTY POSTHUMA, ANDRE POSTHUMA (NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC) 30.06
14 CLAIRE WIGGINS, DARRYL MARKUS-HANKS 32.47
15 MARY CORBETT, NORMAN HARVEY (SOTONIA CC) 33.01
16 ALISON HITCHCOCK, TONY PARKER (NORTH HAMPSHIRE RC) 34.11
17 HOLLY BEALE, MARTIN BEALE (VC ST RAPHAEL/WAITES CONTRACTS) 37.19
TANDEMS
1 CHARLOTTE EASTON, SAM HUMPHESON (LOOK MUM NO HANDS) 23.53
2 STEVE WALKER, CHRIS WALKER (LEAMINGTON C & AC ) 27.03
3 MARK HARDWICKE, DEBRA HARDWICKE (BOURNEMOUTH ARROW) 28.19
Glenn Longland with winners Judit Leszkovich & Simon Healey

FULL RESULTS
TANDEMS
Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! 23.53
Sam Humpheson
Steve Walker Leamington C & AC 27.03
Chris Walker
Mark Hardwicke Debra Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC 28.19
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist. Whs DNS Apol
Jemma Scott

2UP TEAMS
Judit Leszkovich Andover Whs U 23.40
Simon Healey Andover Whs
Sophie Household VC St Raphael – Waite Contracts U 23.55
Simon Berogna VC St Raphael – Waite Contracts
Mandy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club C 24.20
Andy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club
Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC U LV 24.46
Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC
Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC C 26.00
Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC
Charmaine Walby CC Weymouth U 26.23
Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth
Sharon Harding Andover Whs U LV 26.39
Nigel Pratt Andover Whs
Lizzy Yates Andover Whs U LV 27.30
Graeme Lawes Andover Whs
Fiona Parker North Hampshire RC U 28.16
Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC
Susan Parker North Hampshire RC F 29.09
Les Parker North Hampshire RC
Elaine Hall Andover Whs C LV 29.18
Simon Hall Andover Whs
Jeni Wareing Andover Whs C LV 29.48
Russell Wareing Andover Whs
Kirsty Posthuma North Hampshire RC F JUV 30.06
Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC
Clare Wiggins Southampton Tri Club U 32.47
Darryl Marcus-Hanks Southampton Tri Club
Mary Corbett Sotonia CC U LV 33.01
Norman Harvey Sotonia CC
Alison Hitchcock North Hampshire RC U 34.11
Tony Parker North Hampshire RC
Holly Beale VC St Raphael – Waite Contracts F JUV 37.19
Martin Beale VC St Raphael – Waite Contracts
Linda Connor Southampton Tri Club U LV DNS Apol
Derek Stannett Southampton Tri Club

No comments:

Post a Comment