Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Monday, 26 September 2016

Downton 2 Day, "Glenn Longland Classic" Start List


THE 20TH ANNUAL GLENN LONGLAND DOWNTON 2-DAY CLASSIC 2016
SATURDAY 1st /SUNDAY 2nd OCTOBER 2016
SPONSORED BY Estrella-bikes.com S. W & E.F.

H.Q. DOWNTON FOOTBALL CLUB



Stage 1 Prologue 2.4km Saturday 1.pm
Stage 2 Handicap Road Race 42km Saturday 2.45pm
Stage 3 Julian Jenkinson Time Trial 24km Sunday 8.30am


The 20th Annual Glenn Longland Classic
Downton Two Day 2016 Saturday, 1st October 1.00pm- Prologue (2.4 km )
START at Downton Leisure Centre, Wick Lane, Downton. Proceed up Wick Lane to FINISH at top of Whitsbury.
2.45pm- Handicap Road Race 42km
START at lay-by on Lode Hill, Downton. Proceed up Lode Hill on the B3080 through Woodfalls, bear left via Hale into Forest Road to join the B3078 at Bramshaw Telegraph (M).Continue on B3078 to junction with B3079 at Brook Turn Left (M) through Bramshaw, continue through to turn left at Landford Village Hall (M) into Hamptworth Road. Stay on this road to Bowers Hill at Redlynch (M) turning left to complete Lap One. Continue on second lap as before, till approx. two miles past Hamptworth Golf Course.Turn Left (M) into Vicarage Road, Lover and continue left(M) at Redlynch Village Hall into School Road to bear into Whiteshoot passing Lover Sign to FINISH on climb 300 metres short of junction with B3080 at Woodfalls.
Sunday 2nd October
8.30am-Time Trial 24kms
COURSE DETAILS-: START-: TRAFALGAR SCHOOL ENTRANCE(A338) CONTINUE ON A338 FOR (5 miles) TURN LEFT (M) Signposted FORDINGBRIDGE/SANDY BALLS END OF SLIP ROAD TURN RIGHT (M) ONTO B3078 (Southampton Road) CONTINUE ON B3078 THROUGH GODSHILL TO BRAMSHAW TELEGRAPH JUNCTION (11 miles) TO TURN LEFT (M) Signposted DOWNTON/WOODFALLS/HALE ONTO B3080 CONTINUE ON B3080 THROUGH WOODFALLS ONTO LODE HILL TO FINISH OUTSIDE EXCESS ENGINEERING (15 miles) CONTINUE TO H.Q. DO NOT STOP AT FINISH.
PARK ALSO IN FIELD OPPISITE HQ WICK LANNE
PRESENTATION AFTER STAGE 3 PLEASE ATTEND


RIDER CLUB/TEAM TLI NO. CAT Start PRO Start T.T
1 STEVE WOOD ANTELOPE R.T. 12538 C 1.01 8.31
2 John Sanchez-Bisson CRABWOOD C.C. 13056 E 1.02 8.32
3 BOB TYRRELL DURSLEY ROAD CLUB 11778 E 1.03 8.33
4 RICHARD BLAKE ANTELOPE R.T. 10916 A 1.04 8.34
5 TIM CRUMPTON V.C.St.RAPHAEL 14815 E 1.05 8.35
6 RICHARD BURCH SOTONIA C.C. 11065 B 1.06 8.36
7 JULIAN LOCKWOOD HUB C.C. 11634 C 1.07 8.37
8 OLIVER EMMANS ANTELOPE R.T. 15744 B 1.08 8.38
9 MICHAEL COOKE NOTTINGHAM CLARION 16050 M 1.09 8.39
10 MICHELLE WALTER BOURNEMOUTH ARROW 14897 L 1.10 8.40
11 BROOK ELGIE ROCK N ROAD CYCLES 14720 M 1.11 8.41
12 PETE CARTER T.L.I. 13055 B 1.12 8.42
13 ED SLOT SOTONIA C.C. 15119 S 1.13 8.43
14 JAMES COOPER ROCK N ROAD CYCLES 15025 M 1.14 8.44
15 RED WALTERS SOTONIA C.C. 16154 J 1.15 8.45
16 GARY ALLAN G.A.CYCLES 11084 C 1.16 8.46
17 JAMES FULCHER PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. 16210 S 1.17 8.47
18 BEN SCOTT-MUNDEN SOTONIA C.C. 14717 S 1.18 8.48
19 BEN COWARD SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. 16235 S 1.19 8.49
20 SIMON WEGERIF G.A.CYCLES 16255 C 1.20 8.50
21 TOM BANDY PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. 16013 M 1.21 8.51
22 RAY CLARIDGE G.A.CYCLES 16001 B 1.22 8.52
23 JONATHAN HALL SOTONIA C.C. 14704 B 1.23 8.53
24 COLIN DIXON PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. 16085 B 1.24 8.54
25 MATTHEW POSNER SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. 14688 S 1.25 8.55
26 GAVIN ROBINSON NEW FOREST C.C. 16065 M 1.26 8.56
27 REBECCA BELLWORTHY SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. 16253 L 1.27 8.57
28 COLIN MOONEY PORTSDOWN HILL C.C. 16062 A 1.28 8.58
29 TIM COOKE SOTONIA C.C. 13912 B 1.29 8.59
30 GARY LOCK NEW FOREST C.C. 16067 M 1.30 9.00
31 CHRISTOPHER BROOKS SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. 16251 M 1.31 9.01
32 ROBERT FLYNN POOLE WHEELERS 15210 M 1.32 9.02
33 JAMES PECKHAM SOTONIA C.C. 14572 S 1.33 9.03
34 NICHOLAS COOPER ANDOVER WHEELERS 16141 B 1.34 9.04
35 MARTIN ROWLAND POOLE WHEELERS 15530 S 1.35 9.05
36 STEPHEN SKINNER NEW FOREST C.C. 15812 E 1.36 9.06
37 NIGEL PRATT ANDOVER WHEELERS 16254 A 1.37 9.07
38 CRAIG WESTON POOLE WHEELERS 15582 C 1.38 9.08
39 GRAHAM LENTON NEW FOREST C.C. 15931 D 1.39 9.09
40 JASON GAULT PRIMERA/TEAMJOBS 14206 A 1.40 9.10
41 MATTHEW BUCKLEY ANDOVER WHEELERS 16135 S 1.41 9.11
42 TIM FLYNN POOLE WHEELERS 15609 S 1.42 9.12
43 ALISON JENNINGS ANDOVER WHEELERS 16136 L 1.43 9.13
44 LYNDON THOMPSON NEW FOREST C.C. 16150 B 1.44 9.14
45 JOEL BRENNAN POOLE WHEELERS 15829 S 1.45 9.15
46 JON BRUMFIELD MUD-SWEAT N GEARS 12550 A 1.46 9.16
47 Christopher McLaughlin UK-BIKING/COPYRITE 15411 U16 1.47 9.17
48 STUART PECKHAM NEW FOREST C.C. 11623 B 1.48 9.18
49 RYAN WESTON POOLE WHEELERS 15274 S 1.49 9.19
50 STEWART WARD NEW FOREST C.C. 14671 M 1.50 9.20
51 JACOB ARIES PRIMERA/TEAMJOBS 14675 J 1.51 9.21
52 SAMUEL WADSLEY POOLE WHEELERS 12612 S 1.52 9.22
53 SIMON MERRITT UK-BIKING/COPYRITE 15088 A 1.53 9.23
54 PHILIP COLE MUD-SWEAT N GEARS 14867 M 1.54 9.24
55 EDWARD HATFIELD PRIMERA/TEAMJOBS 12525 J 1.55 9.25
56 CONAL LOW-GRIER MUD-SWEAT N GEARS 14724 B 1.56 9.26
57 MATTHEW DOWNIE EDEN VERANDAS RACIN 13683 S 1.57 9.27
58 PATRICK DUNN C.C.WEYMOUTH 16204 A 1.58 9.28
59 THOMAS KEY SOUTHAMPTON UNI R.C. 14633 S 1.59 9.29
60 DARREN ORCHARD MUD-SWEAT N GEARS 13818 M 2.00 9.30
61 MICHAEL FORD V.C.St.RAPHAEL 14622 M 2.01 9.31
62 OSCAR HUTCHINGS PRIMERA/TEAMJOBS 15214 S 2.02 9.32
63 JAMES HORTON UK-BIKING/COPYRITE 11408 M 2.03 9.33
64 GREG PARKER V.C.St.RAPHAEL 15848 C 2.04 9.34
65 PHIL WILKS SOTONIA C.C. 13720 M 2.05 9.35
66 SIMON HEALEY ANDOVER WHEELERS 14957 A 2.06 9.36

No comments:

Post a Comment