Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Dorset Inter-Club Hill Climb Series 2017

Saturday, 17 September 2016

Sotonia CC Leg Loosener Time Trial, Start List


Sunday 19/09/16

1 09:01 Steve Wilks Sotonia CC Male Veteran
2 09:02 kyle dear 100% ME Male Juvenile
3 09:03 Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Female Senior
4 09:04 Matt Doherty DHCyclesport Male Senior
5 09:05 Drew Hosie a3crg Male Veteran
6 09:06 Paul Mustow 100% ME Male Senior
7 09:07 Justin Priest DHCyclesport Male Senior
8 09:08 Tom Smith 100% ME Male Juvenile
9 09:09 Sean Holehouse Sotonia CC Male Veteran
10 09:10 Craig Wallington Andover Wheelers Male Senior
11 09:11 Ben Coward Southampton University Road Club Male Espoir
12 09:12 Jonathan Ashby 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran
13 09:13 luke dear 100% ME Male Juvenile
14 09:14 Chris Wood Sotonia CC Male Senior
15 09:15 liam somerville IOW Cycling Club Male Senior
16 09:16 Chris Wolton Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior
17 09:17 Red Walters Sotonia CC Male Junior
18 09:18 Tom Butler New Forest CC Male Senior
19 09:19 Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport Male Senior
20 09:20 Ray Claridge G A Cycles Male Veteran
21 09:21 Jacob Enness 100% ME Male Juvenile
22 09:22 Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Male Veteran
23 09:23 Chris Mccombie Velo Club Venta Male Senior
24 09:24 Oliver Townsend Sotonia CC Male Senior
25 09:25 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheelers Male Senior
26 09:26 Stewart Ward New Forest CC Male Senior
27 09:27 Sophie Herbert Southampton University Road Club Female Senior
28 09:28 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC Male Veteran
29 09:29 James Gill DHCyclesport Male Senior
30 09:30 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran
31 09:31 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
32 09:32 Warren Peters a3crg Male Veteran
33 09:33 William Enness 100% ME Male Veteran
34 09:34 Roelie Hempel Southampton Tri Club Female Senior
35 09:35 Rob Sherrin a3crg Male Veteran
36 09:36 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team Male Veteran
37 09:37 stuart peckham New Forest CC Male Veteran
38 09:38 david mainstone 100% ME Male Veteran
39 09:39 Andrew Rushmer Velo Club Venta Male Senior
40 09:40 Paul Lockyer DHCyclesport Male Senior
41 09:41 Darryl Barr a3crg Male Veteran
42 09:42 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Veteran
43 09:43 Ed Slot Sotonia CC Male Senior
44 09:44 Dave Ellis Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Veteran
45 09:45 Mrs Sarah Matthews a3crg Female Veteran
46 09:46 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
START LIST: TT BIKE EVENT
No Start time First name Surname Club Gender Category
51 09:51 colin crocker Sotonia CC Male Veteran
52 09:52 Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Male Senior
53 09:53 Caroline Light Sarum Velo Female Veteran
09:54 Gap (don't ask)
55 09:55 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta Male Senior
56 09:56 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
57 09:57 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
58 09:58 martin beale Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
59 09:59 Caitlin Peters i-Team CC Female Juvenile
60 10:00 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
61 10:01 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
62 10:02 Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg Male Veteran
63 10:03 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC Male Senior
64 10:04 ken rayson a3crg Male Veteran
65 10:05 John Sibley VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Veteran
66 10:06 William Fleming Velo Club Venta Male Veteran
67 10:07 Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers Male Veteran
68 10:08 Faye Faber IOW Cycling Club Female Senior
69 10:09 Billy Dyer Devizes Town Cycling Club Male Veteran
70 10:10 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Veteran
71 10:11 Mike Anderson Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
72 10:12 Jason Hayles IOW Cycling Club Male Espoir
73 10:13 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran
74 10:14 John Burrows Poole Whs Male Veteran
75 10:15 James Peckham Sotonia CC Male Senior
76 10:16 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
77 10:17 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran
78 10:18 Craig Haslam Tri UK Male Veteran
79 10:19 zoe taylor a3crg Female Veteran
80 10:20 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
81 10:21 Mike Boyce a3crg Male Veteran
82 10:22 Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers Male Veteran
83 10:23 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / WMheaelels CycSlens ior
84 10:24 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran
85 10:25 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers Male Veteran
86 10:26 Patrick Brennan a3crg Male Senior
87 10:27 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran
88 10:28 Richard Moore Wyndymilla Male Veteran
89 10:29 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
90 10:30 eva nyirenda a3crg Female Senior
91 10:31 Tobie Muir Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Senior
92 10:32 James Boyman Farnham RC Male Senior

COURSE DETAILS – "P183 (AMENDED)"
START SU260180 at the bus stop at the southern end of Landford on the B3079. Proceed through
Landford and turn left into Hamptworth Road (1.7 km). Continue to Redlynch and Woodfalls where
left onto B3080 (8.14km) at Bramshaw Telegraph join B3078. At the Longcross crossroads turn left
towards Bramshaw (16.9km). At Stocks Cross left on to B3079 towards Landford. At crossroads at
southern end of Landford turn left into Forest Road and continue through Nomansland and up Pipers
Wait to FINISH SU250 166 (23km approximately).

No comments:

Post a Comment