TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

Perfs Plans Take Shape.

Friday, 7 August 2015

Raybould & Jolliffe among the medals at Junior Track Champs


Alex Jolliffe (Team Terminator) and Rebecca Raybould (Poole Wheelers) were among the medals on day 4 of the National Youth & Junior Track Championships at the national cycling centre in Manchester. Jolliffe took bronze in the Junior mens Keirin while Raybould added a bronze medal to the gold she won in the points race, finishing third in the Junior scratch
Selected Results
Junior Men Keirin
Thursday 6th August

First Round
Heat 1
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Joel Partington BCM
5 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
6 Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
11.189

Heat 2
1 Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
3 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
4 Alistair Fielding Black Line
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers CC
6 Jack Miller PMR@Toachim House
7 Cameron Thomson Performance Cycle Coaching
11.446

Repechage Result
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
2 Alistair Fielding Black Line
3 Joel Partington BCM
4 Cameron Thomson Performance Cycle Coaching
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers CC
6 Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
7 Jack Miller PMR@Toachim House
11.315

Second Round
Heat 1
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
3 Alistair Fielding Black Line
4 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Cameron Thomson Performance Cycle Coaching
11.08

Heat 2
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT
3 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
4 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
5 Joel Partington BCM
11.139

Final Results
Minor FInal 7th – 10th Place
7 Joel Partington BCM
8 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
9 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Cameron Thomson Performance Cycle Coaching
11.053

Final for 1st – 6th Places
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
3 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator
4 Jack Carlin Glasgow Sprint TCT
5 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
6 Alistair Fielding Black Line
11.056


Junior Women Scratch Race
1. Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development
2. Eleanor Dickinson Team Giordana-Triton
3. Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC
4. Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo
5. Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC
6. Grace Garner Team Giordana-Triton
7. Abigail Dentus Team Velosport
8. Rosa Martin PH-MAS VCUK Women’s CT
9. Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC
10. Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal
11. Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
12. Amy Smith Project 51
13. Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC
14. Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC
15. Sydnie Price M & D Cycles-Fusion RT-WORX
16. Megan Chard M & D Cycles-Fusion RT-WORX
17. Lulu Bartlett The Racers
Race time 13mins 41 secs


No comments:

Post a Comment