Sunday, 28 September 2014

Full Field for Longland Downton 2 Day


THE 18TH ANNUAL GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY CLASSIC 2014
SATURDAY 4TH/SUNDAY 5TH OCTOBER 2014
SPONSORED BY VELO REFINED.CO.UK
H.Q. DOWNTON FOOTBALL CLUB
WICK LANE DOWNTON SALISBURY
3 STAGES UNDER T.L.I.CYCLING RULES
Stage 1 Prologue www.mulebar.com 2.4km Saturday 1.pm
Stage 2 Handicap Road Race 42km Saturday 2.30pm
Stage 3 Time Trial 37km Sunday 9.00am

GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY CLASSIC START LIST OCTOBER 4TH/5TH 2014

NO RIDER CLUB/TEAM CAT START TIME
1 RICHARD BLAKE ANTELOPE RACING TEAM A 1.01/9.01
2 JOHN SANCHZ-BISSON CRABWOOD C.C. E 1.02/9.02
3 BOB TYRRELL DURSLEY R.C. D 1.03/9.03
4 MICHAEL HORSMAN GLOUCESTER CITY C.C. C 1.04/9.04
5 RICHARD BURCH SOTONIA C.C. B 1.05/9.05
6 MEGAN DOOLAN SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. L 1.06/9.06
7 ROY JONES V.C.MONTPELLIER B 1.07/9.07
8 STEWART WARD NEW FOREST C.C. M 1.08/9.08
9 PHIL WILKS SOTONIA C.C. M 1.09/9.09
10 Dave (GARY) WHITE LOOKALIKE C.C. B 1.10/9.10
11 PATRICK WALTERS NEW FOREST C.C. B 1.11/9.11
12 ALICA LOVE SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. L 1.12/9.12
13 CARL SILVER BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE A 1.13/9.13
14 ED ROWE SOTONIA C.C. JUN 1.14/9.14
15 DAN MOORE TAKE 3 R.T. M 1.15/9.15
16 JOHN WEBBER UNATTACHED B 1.16/9.16
17 TOBY HOOD BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE M 1.17/9.17
18 BECKY BELLWORTHY SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. L 1.18/9.18
19 JAMES CHANT GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT WHLS A 1.19/9.19
20 TIM LEE UNATTACHED A 1.20/9.20
21 SAM DORKINGS CHARLOTTEVILLE C.C. SEN 1.21/9.21
22 ADEL TYSON-BLOOR MULE BAR FUEL/SIGMA SPORT L 1.22/9.22
23 RUPERT SILMAN BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE M 1.23/9.23
24 DAN EDWARDS SOTONIA C.C. SEN 1.24/9.24
25 JAMES ASH ROCK N ROAD PERFORMANCE SEN 1.25/9.25
26 MIKE COOKE NOTTINGHAM CLARION SEN 1.26/9.26
27 THOMAS KEY SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.27/9.27
28 HUGO WALTERS NEW FOREST C.C. SEN 1.28/9.28
29 DAVID LUGTON PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. M 1.29/9.29
30 HENRY NELSON SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.30/9.30
31 PETE CARTER UNATTACHED A 1.31/9.31
32 ANDREW TINKLER PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. SEN 1.32/9.32
33 HENRY NIXON SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.33/9.33
34 NICK O`HARA NEW FOREST C.C. B 1.34/9.34
35 COLIN DIXON PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. B 1.35/9.35
36 GEORGE CRAMMOND SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.36/9.36
37 STEWART PECKHAM NEW FOREST C.C. SEN 1.37/9.37
38 CHRIS MARTIN PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. SEN 1.38/9.38
39 SCOTT MICHAELS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.39/9.39
40 JULIAN LOCKWOOD UNATTACHED B 1.40/9.40
41 TOM BANDY PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. SEN 1.41/9.41
42 CHRISTOPHER BROOKS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. M 1.42/9.42
43 ROBERT FRYER PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. SEN 1.43/9.43
44 ANDREW LOCKWOOD SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.44/9.44
45 ARTHUR WAGHORN UNATTACHED D 1.45/9.45
46 COLIN MOONEY PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. M 1.46/9.46
47 WILL GRIFFITHS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.47/9.47
48 SIMON BARNES G.A.CYCLES C 1.48/9.48
49 KEVIN SMITH MAPPERLEY C.C. B 1.49/9.49
50 GEORGE SMITH GILLINGHAM & DISTRICT WHLS JUN 1.50/9.50
51 BARNEY COX HAMMOND CYCLES SEN 1.51/9.51
52 STEVE WOOD ANTELOPE RACING TEAM C 1.52/9.52
53 JAMES PECKHAM SOTONIA C.C. SEN 1.53/9.53
54 JAMES HYWEL-DAVIES GILLINGHAM &DISTRICT WHLS JUN 1.54/9.54
55 OLI EMMANS ANTELOPE RACING TEAM B 1.55/9.55
56 JAMES THOMAS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.56/9.56
57 GARY ALLAN G.A.CYCLES C 1.57/9.57
58 EDMOND LEEMING SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 1.58/9.58
59 RAY CLARIDGE G.A.CYCLES A 1.59/9.59
60 CHRISTOPHER BULSTRODE PETER HANSFORD CYCLES E 2.00/10.00
61 JAY HUNTER SOTONIA C.C. SEN 2.01/10.01
62 BROOK ELGIE PETER HANSFORD CYCLES M 2.02/10.02
63 CHARLIE LEECH SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 2.03/10.03
64 RAY HUGHES CLARENCE WHEELERS D 2.04/10.04
65 MATTHEW POSNER SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 2.05/10.05
66 ANDY BRYSON PETER HANSFORD CYCLES M 2.06/10.06
67 CHRIS TOMSETT SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. SEN 2.07/10.07
68 HARRY BULSTRODE PETER HANSFORD CYCLES M 2.08/10.08


No comments:

Post a comment