Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Sunday, 18 September 2016

Omega Portsmouth Circuits #2,Results


18/09/2016
4 / J4

1st 7 Russell THOMSON Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
2nd 9 Aaron SMITH Bognor Regis CC
3rd 12 David COOPER Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
4th 6 Harry STALEY Team Wiggle
5th 8 Liam BARR Charlotteville Cycling Club
6th 2 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
7th 4 Benedict COWARD Southampton University RC
8th 1 Tony CLACK Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th 11 David MARTIN VC Venta
10th 10 Joshua ORLOWSKI Farnborough & Camberley CC
11th 3 Garrick BASSEY Southampton University RC
YOUTH U10 [D] / U12 [C]

1st 61 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 62 Peter DRABBLE C VC Meudon
3rd 80 Sophie TILLER Cg Solent Pirates
4th 81 William BLOUNT D
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B] / U12 [C] Boys and Girls

1st 33 Ollie SUATT A VC Meudon
2nd 32 Christopher DUNSTAN A Brighton Excelsior
3rd 31 Vaughan MARRIS A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 16 Ciara BLOUNT Bg
5th 46 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
6th 61 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 47 Theo BUGG B VC Meudon
8th 17 Emma KEILLER Bg Charlotteville Cycling Club
9th 48 Fred HARRIS B
10th 62 Peter DRABBLE C VC Meudon
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 59 Austin HEAD Wightlink LCM Systems Cycle RT
2nd 61 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
3rd 60 Dave BENTLEY Somerset Road Club
4th 62 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 57 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
6th 53 Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists' Club
7th 52 Simon WORTHINGTON GS Vecchi
8th 51 Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th 63 Luke STRATFORD Farnborough & Camberley CC
10th 54 Michael GREENSHIELDS London Dynamo
11th 56 Sam STEWART Southdown Velo
12th 58 Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael
WOMEN
1st 1 Jessica FINNEY University Of Portsmouth CRT
E / 1 / 2 / J

1st 1 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 8 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
3rd 13 Matthew WEBSTER Wellingborough Cycles Race Team
4th 7 Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs
5th 11 Tim ELVERSON Pedal Heaven
6th 16 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
7th 6 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
8th 5 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
9th 4 Tom MORRIS Portsmouth North End CC
10th 10 Richard KEEPING Full Gas RT
11th 9 Peter HODSON-THOMAS Westbury Wheelers Cycling Club
12th 12 David LARCOMBE Pedal Heaven
13th 14 James PECKHAM Sotonia CC
14th 15 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC

No comments:

Post a Comment