Primera

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

TrainSharp Cycle Coaching
Probably the Strongest & most able coaching team

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

On the Rivet Chamois Cream

PRIMERA

Featured post

Bournemouth Arrow TrackFest 2017, Report/Results

Monday, 12 September 2016

Omega Portsmouth Circuits, 17/09/16, Start List


Saturday 17th September 2016
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS
Mountbatten Centre, North End, Portsmouth
Prizes will be announced on the day
1215 4 / J4 Category riders 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Tony CLACK 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
2. Nicholas HALE 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
3. Garrick BASSEY 4 Southampton University RC
4. Benedict COWARD 4 Southampton University RC
5. Murray NEILSON 4 Southdown Velo
6. Harry STALEY 4 Team Wiggle
7. Russell THOMSON 4 Wight Mountain RT
8.
9.
10.
1240 YOUTH U8 [E] Gear Restriction: 5.10 metres
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
1240 YOUTH U10 [D] Gear Restriction: 5.40 metres
81. William BLOUNT
82.
83.
84.
85.
1255 YOUTH U12 [C] Gear Restriction: 6.05 metres
61. Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
62.
63.
64.
65.
80. Sophie TILLLER Solent Pirates
1315 YOUTH U16/U14 [A/B] GIRLS Gear Restriction: A: 6.93 / B:6.45 metres
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
16. Ciara BLOUNT
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
1350 YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B] BOYS Gear Restriction: 6.93 metres
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
46. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
47. Theo BUGG VC Meudon
48.
49.
50.
51.
1425 WOMEN 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Jessica FINNEY W4 University of Portsmouth CRT
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
1500 3/J3 Category riders 40 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
51. Scott HEYHOE 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
52. Simon WORTHINGTON 3 GS Vecchi
53. Nicolas KIMISH J3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
54. Michael GREENSHIELDS 3 London Dynamo
55. Paul GILES 3 Portsmouth North End CC
56. Sam STEWART 3 Southdown Velo
57. Kris COLLINS 3 Team Wiggle
58. Mike ANDERSON 3 VC St Raphael
59. Austin HEAD 3 WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.


1545 E / 1 / 2 Category riders 60 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Mike SMITH 1 Cycleworks.co.uk
2. Alex COLLINS J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3. Brendan DREWETT 2 Full Gas Racing Team
4. Tom MORRIS 2 Portsmouth North End CC
5. Jay EASTWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
6. Jason GAULT 2 Primera-TeamJobs
7. Oscar HUTCHINGS 1 Primera-TeamJobs
8. Simon BROOKS 2 VC St Raphael
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

No comments:

Post a Comment