TrainSharp Cycle Coaching

PRIMERA

Prendas Ciclismo

Prendas Ciclismo
Quality Clothing for 21 Years

Featured post

South District Open Time Trials 2019

Save the Date

Save the Date
Perfs Pedal, 10th February 2019

Monday, 12 September 2016

Omega Portsmouth Circuits, 17/09/16, Start List


Saturday 17th September 2016
OMEGA PORTSMOUTH CIRCUITS
Mountbatten Centre, North End, Portsmouth
Prizes will be announced on the day
1215 4 / J4 Category riders 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Tony CLACK 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
2. Nicholas HALE 4 Farnborough & Camberley CC
3. Garrick BASSEY 4 Southampton University RC
4. Benedict COWARD 4 Southampton University RC
5. Murray NEILSON 4 Southdown Velo
6. Harry STALEY 4 Team Wiggle
7. Russell THOMSON 4 Wight Mountain RT
8.
9.
10.
1240 YOUTH U8 [E] Gear Restriction: 5.10 metres
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
1240 YOUTH U10 [D] Gear Restriction: 5.40 metres
81. William BLOUNT
82.
83.
84.
85.
1255 YOUTH U12 [C] Gear Restriction: 6.05 metres
61. Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
62.
63.
64.
65.
80. Sophie TILLLER Solent Pirates
1315 YOUTH U16/U14 [A/B] GIRLS Gear Restriction: A: 6.93 / B:6.45 metres
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
16. Ciara BLOUNT
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
1350 YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B] BOYS Gear Restriction: 6.93 metres
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
46. Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
47. Theo BUGG VC Meudon
48.
49.
50.
51.
1425 WOMEN 30 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Jessica FINNEY W4 University of Portsmouth CRT
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
1500 3/J3 Category riders 40 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
51. Scott HEYHOE 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
52. Simon WORTHINGTON 3 GS Vecchi
53. Nicolas KIMISH J3 I-Team Cyclists' Club
54. Michael GREENSHIELDS 3 London Dynamo
55. Paul GILES 3 Portsmouth North End CC
56. Sam STEWART 3 Southdown Velo
57. Kris COLLINS 3 Team Wiggle
58. Mike ANDERSON 3 VC St Raphael
59. Austin HEAD 3 WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.


1545 E / 1 / 2 Category riders 60 mins + 3 laps Junior Gear Restriction: 7.93 metres
1. Mike SMITH 1 Cycleworks.co.uk
2. Alex COLLINS J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3. Brendan DREWETT 2 Full Gas Racing Team
4. Tom MORRIS 2 Portsmouth North End CC
5. Jay EASTWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
6. Jason GAULT 2 Primera-TeamJobs
7. Oscar HUTCHINGS 1 Primera-TeamJobs
8. Simon BROOKS 2 VC St Raphael
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

No comments:

Post a Comment