Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Thursday, 22 September 2016

VC Venta Winchester Crits, 18/09/16, Results


E/1/2
1 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
2 George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
3 Matthew Webster Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
4 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
5 Will Page
6 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
7 Matthew Downie Eden Veranda Racing
8 Matthew Buckley Andover Whls
9 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
10 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
11 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

3rd Cat
1 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
2 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
3 James Cooper Rock N Road Cycles
4 Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
5 Tom Temple Primera-TeamJobs
6 Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs
7 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8 Kenneth Henning London Dynamo
9 Julian Lockwood
10 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo
11 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC

4th Cat
1 Joshua Bakker Sotonia CC
2 Schaeff Potter Worthing Excelsior CC
3 Harry Staley Team Wiggle
4 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
5 George Karta Sotonia CC
6 Edward Higgs Banjo Cycles
7 James Morris NFTO Race Club
8 Aaron Hartley Worthing Excelsior CC
9 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
10 Adrian Baxter Velo Club Venta
11 Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta
12 Richard Horn … continued after advert 2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U16 Boys
1 Freddy Ball Andover Whls
2 Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Zak Stucke
6 Harry Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club

U16 Girls
1 Josie Shepherd VC Londres
2 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team
3 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC

U14 Boys
1 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
3 Harvey Mclean
4 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
5 Alexander Bosley Zappi’s Cycling Club
6 Jacob Schnabel
7 Haydn Reece

U14 Girls
1 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
3 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC

U12 Boys
1 Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC
2 Peter Drabble VC Meudon
3 George Cottrell
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
5 Callum Robins Solent Pirates

U12 Girls
1 Aoife O’Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls
2 Sophie Tiller Solent Pirates
3 Emily Morris Charlotteville CC

U10 Boys
1 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
2 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
3 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates
4 Owen Reece

U10 Girls
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
2 Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
3 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
5 Livia Kersley Andover Whls

U8 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy IOW Cycling Club
2 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
3 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates
4 Oliver Graham Sotonia CC
5 William Brown
6 Joshua Graham Sotonia CC
7 Oliver Brown

U8 Girls
1 Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Joshua Graham Sotonia CC
3 Oliver Brown

No comments:

Post a Comment