Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Sunday, 4 September 2016

Poole Wheelers 25, 04/09/16,Results


Michael Ford wins the Poole Wheelers "Harold Cribb" 25 incorporating the South DC Championship.

FULL RESULT

1 Michael Ford VC St Raphael S 51.32
2 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill S 52.51
3 Liam Walsh VC Equipe-Flix Oral Hygiene S 53.53
4 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 54.13
5 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC S 54.41
6 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers V 54.56
7 Steve Pink Poole wheelers S 54.57
8 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael V 55.12
9 Lee Marsden Poole wheelers V 55.32
10 Sam Wadsley Poole wheelers J 55.44
11 Patryk Witkowski Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 55.54
12 Antony Green New Forest CC V 56.02
13 Matthew Rollinson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 56.14
14 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth V 56.35
15 Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael V 56.53
16 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth V 57.3
17 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 57.35
18 Tim Flynn Poole wheelers S 57.38
19 Chris Randall VC St Raphael S 58.02
20 Michael Akers Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 58.04
21 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 58.32
22 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC V 58.39
23 David Butt CC Weymouth V 58.43
24 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC V 59.12
25 Jerry Bromyard RN & RM CA V 59.12
26 Peter Ward Stratford CC V 59.15
27 Darren Lewis Poole wheelers V 59.22
28 Stuart Thompson Andover wheelers V 59.28
29 Thomas Piloni Zoom Tri Club S 59.39
30 Martin Beale VC St Raphael V 59.59
31 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs S 1.00.17
32 Adam Mitchell Zoom Tri Club S 1.01.28
33 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC V 1.01.37
34 John Clemit Yeovil CC V 1.01.44
35 Stuart Grace G A Cycles V 1.01.49
36 Gary Tuskin Poole wheelers V 1.01.54
37 Duncan Hermer Fit to Ride V 1.02.30
38 Sophie Herbert Southampton Uni RC L 1.03.05
39 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC LV 1.04.05
40 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC V 1.04.28
41 Lizzie Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Whs L 1.04.31
42 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC V 1.04.34
43 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth V 1.04.51
44 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC V 1.04.57
45 Terry Belbin Poole wheelers V 1.05.09
46 Philip Sparkes New Forest CC V 1.05.47
47 Sarah Wise Mudsweatngears L 1.06.22
48 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Whs S 1.06.30
PSN NAME CLUB CAT TIME
49 Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 1.07.25
49 Sarah Wheeler Offcamber LV 1.07.25
51 Andrew Jackson CC Weymouth V 1.08.25
52 David Pinney 100% ME S 1.09.12
53 Fred Newton Wessex RC V 1.11.43
54 Martin Whitty a3crg V 1.12.47
55 Donna Lovelock Cyclexperience L 73.25

No comments:

Post a Comment